Active
Property Photos
8075 Knee Deep Road
  1. Image 1 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  2. Image 2 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  3. Image 3 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  4. Image 4 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  5. Image 5 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  6. Image 6 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  7. Image 7 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  8. Image 8 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  9. Image 9 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  10. Image 10 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  11. Image 11 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  12. Image 12 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  13. Image 13 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  14. Image 14 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  15. Image 15 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  16. Image 16 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  17. Image 17 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  18. Image 18 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  19. Image 19 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  20. Image 20 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  21. Image 21 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  22. Image 22 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  23. Image 23 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  24. Image 24 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  25. Image 25 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  26. Image 26 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  27. Image 27 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  28. Image 28 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  29. Image 29 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  30. Image 30 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  31. Image 31 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  32. Image 32 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  33. Image 33 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  34. Image 34 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  35. Image 35 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  36. Image 36 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  37. Image 37 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  38. Image 38 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  39. Image 39 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  40. Image 40 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  41. Image 41 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  42. Image 42 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  43. Image 43 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  44. Image 44 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  45. Image 45 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  46. Image 46 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  47. Image 47 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  48. Image 48 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  49. Image 49 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  50. Image 50 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  51. Image 51 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  52. Image 52 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  53. Image 53 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  54. Image 54 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  55. Image 55 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  56. Image 56 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  57. Image 57 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  58. Image 58 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  59. Image 59 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  60. Image 60 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  61. Image 61 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  62. Image 62 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  63. Image 63 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  64. Image 64 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  65. Image 65 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
  66. Image 66 of 66 For 8075 Knee Deep Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

Address: 8075 Knee Deep Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Experience the Margaritaville lifestyle in the heart of Kissimmee, Florida, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Central Floridas top attractions. This spacious 5 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom cottage is located in a premier vacation home community known for its unmatched amenities and vibrant atmosphere. Positioned within close proximity to the resort pool, spa, gym, and entertainment, this home offers both convenience and an elevated guest experience. The interior features upgraded countertops, stainless steel appliances, and wood look tile flooring that blends style with durability. Designed with both comfort and income potential in mind, each bedroom includes its own bathroom access, providing privacy for owners and guests alike. The primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat with its own en suite bathroom. This home is located in a sold out resort community that allows for short term rentals, making it an ideal investment opportunity, vacation home, or full time residence. Enjoy access to multiple pools, a water park, fitness center, full service spa, and Sunset Walk, where you will find dining, shopping, bars, and live music just moments away. Situated in Kissimmee near Orlando, this property offers easy access to Disney Parks, major roadways, and everything Central Florida has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6392268 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8075 Knee Deep Road
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $324
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2004
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 44
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1908.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 467.95
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda Narehood
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ROLLING OAKS PH 6 PB 27 PGS 139-147 LOT 85
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5006-0001-0850
  • Style: Bungalow, Key West
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8824 Bengal Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$670,900.00 ($138.05 / sqft )

8824 Bengal Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Make your dream a reality. Enjoy this Luxury, conveniently located, Central Florida lifestyle Home. Property can be, and currently is, used as a short term vacation rental.

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353390
  2. Provided by VMY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Vilkovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 421 Southfield Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$715,000.00 ($184.76 / sqft )

421 Southfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced as the best value for this 6 bedroom model, excellent turnkey investment opportunity, Private Pool, Spa, Themed Rooms & Game Room! Start generating immediate returns with this spectacular 6 be

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3870 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105859
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8557 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$654,900.00 ($136.84 / sqft )

8557 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey short term rental home, minutes to Disney! Discover a rare opportunity to own this stunning 7 bedroom, 6 bathroom pool home in the sought after Emerald Island Resort. Boasting the largest layo

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4786 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117947
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Natalie Feldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$675,000.00 ($164.03 / sqft )

250 Pendant Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Indulge in Luxury Living at Encore Reunion! Welcome to this stunning 2 story home, located in the exclusive, sought after community of Encore at Reunion. Renowned for its private waterpark and world c

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119478
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Christina Laidley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$729,000.00 ($180.40 / sqft )

1610 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 8 bedroom vacation home in windsor at westside resort perfect for large families and groups! Located just a short drive from all of orlandos world famous theme parksincluding disney, univer

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4041 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119586
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Petriella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$719,950.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

350 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious 8 bed, 7 bath fully furnished home at 350 Pendant Court in Encore at Reunion is a dream come true for vacationers and investors alike! Enjoy your own private pool and spa, and a garage

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120062
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8462 Secret Key Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$629,000.00 ($190.72 / sqft )

8462 Secret Key Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

6 bedroom Kissimmee pool home for sale in a gated community. With four primary bedrooms in the property making it one of the best rental homes in the community. (Sold fully furnished.) This home can b

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121458
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1614 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$679,990.00 ($139.92 / sqft )

1614 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom single family home located in the gated community Windsor at Westside Resort. This two story home offers a functional layout with an open concept living and dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126817
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7527 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$699,999.00 ($152.57 / sqft )

7527 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to be dazzled by the incredible 7527 Marker Ave! This spectacular 8 bedroom, 5.5 bath fully furnished vacation haven is nestled within the prestigious gated community of Encore At Reunion. P

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4588 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126948
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7613 Brookhurst Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$649,000.00 ($157.72 / sqft )

7613 Brookhurst Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, fun, and investment potential at 7613 Brookhurst Lane, an impressive 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished home nestled in the gated Encore at Reunion Resort. De

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128335
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin