Active
Property Photos
2737 Lido Key Drive
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 2737 Lido Key Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $535,000

Address: 2737 Lido Key Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Welcome to your next dream vacation home, family residence, or investment in the heart of Kissimmee! This spacious 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath home offers nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, perfectly designed for both comfortable living or a high performing short term rental. Located just 12 minutes from Walt Disney World, this property sits in one of the most desirable areas for vacation rentals, making it an ideal fro producing extra income or a personal getaway. Step inside to find no carpet in majority of the home, offering a modern, low maintenance lifestyle that guests and homeowners alike will appreciate, and make your way into the garage where you will find all kinds of games and activities to pass the time. With multiple bedrooms and expansive living areas, this home is perfect for hosting large families or maximizing rental occupancy. Enjoy peace of mind with the roof being installed in 2023, adding long term value and assurance of no big expenses in the near future . The homes layout and size make it highly versatile, whether you're looking to live in it full time, use it as a second home, or capitalize on the booming short term rental market near Disney. Situated on a generous lot in a sought after community, this property combines location, size, and investment potential all in one. Dont miss your chance to own an amazing opportunity this close to the parks!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403325 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2737 Lido Key Drive
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $535,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3801
  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2925.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 346.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tammy Hardt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMERALD ISLAND RESORT PHASE FIVE-B PB 16 PGS 173-174 LOT 220
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-27-3059-0001-2200
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8943 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$614,990.00 ($149.89 / sqft )

8943 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This elegantly fully furnished 7 bedroom turnkey vacation villa in Solara Resort is now available for ownership. The Solara Resort Community offers a blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. The con

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133477
  2. Provided by YELLOW MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$588,000.00 ($140.77 / sqft )

8951 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Turnkey Income Generating Short Term Rental Home! Seize a remarkable investment opportunity with this fully furnished, turnkey gem! Nestled in the desirable Solara community in Kissimm

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6302469
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7513 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$614,900.00 ($149.43 / sqft )

7513 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3D Home Tour & floor plan available by clicking on Virtual Tour 2 above. This is a must see, FULLY FURNISHED 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom home in ENCORE RESORT. It is the perfect blend of luxury and investme

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339142
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7419 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$619,000.00 ($154.75 / sqft )

7419 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 6 bedroom vacation rental steps from disney, current and future bookings in place & income producing! Welcome to 7419 marker ave, a stunning 6 bedroom, 6. 5 bathroom, 3,317 sq. Ft. Home locat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339861
  2. Provided by PROPERTIO
  3. Contact Alin Zdroba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$639,000.00 ($155.29 / sqft )

351 Pendant Court More Like This

Busy rental! Next available is March 22 afternoon! Ask your agent to get you in! **Active transferrable MEMBERSHIP with property** SHORT TERM RENTAL FULLY FURNISHED Beautifully maintained 8 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340878
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1512 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$610,000.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

1512 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT This standout 7 bedroom, 6.5 bath Turnkey, Fully Furnished, Income Generating Short Term Rental Home in Solara Resort is the kind of property that checks every box for high perform

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4187 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372606
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Alejandra Nicholson PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$599,000.00 ($82.05 / sqft )

8931 Amelia Downs Trail Reduced More Like This

FURNITURE INCLUDED! PRICED TO SELL! Step into this breathtaking 7 bedroom luxury villa in the highly sought after Solara Resorta true turnkey short term rental investment, already performing like a m

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450000
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Sunny Xu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin