Active
Property Photos
15489 Hamlin Park Drive
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 15489 Hamlin Park Drive
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 15489 Hamlin Park Drive
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 15489 Hamlin Park Drive
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 15489 Hamlin Park Drive
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 15489 Hamlin Park Drive
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 15489 Hamlin Park Drive
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 15489 Hamlin Park Drive
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 15489 Hamlin Park Drive
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 15489 Hamlin Park Drive
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 15489 Hamlin Park Drive
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 15489 Hamlin Park Drive
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 15489 Hamlin Park Drive
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 15489 Hamlin Park Drive
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 15489 Hamlin Park Drive
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 15489 Hamlin Park Drive
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 15489 Hamlin Park Drive
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 15489 Hamlin Park Drive
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 15489 Hamlin Park Drive
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 15489 Hamlin Park Drive
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 15489 Hamlin Park Drive
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 15489 Hamlin Park Drive
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 15489 Hamlin Park Drive
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 15489 Hamlin Park Drive
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 15489 Hamlin Park Drive
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 15489 Hamlin Park Drive
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 15489 Hamlin Park Drive
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 15489 Hamlin Park Drive
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 15489 Hamlin Park Drive
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 15489 Hamlin Park Drive
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 15489 Hamlin Park Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,150

Address: 15489 Hamlin Park Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Dont miss the chance to call this BRAND NEW luxury townhome in Parkview at Hamlin your home! This Haines II, stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 3 story townhome in the highly desirable Parkview at Hamlin community of Winter Garden was just completed and never lived in. Inside, youll find a thoughtfully designed floor plan with three private suites, including a first floor guest suite and a luxurious third floor primary retreat with a frameless glass shower. The second floor is ideal for entertaining with an open concept living room and a gourmet kitchen featuring 42 gray cabinets, stainless steel GE appliances, quartz countertops, and durable vinyl plank flooring. Step outside to the covered lanai for morning coffee or unwind in style with low maintenance living at its best. This home boasts a high efficiency, high tech air conditioning system for year round comfort and energy savings. Located in a walkable, vibrant community with access to dining, shopping and entertainment, this townhome is perfect for those who want modern luxury with everyday convenience. Dont miss the chance to be the very first resident of this brand new homeschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6390003 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15489 Hamlin Park Drive
  • Viewed: 153
  • Price: $3,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2595
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2072.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave
  • Association Name: HomeRiver Group-Orlando Stephanie Nicholson
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 20-23-27-6115-00-030
  • Views: 153
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10284 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,250.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

10284 Atwater Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom, 3 Baths Single Family Home For Rent in Waterleigh Subdivision in Winter Garden, FL 34787; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382148
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14755 Masthead Landing Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,200.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

14755 Masthead Landing Circle More Like This

Complete application required with copy of applicant's driver's license. Complete credit reports for all adults required, proof of income (last two paystubs, last 2 months bank statements). Only 1 pet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405739
  2. Provided by SUSANA JORDAN STUTSMAN
  3. Contact Susana Stutsman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12548 Encore At Ovation Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,950.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

12548 Encore At Ovation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely bungalow home in Encore at Ovation, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, and an alley loaded garage. Beautiful Step inside and feel the openness, with the family room and the kitchen and din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147778
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jenny Carrer Carrero Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16067 Pebble Bluff Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,900.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

16067 Pebble Bluff Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and freshly painted 2 story Luxury Home in Winter Garden! Over 2,000 SQ. FT, 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Located in Waterleigh Community the heart of Horizon West. Featuring the Cordale fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147791
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17865 Adrift Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,300.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

17865 Adrift Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and Comfortable Home for Rent 4 Bedrooms, Spacious Layout, and Excellent Amenities This beautiful home combines charm, comfort, and practicality, offering an ideal space for modern living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359041
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joao Freitas De Souza Freitas, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14340 Braemar Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,400.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

14340 Braemar Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the desirable Highland Ridge community! This beautifully built 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence by Meritage Homes offers the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and style. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359366
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Brynn Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11834 Shine View Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

11834 Shine View Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home offering modern living in a highly desirable community. Built with all concrete block construction, this floorplan features an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361356
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Arielle Merenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15058 Grove Lake Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,050.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

15058 Grove Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Stunning New Construction Townhome in the Heart of Hamlin Horizon West Beautiful brand new 3 story townhome featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, located in the highly desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367981
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Francisco Tatagiba Junior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12572 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,000.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

12572 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your brand new single family home in the highly sought after community of Osprey Ranch! Located in the heart of charming Winter Garden, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a 2 c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369823
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leo Martins Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15010 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,400.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

15010 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful single family home located in the highly desirable Harvest at Ovation community in Horizon West/Winter Garden, one of Central Floridas fastest growing areas. This spacious re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371081
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ricardo Castillo Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin