Active
Property Photos
1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

Address: 1005 Fountain Coin Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828

Description

Welcome to your next home in the highly sought after area of East Orlando. This beautifully maintained Water Front 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfectly blending comfort, style, and functionality. Built in 2013, this home features an open concept floor plan ideal for modern living and entertaining. The spacious gourmet kitchen is a standout, complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, upgraded cabinetry, and a layout that flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas. Enjoy tile flooring throughout the main living spaces, enhancing both durability and elegance, while the bedrooms provide a warm and comfortable retreat. A flexible den space offers the perfect opportunity for a home office, playroom, or additional lounge area. Step outside to enjoy peaceful water views and a private backyard setting perfect for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings. Energy efficient features such as double pane windows, insulation upgrades, and radiant barrier help keep utility costs low year round. 2025 HVAC Installed Conveniently located just minutes from Avalon Park, Waterford Lakes, UCF, and major highways including the 408, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and downtown Orlando while still providing a quiet, community oriented atmosphere
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6395550 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2642
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2080.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 64.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: David Pugh Sentra Mana
  • Association Phone: 407.788.6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: RESERVE AT GOLDEN ISLE 79/16 LOT 161
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-22-32-7000-01-610
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 963 Cherry Valley Way, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$500,000.00 ($171.64 / sqft )

963 Cherry Valley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

EXPERIENCE THE PERFECT BLEND of style and versatility in this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath gem boasting nearly 2,500 SF of thoughtfully designed living space. Nestled in the highly coveted 32828 zip code withi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2913 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724173
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - OCALA
  3. Contact Joe Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2591 Dover Glen Circle, Orlando, FL 32828
$560,000.00 ($173.38 / sqft )

2591 Dover Glen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home filled with space, natural light, and a large backyard in the sought after guard gated golf community of Stoneybrook East. Offering approximate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016509
  2. Provided by Premier Int'l Properties Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Clifton Hills Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$519,700.00 ($162.36 / sqft )

709 Clifton Hills Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this elegant move in ready two story home with 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, great room and two car garage. The kitchen has been beautifully remodeled with stone countertops, high end detail

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3201 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144088
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Gloria Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13442 Lake Turnberry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$498,000.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

13442 Lake Turnberry Circle More Like This

Charming, Meditterainian Style Space Home, located in Resort Style Neighborhood of Turnberry Pointe in the EASTWOOD. Space 4bed 2 and half bath, architectural features:, curved archways, soaring ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3222 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146171
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1034 Bella Vida Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$549,900.00 ($159.12 / sqft )

1034 Bella Vida Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 3 bath, a separate office/flex space that can also be a 4th bedroom and spacious living area. Outside, youll find a welcoming front entry, and an attached 3 car garage. La

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147598
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13619 Phoenix Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$549,900.00 ($151.99 / sqft )

13619 Phoenix Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a spacious bonus loft in the highly desirable Avalon Park community! Major updates provide peace of mind, including a brand NEW 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3618 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149004
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Shivon Dobson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Lakescape Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$575,000.00 ($184.65 / sqft )

617 Lakescape Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate two story home located in the highly desirable Waterford Lakes community. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this property offers a premium water view that creates a peaceful an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3114 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149206
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brendy Calderon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Forestgreen Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$579,000.00 ($182.42 / sqft )

603 Forestgreen Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. FRESH NEW LOOK! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, complete with a versatile bonus room off the primary suiteperfect for a nurs

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359197
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kassandra Lopez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14720 Sweet Acacia Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$569,000.00 ($172.16 / sqft )

14720 Sweet Acacia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Avalon Park community, where tree lined streets, neighborhood charm, and top tier amenities come together. Enjoy clo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361648
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Claire Jesso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15612 Montesino Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$589,000.00 ($142.31 / sqft )

15612 Montesino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home nestled within the gated community of Bella Vida, Avalon Park. This esteemed neighborhood is renowned for its exceptional schools, renowned amenities, and vibrant atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4139 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363862
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Shettle Huynh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin