Active
Property Photos
14825 Greater Pines Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $430,000

Address: 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 14825 Greater Pines Blvd in the heart of Clermontwhere comfort, flexibility, and location come together beautifully. Ideally situated just a short drive from Walt Disney World Resort, this home offers the perfect blend of peaceful suburban living with convenient access to world class attractions, dining, shopping, and entertainment. From the moment you enter, youll be greeted by an abundance of natural light that fills the home, enhancing the open concept floor plan and creating a bright, airy atmosphere. The layout is designed for effortless flow, making everyday living and entertaining feel both easy and inviting. A split bedroom floor plan provides privacy and functionality, with thoughtfully separated spaces for rest and relaxation. The versatile den/flex room adds even more value perfect for a home office, playroom, guest space, or hobby room adapting seamlessly to your lifestyle. One of the standout features of this home is its connection to the outdoors. Enjoy both front and rear screened in spaces, allowing you to take full advantage of Florida living year round. Whether youre starting your day with coffee on the front porch or unwinding in the evening out back, these areas offer comfort and protection from the elements. Well suited for families, retirees, or anyone seeking a low maintenance, light filled home in a well established community, this property delivers on both livability and location. With its thoughtful layout, inviting natural light, and close proximity to Disney and Central Floridas top destinations, this home is ready to fit a variety of lifestyles.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404751 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2676
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1794.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Lost Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 58.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Triad Association Management/Jennifer Flores
  • Association Phone: 352-602-4803
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREATER PINES PHASE I SUB LOT 38 PB 34 PGS 27-28 ORB 6302 PG 2262
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-22-26-0700-000-03800
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 895 Woodvale Street, Clermont, FL 34711
$479,900.00 ($120.97 / sqft )

895 Woodvale Street More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained Clermont residence offering comfort, space, and everyday convenience. Featuring a functional layout with generous living areas, this home is perfect for relaxing,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3967 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225654
  2. Provided by Mark Spain Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Ledgemont Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$479,999.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

2660 Ledgemont Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed family home located in the heart of Clermont. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers a thoughtful layout ideal for multi generational living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3451 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715645
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Lieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11430 Wishing Well Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$399,900.00 ($124.15 / sqft )

11430 Wishing Well Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover tranquil lakeside living in this charming two story home on Lake Florence. Enjoy stunning lake views from your private deck, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. This well maintained resid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5085831
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER TONY HUBBARD REALTY
  3. Contact April Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3134 Hurston Watch Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$505,000.00 ($162.28 / sqft )

3134 Hurston Watch Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This is an incredible opportunity to own a beautiful home with massive energy savings in the heart of Clermont. Now offered at $505,0

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104754
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eneida Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10219 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,400.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

10219 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*1 Year Home Warranty with accepted contract offer. * Up to *Preferred lender credit offered of up to 1% of the loan amount for qualified buyers towards closing costs or rate buydown.* **Beautiful,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105144
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16012 Lanesboro Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$425,000.00 ($77.90 / sqft )

16012 Lanesboro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! Seller's Lender offering 1% of the loan. Welcome to 16012 Lanesboro Court, a rare opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5456 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106105
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11437 Wishing Well Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$410,000.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

11437 Wishing Well Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Highland Groves community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,253 sq. ft. of spacious and functional living. The open concept downstairs layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108096
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1195 Brentwood Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,900.00 ($168.43 / sqft )

1195 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, one owner home on a generous 0.37 acre corner lot, shaded by mature trees that create a peaceful and inviting setting. From the moment you arrive, the pride of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109757
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Giachetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13036 Baybrook Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$449,000.00 ($156.45 / sqft )

13036 Baybrook Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

What a beauty with three bedrooms, three bathrooms (two primary suites), plus a den/office. As you walk in through the double doors into the living room you will see the beautiful french doors leading

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109805
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Pam Eddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10240 Kabana Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$498,500.00 ($135.13 / sqft )

10240 Kabana Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

****PRICE IMPROVEMENT**** Discover this stunning Mediterranean style 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Pillars Cove community of Lake County. Built in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110234
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Adam Iaquinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin