Active
Property Photos
7803 Basnett Circle
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 7803 Basnett Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

Address: 7803 Basnett Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Welcome to 7803 Basnett Circle, one of the most desirable vacation homes in the heart of Windsor Hills Resort Orlando's premier gated short term rental community, just minutes from Walt Disney World. This stunning 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home offers 2,812 sq ft of beautifully appointed living space, thoughtfully designed to sleep large groups in comfort and style. The open concept main floor features a spacious living and dining area perfect for entertaining, a fully equipped kitchen with breakfast nook, a first floor bedroom with full bath ideal for guests who prefer single level living and a dedicated laundry room for added convenience. Step outside and discover what truly sets this home apart: a private screened pool with an integrated spa, surrounded by a generous covered patio and deck that opens to a wide, unobstructed green view no rear neighbors, no walls, just open space and natural light. The home's premium lot orientation maximizes sunlight throughout the day, making every afternoon by the pool feel like a resort experience. Upstairs, five additional bedrooms include two master suites, offering the privacy and comfort that today's vacation rental guests expect and remember. Windsor Hills Resort amenities include a clubhouse, resort style community pool, waterpark, fitness center, game room, tennis courts, and 24 hour gated security everything your guests need without ever leaving the community. Whether you're looking for a turn key investment property with proven vacation rental appeal or a private family retreat steps from the magic of Orlando, 7803 Basnett Circle delivers on every level. Offered fully furnished and ready to generate income from day one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6397158 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7803 Basnett Circle
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3612
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2812.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Alarm, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 512.49
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Erika Baldwin
  • Association Phone: 407-787-4255
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR HILLS PHASE THREE PB 17 PGS 27-30 LOT 142
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 10-25-27-5483-0001-1420
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8824 Bengal Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$670,900.00 ($138.05 / sqft )

8824 Bengal Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Make your dream a reality. Enjoy this Luxury, conveniently located, Central Florida lifestyle Home. Property can be, and currently is, used as a short term vacation rental.

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353390
  2. Provided by VMY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Vilkovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8557 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$654,900.00 ($136.84 / sqft )

8557 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey short term rental home, minutes to Disney! Discover a rare opportunity to own this stunning 7 bedroom, 6 bathroom pool home in the sought after Emerald Island Resort. Boasting the largest layo

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4786 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117947
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Natalie Feldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$675,000.00 ($164.03 / sqft )

250 Pendant Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Indulge in Luxury Living at Encore Reunion! Welcome to this stunning 2 story home, located in the exclusive, sought after community of Encore at Reunion. Renowned for its private waterpark and world c

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119478
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Christina Laidley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$729,000.00 ($180.40 / sqft )

1610 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 8 bedroom vacation home in windsor at westside resort perfect for large families and groups! Located just a short drive from all of orlandos world famous theme parksincluding disney, univer

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4041 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119586
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Petriella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$719,950.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

350 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious 8 bed, 7 bath fully furnished home at 350 Pendant Court in Encore at Reunion is a dream come true for vacationers and investors alike! Enjoy your own private pool and spa, and a garage

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120062
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1614 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$679,990.00 ($139.92 / sqft )

1614 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom single family home located in the gated community Windsor at Westside Resort. This two story home offers a functional layout with an open concept living and dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126817
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7527 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$699,999.00 ($152.57 / sqft )

7527 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to be dazzled by the incredible 7527 Marker Ave! This spectacular 8 bedroom, 5.5 bath fully furnished vacation haven is nestled within the prestigious gated community of Encore At Reunion. P

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4588 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126948
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7613 Brookhurst Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$649,000.00 ($157.72 / sqft )

7613 Brookhurst Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, fun, and investment potential at 7613 Brookhurst Lane, an impressive 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished home nestled in the gated Encore at Reunion Resort. De

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128335
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$669,123.00 ($162.61 / sqft )

331 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 331 Pendant Court, an exceptional 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished vacation home located in the prestigious gated community of Encore at Reunion. This turnkey property is designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128341
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7541 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$669,456.00 ($162.69 / sqft )

7541 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the ultimate vacation lifestyle at 7541 Marker Ave, an impressive 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished home on a desirable corner lot in the prestigious, gated Encore at Reunion Resort. Des

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128347
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin