Active
Property Photos
7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $219,900

Address: 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668

Description

Experience modern ranch style living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the Gulf Highlands community. Spanning 1,128 finished square feet on a .150 acre lot, this residence features a seamless open concept main living area with durable engineered hardwood flooring throughout. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring a granite topped island, a refrigerator, microwave, and oven/range. Retreat to the primary suite, which includes a private full bathroom and a walk in closet. Exterior features include a front facing one car garage and a fenced backyard. Located within minutes of Werner Boyce Salt Springs State Park, local shopping, and Gulf Highlands Elementary, this property provides a move in ready environment in a prime Port Richey location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6392371 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1128
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1128.00
  • Roof: Roof Over, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GULF HIGHLANDS UNIT 1 PB 10 PG 117 LOT 13 OR 8863 PG 0021
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-10-055A-00000-0130
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7207 Ashwood Drive, Port Richey, FL 34668
$220,000.00 ($157.26 / sqft )

7207 Ashwood Drive More Like This

2 Bedroom Home On A Waterway 2.5 Baths And A 2 Car Garage Enter The Home To The Formal Living And Dining Rooms Eat In Kitchen With Dual Sinks And A Pantry The Primary Bedroom Has A Walk In Closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258350
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9720 Rainbow Lane, Port Richey, FL 34668
$245,000.00 ($164.76 / sqft )

9720 Rainbow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a bright and inviting open concept layout where the main living spaces are finished with tile flooring, creating a seamless and easy flowing environment ideal for everyday living and enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1487 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258719
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8014 Casuarina Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$239,000.00 ($108.74 / sqft )

8014 Casuarina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with garage located in the beautiful 55+ community Timber Oaks, offering comfortable living with easy access to Gulf Coast beaches, shopping, and major Tampa Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882430
  2. Provided by STAR ONE REALTY GROUP ELITE
  3. Contact Michele Rehm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7207 Ashwood Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$220,000.00 ($106.69 / sqft )

7207 Ashwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2062 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883825
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9720 Rainbow Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$245,000.00 ($113.95 / sqft )

9720 Rainbow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884459
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin