Active
Property Photos
3644 Panola Drive
  1. Image 1 of 21 For 3644 Panola Drive
  2. Image 2 of 21 For 3644 Panola Drive
  3. Image 3 of 21 For 3644 Panola Drive
  4. Image 4 of 21 For 3644 Panola Drive
  5. Image 5 of 21 For 3644 Panola Drive
  6. Image 6 of 21 For 3644 Panola Drive
  7. Image 7 of 21 For 3644 Panola Drive
  8. Image 8 of 21 For 3644 Panola Drive
  9. Image 9 of 21 For 3644 Panola Drive
  10. Image 10 of 21 For 3644 Panola Drive
  11. Image 11 of 21 For 3644 Panola Drive
  12. Image 12 of 21 For 3644 Panola Drive
  13. Image 13 of 21 For 3644 Panola Drive
  14. Image 14 of 21 For 3644 Panola Drive
  15. Image 15 of 21 For 3644 Panola Drive
  16. Image 16 of 21 For 3644 Panola Drive
  17. Image 17 of 21 For 3644 Panola Drive
  18. Image 18 of 21 For 3644 Panola Drive
  19. Image 19 of 21 For 3644 Panola Drive
  20. Image 20 of 21 For 3644 Panola Drive
  21. Image 21 of 21 For 3644 Panola Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 3644 Panola Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

Description

Charm and curb appeal abound for this New Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer, though the well appointed living room and dining room and into the kitchen, which boasts stainless steel appliances, hard surface countertops, and ample storage. This ranch style home features a primary suite and two secondary bedrooms. Come and see for yourself the possibilities that this home has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403773 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3644 Panola Drive
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1936
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1345.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: COLONIAL HILLS NO 7 B 10 P 7 LOT 489
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-20-059.0-000.00-489.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5801 Virginia Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$340,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

5801 Virginia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks in Historic Downtown New Port Richey, This lot is zoned with TWO single family Homes on it with separate addresses and utilities!! Youre not buying a home here, its a whole lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879693
  2. Provided by PMI TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Dan Spencer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5330 Dove Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$349,900.00 ($177.80 / sqft )

5330 Dove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

POOL HOME! Welcome to 5330 Dove Dr in New Port Richey where every major upgrade has already been done, so you can simply move in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle. This beautifully renovated 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885073
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Denise Bram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Sail Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$295,000.00 ($143.62 / sqft )

4025 Sail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully remodeled waterfront home, where high end style meets total peace of mind. Every inch of this residence has been thoughtfully updated, including a 2016 overhaul of the roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474132
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Erica Etjeke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5338 Trouble Creek Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$280,000.00 ($45.92 / sqft )

5338 Trouble Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor special in the heart of New Port Richey! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,748 sq ft of living space with strong value add potential. Built in 1969, this property is perfect for a fix an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493506
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Moncho Vera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4276 Rudder Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$275,000.00 ($124.32 / sqft )

4276 Rudder Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the Florida lifestyle in the highly desirable community of Gulf Harbors, where you can enjoy optional access to a private beach for just $200/year!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495474
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dean Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6420 Oelsner Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$350,000.00 ($176.59 / sqft )

6420 Oelsner Street More Like This

Start living the Florida beach lifestyle today with this exceptional multi parcel property located at 6420 Oelsner! Situated just minutes from the coastal community of Gulf Landings, this unique offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495904
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Celeste Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin