Active
Property Photos
5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 5289 Oakbourne Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

Welcome to Solterra, a great resort community featuring a 24 hour manned gate, resort style amenities, and luxury living at its finest. As you enter the open floor plan, you'll be greeted by an abundance of natural light and a modern design, with details such as granite countertops and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. The private screened pool area offers a perfect place to relax and unwind, with a heated pool and plenty of space for outdoor dining and entertaining. This home also features a game room in the retrofitted garage and a movie screen for entertainment in the loft, making it perfect for those who love to entertain or stay in at home. With five spacious bedrooms, everyone will have their own private oasis to retreat to after a day of fun and adventure. Outside, the resort community offers everyone something to enjoy, with a clubhouse, fitness center, resort style pool, lazy river, poolside caf, playground, tennis and basketball courts, walking trail, and much more! Whether you're looking to stay active or just relax and soak up the sun, Solterra has something for everyone. Conveniently located with easy access to major highways I4 and US 27, this home is perfectly situated for exploring all that Orlando has to offer. So why wait? Schedule a tour of this luxurious Solterra home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6394334 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5289 Oakbourne Avenue
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3980
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Days On Market: 48
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3270.00
School Information
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-10-701302-002520
  • Views: 120
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Security
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5465 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$4,000.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

5465 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Do you need a rental? This is for you, just ask and you can get it location, location, location.... On the amazing solterra development. One of the best properties next to a pond that it gives priv

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119990
  2. Provided by BEST 4 U REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eleonora Miranda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5231 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,495.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

5231 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***It's all about Location for this home which sits at a ***PRIME LOCATION*** and is situated directly behind the Clubhouse. Access to the fantastic community amenities is just a short walk across the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143076
  2. Provided by IM GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Imran Mohamed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1476 Lexington Ave, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,400.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

1476 Lexington Ave Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into space, privacy, and resort style living in this impressive 7 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located inside the guard gated Providence Golf Club Community. With 2,856 square feet of thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145071
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Stephanie Aviles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Tisone Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

440 Tisone Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

HARD TO FIND FULLY FURNISHED GATED COMMUNITY RENTAL IN DAVENPORT: Available June 1st! This immaculate home has 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautiful bathrooms, with 3 car garages perfect for accommodati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148794
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Yisel Lizardo, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5504 Solterra Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$4,200.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

5504 Solterra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream rental home! This beautifully fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Nestled in a resort style gated communi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3404 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6313101
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Amber Zinno Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5251 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,950.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

5251 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SOLTERRA RESORT YOUR DREAM LUXURY FULLY FURNISHED & SMART HOME READY! Welcome to your dream home in a luxury 24 hours gate resort community! This 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home (so the 7th bedroom is

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3643 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328736
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Miriam Rogacheski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 Terrasonesta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,900.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

4607 Terrasonesta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Living in Davenport Fully Furnished 5 Bedroom Home with Private Pool! Welcome to this beautifully themed and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the desirable, resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329292
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7219 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,599.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

7219 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath home for rent in the desirable Solterra Resort! Overlooking a peaceful pond, this fully furnished property offers plenty of space for familie

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346031
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7551 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

7551 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after resort style gated community! This stunning 2 story furnished home features 7 spacious bedrooms and 5.5 baths, offering plenty of room for family and fri

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352972
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Amy Guo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Eagleview Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$4,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

160 Eagleview Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Only minutes from world class theme parks and attractions, Charles Cove is the great community to call home with amazing lifestyle and resort amenities. This community bo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354960
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Larysa Tsyupenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin