Active
Property Photos
820 Pecan Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 820 Pecan Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $405,000

Address: 820 Pecan Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771

Description

This luxurious corner lot home is full of charm, space, and character. Built in 2024, its a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath property with a bonus office room. Situated on an oversized lot, it features an extended roof overhang perfect for entertaining family and guests. The owner has added a 3 car carport for extra toys like a boat or RV. A rear fence provides privacy and peace of mind. The home boasts all the bells and whistles, including a two car garage with updated stained floors. The captivating kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances, 42 inch white shaker cabinets, and impeccable granite countertops. The spotless interior includes a huge master bedroom with new white and gold trim tile work. Conveniently located near Downtown Sanford, Auto Train, Sun Rail, Sanford Airport, and the Riverwalk along the St. Johns River. This is a must see schedule your showing today, you will not be dis appointed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6397634 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 820 Pecan Avenue
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $405,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2002
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  • Days On Market: 33
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Storage
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2002.00
  • Other Structures: Other, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Sanford Middle
  • School Elementary: Goldsboro Elem Magnet
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Covered, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 4.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Private, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Closets, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Kitchen Appliances, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Washer/Dryer, Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 12 BLK 10 TR 14 SEMINOLE PARK PB 2 PG 75
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-19-30-5AI-1014-0120
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: MR2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2117 Lilipetal Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$430,000.00 ($157.97 / sqft )

2117 Lilipetal Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story, 4 bedroom home + bonus room with closet, located in a wonderful community in the heart of Sanford, Florida. Ideally situated just minutes from the airport, top rate

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2722 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109892
  2. Provided by COAST TO COAST REAL ESTATE PRO
  3. Contact Alessandro DiMare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 366 Fairfield Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$442,000.00 ($124.86 / sqft )

366 Fairfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale or Rent! Discover the Celery Lake subdivision of Sanford with this exquisite single family home. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 3012 heated sqft, this home includes a spacious garage and r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6232943
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Thabitha Kanagarajan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1943 Sipes Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$449,000.00 ($129.25 / sqft )

1943 Sipes Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG PRICE DROP! 2023 custom crafted exclusive home on large home site with NO HOA. USDA Eligible! This is a one of a kind 3 Bedroom 3.5 Bath home with open spacious floor plan. YES, everyone gets the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3474 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6273377
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Olaf Stenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2029 Twin Flower Ln, SANFORD, FL 32771
$429,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

2029 Twin Flower Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. We like to move it, move it! Through may 31, purchase this home for only $429,000 and receive an additional $10,000 credit to the buyer's closing costs!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328024
  2. Provided by Q BOUTIQUE SPECIALTY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Laura Diss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 18th Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$429,990.00 ($210.37 / sqft )

214 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price reduction! No HOA. Back on the market with additional improvements completed, including permitted electrical upgrades, a new electrical panel, a new main feeder wire, a renewable and transf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334069
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mike Spicer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2312 Estero Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$439,900.00 ($135.15 / sqft )

2312 Estero Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Thoughtfully enhanced with premium structural upgrades, this modern residence delivers the ideal blend of contemporary design and everyday flexibility. Designed to adapt to your changing needs, the la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335023
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 London Fog Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$440,000.00 ($177.71 / sqft )

155 London Fog Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Just what youve been searching for! Welcome to 155 london fog, where comfort, style, and convenience come together in one perfect package. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is thoughtfully designed with a s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341670
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Shawn McCormick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Walnut Crest Run, SANFORD, FL 32771
$435,000.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

115 Walnut Crest Run More Like This

Welcome to 115 Walnut Crest Run, a spacious, sun drenched sanctuary that feels like the kind of place you never want to leave. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family stunner was crafted in 2005, but i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349006
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Daphney Excellent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2226 Southwest Road, SANFORD, FL 32771
$405,000.00 ($146.42 / sqft )

2226 Southwest Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This stunning new construction is a must see! Featuring four bedrooms and three full baths, this home embodies modern living at its best. The open concept design welcomes you with sleek vinyl flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376686
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Selena Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3536 Sungrove Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$449,990.00 ($161.58 / sqft )

3536 Sungrove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3536 Sungrove Circle in Sanford built in 2024 and still feeling brand new. If youve been looking for space this is it. This all concrete block, two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383115
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Sabrina Pacini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin