Active
Property Photos
4047 Grove Point Road
  1. Image 1 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  2. Image 2 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  3. Image 3 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  4. Image 4 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  5. Image 5 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  6. Image 6 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  7. Image 7 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  8. Image 8 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  9. Image 9 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  10. Image 10 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  11. Image 11 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  12. Image 12 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  13. Image 13 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  14. Image 14 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  15. Image 15 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  16. Image 16 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  17. Image 17 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  18. Image 18 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  19. Image 19 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  20. Image 20 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  21. Image 21 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  22. Image 22 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  23. Image 23 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  24. Image 24 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  25. Image 25 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  26. Image 26 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  27. Image 27 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  28. Image 28 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  29. Image 29 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  30. Image 30 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  31. Image 31 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  32. Image 32 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  33. Image 33 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  34. Image 34 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  35. Image 35 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  36. Image 36 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  37. Image 37 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  38. Image 38 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  39. Image 39 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  40. Image 40 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  41. Image 41 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  42. Image 42 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  43. Image 43 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  44. Image 44 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  45. Image 45 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  46. Image 46 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  47. Image 47 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  48. Image 48 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  49. Image 49 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  50. Image 50 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  51. Image 51 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  52. Image 52 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  53. Image 53 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  54. Image 54 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  55. Image 55 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  56. Image 56 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  57. Image 57 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  58. Image 58 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  59. Image 59 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  60. Image 60 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  61. Image 61 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  62. Image 62 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  63. Image 63 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  64. Image 64 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  65. Image 65 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  66. Image 66 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  67. Image 67 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  68. Image 68 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  69. Image 69 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  70. Image 70 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  71. Image 71 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  72. Image 72 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  73. Image 73 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  74. Image 74 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  75. Image 75 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
  76. Image 76 of 76 For 4047 Grove Point Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $540,000

Address: 4047 Grove Point Road, PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL 33410

Description

Welcome to 4047 Grove Point Road, an exceptional opportunity to own a beautiful home in the highly desirable Palm Beach Gardens area. Nestled in a peaceful, well maintained community, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to discover a light filled interior with an open and inviting floor plan, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living areas flow seamlessly, while the kitchen provides ample cabinetry and workspace, making it the heart of the home for gatherings and daily life. The bedrooms are generously sized, offering comfort and privacy, with a primary suite designed as a relaxing retreat. Outside, enjoy a private outdoor space perfect for dining, relaxing, or creating your own backyard oasis. Located just minutes from world class shopping and dining at The Gardens Mall, pristine beaches along the Atlantic coast, and top rated golf courses, this home places you at the center of everything Palm Beach Gardens has to offer. With easy access to major highways and nearby attractions, convenience meets lifestyle in this prime location. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, 4047 Grove Point Road is a property you dont want to miss. Schedule your private showing today and experience the best of South Florida living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6394314 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4047 Grove Point Road
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $540,000
  • Price sqft: $354
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1525
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1525.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: GARDEN OAKS SOUTH LT 46
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33410 - Palm Beach Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 52-42-42-24-09-000-0460
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: RL3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 538 Riverside Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$624,500.00 ($283.74 / sqft )

538 Riverside Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautifully upgraded vaulted ceiling mid century single family home in Palm Beach Gardens features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with no HOA fees. Recent renovations include a new roof (2018), sola

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11046438
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3406 Capri Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$514,960.00 ($242.68 / sqft )

3406 Capri Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 3 bed, 2 bath home in a prime Palm Beach Gardens location! Enjoy peace of mind with a newer metal roof, newer A/C, impact windows, and paid off solar panels for energy efficienc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2122 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134213
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9518 Keating Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$499,999.00 ($327.44 / sqft )

9518 Keating Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Current active Air B&B/ Move in Ready/ No HOA. Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in Palm Beach Gardens perfect for a primary home or short term / long term rental investors. This move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1527 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157806
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4259 Empress Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$589,900.00 ($278.12 / sqft )

4259 Empress Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

welcome to your new home in the heart of palm beach garden ! This spectacular remodeled house combines modern design ,comfort and efficiency . Whit high quality finishes and a spacious distribution

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160469
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9774 Jonquil Circle S, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$540,000.00 ($237.99 / sqft )

9774 Jonquil Circle S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a very desirable part of Palm Beach Gardens with no HOA! Make your own mark on this spacious home! This home features a fully fenced huge yard with room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2269 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169158
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3374 Florida Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$579,900.00 ($355.55 / sqft )

3374 Florida Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a garage, pool, Florida room, & NO HOA in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens! This renovated home features IMPACT windows, NEW porcelain flooring, New garage motor, N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1631 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003701
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4047 Grove Point Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$540,000.00 ($274.67 / sqft )

4047 Grove Point Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4047 Grove Point Road, an exceptional opportunity to own a beautiful home in the highly desirable Palm Beach Gardens area. Nestled in a peaceful, well maintained community, this property of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007762
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1033 Siena Oaks Cir Circle W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$635,000.00 ($267.03 / sqft )

1033 Siena Oaks Cir Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from lively PGA Boulevard, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home combines comfort with unbeatable convenience. You'll enjoy easy access to premier shopping, dining, beautiful beaches, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008660
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Riverside Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$625,000.00 ($289.75 / sqft )

401 Riverside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens! This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom plus oversized family room home offers style, comfort, and incredible value in one of the area's mos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013124
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9342 Bloomfield Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$529,900.00 ($321.54 / sqft )

9342 Bloomfield Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a spacious corner lot in a highly desirable Palm Beach Gardens location. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and ou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013500
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin