Active
Property Photos
3428 Salvia Court
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 3428 Salvia Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $319,490

Address: 3428 Salvia Court, TAVARES, FL 32778

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Avalon Park Tavares is a quaint live work play community featuring tree lined streets, waterways, and the charm of a small town lifestyle. Stanley Martin Homes offers affordable living and modern townhome design, combining comfort and style with the timeless appeal of this unique neighborhood. As part of this 155 acre community, homeowners will enjoy commercial and recreational spaces focused on the health and well being of its residents. Nestled in the serene landscape of Lake Hermosa, Avalon Park Tavares combines a lifestyle where homeowners feel connected to their neighbors and involved in their community. Market Street will be the center of it all, where shopping, dining, and recreational options will abound. Not limited to Market Street, Avalon Park Tavares will offer acres of parks, walking trails, lakes, and more. The Portland is the perfect floorplan to take advantage of the Florida lifestyle. In this home guests are greeted by a covered entryway that leads into a spacious main level living area. No matter where you are in this space, the open floorplan is a great place for entertaining family and friends. The kitchen island, allows for natural movement through the main level, keeping the kitchen as the focal point of the home. Two spacious bedrooms share a hall bath on the main level, and the real showcase of this home is the primary suite which offers the utmost luxury and privacy. You have everything you need with dual vanities, a large walk in closet, and standing shower. This home is an oasis for those looking for a new construction home, built for the way you live! *Photos are from a similar home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405881 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3428 Salvia Court
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $319,490
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1589
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Portland F
  • Builder Name: Stanley Martin Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1589.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Eustis High School
  • Middle School: Eustis Middle
  • School Elementary: Eustis Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 242.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Edison Management
  • Association Phone: 407-317-5252
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVALON PARK TAVARES PHASE 2 PB 84 PG 26-37 LOT 6 ORB 6520 PG 2440
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-19-26-0020-000-00600
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2463 Martins Run, TAVARES, FL 32778
$315,000.00 ($100.41 / sqft )

2463 Martins Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks in the heart of Lake County! This Tavares FL home for sale offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious layout, and solid construction, all priced below market value with strong upside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106726
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Patti O'Malley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Blue Crab Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$370,000.00 ($152.14 / sqft )

3250 Blue Crab Drive More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained two story concrete block DR Horton Galen model, offering a spacious and functional layout designed for modern living. This single family residence features 4 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106798
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31201 Merry Rd, TAVARES, FL 32778
$365,000.00 ($160.94 / sqft )

31201 Merry Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE, beautifully renovated two story home designed with family living in mind. Just like a BRAND NEW HOME with a newer ROOF, new HVAC, plumbing, and electrical, flooring, paint, windows, cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107136
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bonnie Drawdy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5964 Brittania Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
$339,000.00 ($118.57 / sqft )

5964 Brittania Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *** roof 2024*** generac generator*** rare royal harbor home that lives like a one story with the primary suite, kitchen, living areas, and dining all o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107482
  2. Provided by COOPER HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10845 Margaret Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$314,999.00 ($151.01 / sqft )

10845 Margaret Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained concrete block home features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with spacious living areas designed for comfort and functionality. The updated interior includes a remodeled kitchen, gener

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107806
  2. Provided by SONNE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Cindy Sonne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4943 Treasure Cay Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$350,000.00 ($130.26 / sqft )

4943 Treasure Cay Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the heart of Tavares, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and community living. Featuring a desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111247
  2. Provided by LAKE LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Brandy Lake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3541 Oak Cliff Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
$360,000.00 ($104.38 / sqft )

3541 Oak Cliff Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your morning coffee on the quiet Screened back Lanai overlooking your large, lush, privately fenced CORNER LOT with St. Augustine grass in back too! Bring the family to this well maintained hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3449 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112035
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Declercq
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2736 Dumont Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$350,000.00 ($107.89 / sqft )

2736 Dumont Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 2736 Dumont Lane, located in the desirable Greenbrier community of Tavares, Florida. Built in 2022 by D.R. Horton, this spacious Hayden H model offers 2,601 sq ft of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141128
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Yanou Rosado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1136 Sea Pines Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$375,000.00 ($143.40 / sqft )

1136 Sea Pines Court Virtual Tour More Like This

You will absolutely love this beautiful single family home located on an oversized corner lot in a small enclave of homes in the lakefront community of Dora Lake Estates. This two story home with a mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145042
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Michael Solomon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Waterstone Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
$379,999.00 ($155.04 / sqft )

139 Waterstone Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This home offers a Smart Thermostat, Curated 42" white cabinets with soft close, matte black finishes, kitchen backsplash, quartz in the kitchen and all the bathrooms, 9 X 35 staggered wood look tile,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2451 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147300
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin