Active
Property Photos
322 Zelda Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 322 Zelda Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 322 Zelda Boulevard, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118

Description

Located on the beachside of Daytona Beach in an X flood zone with NO HOA, this well cared for concrete block pool home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and nearly 1,700 sq ft under roof. Features include an oversized 1 car garage, spacious living areas, and a functional floor plan with plenty of room to make it your own. While the home has been lovingly maintained, it offers an excellent opportunity for interior updating and personal touches to match your style and vision. Step outside to enjoy the large in ground pool and vinyl fenced backyard (2024), perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Major updates include a new roof in 2022 and an updated electrical panel for added peace of mind. Conveniently located just minutes from the beach, dining, shopping, and entertainment, this home offers the best of beachside living and is competitively priced for todays market.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402264 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 322 Zelda Boulevard
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 1678
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1436.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Middle School: Campbell Middle
  • School Elementary: Beachside Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 10 BLK 7 SEABREEZE PARK MB 6 PG 2A PER OR 4231 PG 3816
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4236-05-07-0100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: City
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: 02R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 533 Eastwood Lane, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$320,000.00 ($182.86 / sqft )

533 Eastwood Lane Reduced More Like This

Designed to fit you and your budget with this income producing property. Just a 5 Minute Walk to the Beach! Embrace coastal living with this versatile multi family property just minutes from the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221575
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Morningside Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$355,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

256 Morningside Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled atop a scenic dune, this charming split level home offers three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a bonus Florida room. Ideally located in close proximity to the World's Most Famous Beach an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223484
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Zelda Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$320,000.00 ($171.58 / sqft )

349 Zelda Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath split level home in the heart of historic Seabreeze Park. Thoughtfully updated, it offers timeless Florida character plus modern comfort. Nestled between the A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223821
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Oleander Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$324,900.00 ($151.19 / sqft )

112 Oleander Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a piece of Daytona Beachside charm at 112 S Oleander Ave. Set in a prime coastal location just a short distance from the ocean, this unique property offers versatility, character, and opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224680
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Reagan Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Oleander Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$349,000.00 ($201.04 / sqft )

207 Oleander Avenue More Like This

Just a 6 minute walk to the Atlantic Ocean, this spacious beachside home offers the rare opportunity to enjoy the charm of historic Daytona Beach with the comfort of modern updates. A beautifully refr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224686
  2. Provided by Nonmember office
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Bostwick Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$339,000.00 ($177.12 / sqft )

326 Bostwick Avenue More Like This

Live the beach lifestyle just two blocks from the ocean and NOT in a flood zone! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath move in ready home located near the Main Street Bridge in Daytona Beach, of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225377
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Zelda Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$299,000.00 ($178.19 / sqft )

322 Zelda Boulevard Reduced More Like This

Located on the beachside of Daytona Beach in an X flood zone with NO HOA, this well cared for concrete block pool home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and nearly 1,700 sq ft under roof. Features include a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225719
  2. Provided by Stamper Realty Services, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Morningside Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$355,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

256 Morningside Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled atop a scenic dune, this charming split level home offers three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a bonus Florida room. Ideally located in clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385611
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tammy Shaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Oleander Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$324,900.00 ($151.19 / sqft )

112 Oleander Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948135
  2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE REAGAN R
  3. Contact Cydney Reagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Halifax Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$285,000.00 ($121.17 / sqft )

2237 Halifax Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath beachside home on large lot located right across the street from the intracoastal waterway and a short walk to the world's most famous beach... Great opportunity to own a pi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226362
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin