Active
Property Photos
617 Lakescape Court
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 617 Lakescape Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

Address: 617 Lakescape Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828

Description

Welcome to this immaculate two story home located in the highly desirable Waterford Lakes community. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this property offers a premium water view that creates a peaceful and inviting atmosphere. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage, this home provides both comfort and functionality. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with your own private pool overlooking the pondperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Recent upgrades include a NEW ROOF (2026), adding long term value and peace of mind. Conveniently located near top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways. This move in ready home is competitively priced and wont last longschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5149206 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 617 Lakescape Court
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 3114
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2439.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Timber Creek High
  • Middle School: Discovery Middle
  • School Elementary: Waterford Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Waterford lakes HOA. Jessica Gomez
  • Association Phone: 407-380-3803
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERFORD LAKES TRACT N 30 33/132 LOT 53
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-31-9109-00-530
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 908 Spring Island Way, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$680,000.00 ($155.07 / sqft )

908 Spring Island Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offering serene water views and exceptional living in the highly sought after Waterford Lakes commu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362681
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Noor Masri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15612 Montesino Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$589,000.00 ($142.31 / sqft )

15612 Montesino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home nestled within the gated community of Bella Vida, Avalon Park. This esteemed neighborhood is renowned for its exceptional schools, renowned amenities, and vibrant atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4139 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363862
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Shettle Huynh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15461 Galbi Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$615,000.00 ($175.01 / sqft )

15461 Galbi Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new roof! This well maintained home features spacious rooms and thoughtful design elements that create a welcoming atmosphere for comfortable dai

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390418
  2. Provided by ELITE REAL ESTATE & FINANCE LLC
  3. Contact Brice Gill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Cortona Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$599,900.00 ($145.78 / sqft )

529 Cortona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in East Orlando. Featuring a brand new roof, both AC Units replaced in 2025 and recently remodeled ba

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403308
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Adolfo De Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 Spring Oak Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$650,000.00 ($195.31 / sqft )

907 Spring Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Behind the gates of River Oaks, this two story pool and spa home makes an immediate impression, set on just under a quarter acre with lush landscaping that carries from the curb to the backyard. With

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3328 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404977
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Cinthia Gonsales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin