Active
Property Photos
1351 John Anderson Drive
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 1351 John Anderson Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $424,900

Address: 1351 John Anderson Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176

Description

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION NOW $424,900! Dont miss this opportunity to own a beachside property with major updates, an incredible backyard setup, and room for all your toys all at an exceptional new price! Welcome to 1351 John Anderson Drive, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and coastal lifestyle. Inside, youll find a bright, open, and generously sized living area, a dedicated dining space, and a well designed kitchen featuring a pass through to the office/denideal for flexible living or working from home. Step outside and experience the true highlight of this propertyyour own private backyard oasis. Thoughtfully designed for both relaxation and entertaining, this fully fenced space features a covered pavered patio and a custom fire pit areaperfect for hosting friends or enjoying quiet evenings under the stars. Additional outdoor features include an outdoor shower, two storage sheds, and ample room to park a boat or recreational toys. Key improvements/upgrades include: HVAC with 10 years parts warranty, including all new ductwork, corrected register placement, 6" attic insulation, and a Nest thermostat (2020), crawl space encapsulation with dehumidifier and sump system (2022), a new septic system (2023), luxury vinyl plank flooring (2023), a new fence on the south side (2023), water heater (2024), and a Tesla Level 2 charging station (2025). Located just minutes from both the beach and the Intracoastal Waterway, this move in ready home offers solid updates where it counts and true beachside living at an exceptional value. Schedule your private showing today and come experience it for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6393478 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1351 John Anderson Drive
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $424,900
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 2085
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1399.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 3-14-32 LOT B & S 7 FT OF LOT C BRENDALE HEIGHTS 1ST ADD IN OAKDALE PARK MB 19 PG 180 PER OR 5186 PG 3245 PER OR 6182 PGS 1503-1504 PER OR 6343 PG 0423 PER OR 6374 PGS 3251-3252 PER OR 6640 PG 2575 PER OR 6689 PG 2793 PER OR 7013 PG 2565 PER OR 7322 PG 28
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-14-32-00-00-0020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: 01R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 85 Country Club Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$475,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

85 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beachside home combines a highly desirable Ormond Beach location with plenty of space and charm. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage, the residence provides just under 2,000 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217907
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Sea Island Drive N, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$450,000.00 ($195.06 / sqft )

39 Sea Island Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful beachside retreat in the Seabridge community of Ormond by the Sea! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfectly positioned high and dry on the sand dunes, just steps from the Atlantic Ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2307 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218478
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Standish Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$485,000.00 ($130.38 / sqft )

209 Standish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare beachside opportunity just five homes from the ocean offered at an exceptional value per sq. foot. This spacious coastal home offers flexible living spaces designed to fit your lifestyle, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221638
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 John Anderson Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$409,000.00 ($191.48 / sqft )

2401 John Anderson Drive More Like This

JUST REDUCED. BRING OFFERS. RIVER VIEWS FROM THE FRONT YARD!!!! This exquisite home on a corner lot on John Anderson Drive will have you watching the dolphins in the river and fishing at the pier on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222751
  2. Provided by Culver Realty & Property Management
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Friendly Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$489,000.00 ($145.80 / sqft )

5 Friendly Circle More Like This

All the space you've ever wanted awaits in the charming Ocean Breeze neighborhood, tucked away on a quiet side street with just four homes. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home has been owned by the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3354 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223296
  2. Provided by Best Way Realty of Volusia LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 483 Halifax Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$439,999.00 ($160.53 / sqft )

483 Halifax Drive More Like This

Move in ready coastal retreat just minutes from the ocean and Halifax River, set on a prominent corner lot with a sparkling screened pool. Step through the Mediterranean inspired front entry and unwin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2741 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224153
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 John Anderson Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$424,900.00 ($203.79 / sqft )

1351 John Anderson Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION NOW $424,900! Don't miss this opportunity to own a beachside property with major updates, an incredible backyard setup, and room for all your toys all at an exceptional new p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224497
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Concord Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$459,900.00 ($200.13 / sqft )

18 Concord Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is high and dry! Welcome to your beachside retreat in the highly desirable Ormond by the Sea! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, conv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225009
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Country Club Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$437,000.00 ($141.15 / sqft )

129 Country Club Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the charm of beachside living on Country Club Drive in Ormond Beach. Built in 1960 of concrete block construction, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage is full of warmth, charact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225540
  2. Provided by EXIT Beach Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Anchor Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$409,000.00 ($148.51 / sqft )

3009 Anchor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive Ormond By The Sea beach home located peninsula side within walking distance to the beach and intracoastal! Be within a 10 min drive to Flagler Beach, 12 mins to Daytona and just 5mins to Bul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312185
  2. Provided by NEVER 6 PERCENT REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Peter Graulich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin