Active
Property Photos
1712 Vanilla Street
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 1712 Vanilla Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

Address: 1712 Vanilla Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

Description

Experience high end modern living in this brand new residence at Scenic Terrace. Perfectly designed for comfort and elegance, this home is fully loaded with premium upgrades, featuring Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring throughoutabsolutely no carpet! The designer kitchen stands out with a stunning newly installed custom tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious walk in pantry. Indulge in professional "wellness" features including a whole home water softener and a specialized kitchen alkaline water system for purified drinking water. Stay connected and secure with integrated smart home technology, featuring a Smart Lock and a Ring video doorbell. The Primary Bedroom serves as a peaceful retreat with a large walk in closet and a beautifully appointed ensuite bathroom. Relax on your private screened in Lanai, enjoying the tranquility of a protected greenbelt area with no rear neighbors ever! With high speed internet included and resort style community features (pool, clubhouse, playground, and dog park), this home offers a premier Central Florida lifestyle. Perfectly located near Point 27 shopping, Southern Dunes Golf Course, Legoland, and Lake Eva Community Park. (No pets). Please note: Tenants will be subject to a $150 one time tenant set up fee. A $71.95 monthly Resident Benefit Package is required, which includes monthly air filter delivery, renters insurance program, pest control on demand plus, $1M identity theft protection, credit building, resident rewards, and utility concierge.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402333 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1712 Vanilla Street
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2247
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1630.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Prime Community Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-09-822005-020040
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3710 King Hill Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

3710 King Hill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction townhouse for rent! Prime location in Haines City, only 3 minutes from Publix and shops. Quick and easy application ready for immediate occupancy.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146975
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Leal Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1242 Tagliamento Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

1242 Tagliamento Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Call now for you showing. Great Opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149503
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nelly Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 849 Sheen Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,850.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

849 Sheen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Home 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, 2 parking spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361339
  2. Provided by SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1645 Buttonwood Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1645 Buttonwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located in the highly desirable Cypress Park Estates! This nearly new property offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms. Enjoy an open floor plan with elegant t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106207
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Jasmin Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Silver Palm Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

804 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this like new 2024 home in Cypress Park Estates! This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Designed with an open concept, the kitchen boasts granite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133794
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 384 Guadlupe Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,295.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

384 Guadlupe Street More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home featuring modern comforts and thoughtful upgrades. Enjoy the convenience of a water softener system and a built in alarm system for peace

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137301
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4232 Lavender Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,095.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

4232 Lavender Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Prepare to be impressed by this delightful 1 year old home located in the beautiful Scenic Terrace community! This property is packed with value solar panels (low or no power bill!), internet, landsc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138004
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Luis Resto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Duke Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

609 Duke Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**Limited Time Move In Special**: Enjoy a **reduced** rent of **$2,000/month** for the first 2 months, then standard rent of $2,200/month starting month 3. Beautiful and move in ready, this 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140066
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luis Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Patriot Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

1055 Patriot Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home a modern, spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence built in 2024, designed for comfort, functionality, and effortless living. This home offers over 2,000 sq ft of thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141959
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yolanda Barco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Towns Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

351 Towns Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this nearly new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the quiet Alford Oaks community in Haines City. Designed with a smart, open layout, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142131
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Karina Labarca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin