Active
Property Photos
2359 Bexley Drive
  1. Image 1 of 23 For 2359 Bexley Drive
  2. Image 2 of 23 For 2359 Bexley Drive
  3. Image 3 of 23 For 2359 Bexley Drive
  4. Image 4 of 23 For 2359 Bexley Drive
  5. Image 5 of 23 For 2359 Bexley Drive
  6. Image 6 of 23 For 2359 Bexley Drive
  7. Image 7 of 23 For 2359 Bexley Drive
  8. Image 8 of 23 For 2359 Bexley Drive
  9. Image 9 of 23 For 2359 Bexley Drive
  10. Image 10 of 23 For 2359 Bexley Drive
  11. Image 11 of 23 For 2359 Bexley Drive
  12. Image 12 of 23 For 2359 Bexley Drive
  13. Image 13 of 23 For 2359 Bexley Drive
  14. Image 14 of 23 For 2359 Bexley Drive
  15. Image 15 of 23 For 2359 Bexley Drive
  16. Image 16 of 23 For 2359 Bexley Drive
  17. Image 17 of 23 For 2359 Bexley Drive
  18. Image 18 of 23 For 2359 Bexley Drive
  19. Image 19 of 23 For 2359 Bexley Drive
  20. Image 20 of 23 For 2359 Bexley Drive
  21. Image 21 of 23 For 2359 Bexley Drive
  22. Image 22 of 23 For 2359 Bexley Drive
  23. Image 23 of 23 For 2359 Bexley Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $288,000

Address: 2359 Bexley Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778

Description

Discover 2359 Bexley Dr, featuring fresh interior paint that creates a bright, updated feel throughout. Newer flooring in key areas helps unify the main living spaces, and the primary bedroom includes a walk in closet for convenient storage. With fresh exterior paint enhancing curb appeal, this home sits on a nicely sized lot. Included 100 Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6394969 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2359 Bexley Drive
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $288,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1540
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1540.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 475.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other
  • Association Name: Leland Management, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 407-781-1188
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: CHELSEA OAKS SOUTH PB 59 PG 84-88 LOT 207 ORB 5049 PG 750
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-19-26-0080-000-20700
  • Views: 139
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2463 Martins Run, TAVARES, FL 32778
$315,000.00 ($100.41 / sqft )

2463 Martins Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks in the heart of Lake County! This Tavares FL home for sale offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious layout, and solid construction, all priced below market value with strong upside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106726
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Patti O'Malley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5964 Brittania Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
$339,000.00 ($118.57 / sqft )

5964 Brittania Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *** roof 2024*** generac generator*** rare royal harbor home that lives like a one story with the primary suite, kitchen, living areas, and dining all o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107482
  2. Provided by COOPER HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10845 Margaret Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$314,999.00 ($151.01 / sqft )

10845 Margaret Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained concrete block home features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with spacious living areas designed for comfort and functionality. The updated interior includes a remodeled kitchen, gener

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107806
  2. Provided by SONNE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Cindy Sonne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Baytree Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
$260,000.00 ($125.42 / sqft )

116 Baytree Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy, elevated living in the sought after 55+ community of Baytree in Tavares. This spacious villa invites you in with a stunning wood front door featuring a leaded glass inset, an elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110641
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Alyse Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1569 Wynford Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$269,000.00 ($166.46 / sqft )

1569 Wynford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this inviting townhome, perfectly situated in a peaceful and charming neighborhood. The open floor plan welcomes you with bright, spacious living areas and a though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378875
  2. Provided by BELMONT REALTY
  3. Contact Summer Hornburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1029 Michelle Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$338,000.00 ($105.63 / sqft )

1029 Michelle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and unique opportunity in the heart of Tavares, the Seaplane City, offering 2,606 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a full in law/teen suite with its own private entrance, bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383819
  2. Provided by DIDOMENICO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Didomenico, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin