Active
Property Photos
1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  1. Image 1 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  2. Image 2 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  3. Image 3 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  4. Image 4 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  5. Image 5 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  6. Image 6 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  7. Image 7 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  8. Image 8 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  9. Image 9 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  10. Image 10 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  11. Image 11 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  12. Image 12 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  13. Image 13 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  14. Image 14 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  15. Image 15 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  16. Image 16 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  17. Image 17 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  18. Image 18 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  19. Image 19 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  20. Image 20 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  21. Image 21 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  22. Image 22 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  23. Image 23 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  24. Image 24 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  25. Image 25 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  26. Image 26 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  27. Image 27 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  28. Image 28 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  29. Image 29 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  30. Image 30 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  31. Image 31 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  32. Image 32 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  33. Image 33 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  34. Image 34 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  35. Image 35 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  36. Image 36 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  37. Image 37 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  38. Image 38 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  39. Image 39 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  40. Image 40 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  41. Image 41 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  42. Image 42 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  43. Image 43 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  44. Image 44 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  45. Image 45 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  46. Image 46 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  47. Image 47 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  48. Image 48 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  49. Image 49 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  50. Image 50 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  51. Image 51 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  52. Image 52 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  53. Image 53 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  54. Image 54 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  55. Image 55 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  56. Image 56 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  57. Image 57 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  58. Image 58 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  59. Image 59 of 59 For 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,400,000

Address: 1554 Lake Rhea Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786

Description

Located behind the gates of the prestigious Reserve at Belmere in sought after Windermere, this exceptional Mediterranean inspired estate offers a rare blend of timeless architecture, modern luxury and thoughtful custom enhancements. Built in 2004 by the original owners and expanded during construction, the residence offers more than 3,427 square feet of refined living space and over 4,528 total square feet, creating a larger footprint than many comparable homes within the community. Extensively upgraded with more than $250,000 in recent improvements, this meticulously maintained home showcases true pride of ownership. Significant updates completed within the last three years include three new Trane HVAC systems, replacement windows, premium appliances, pool renovations, designer lighting and numerous interior and exterior enhancements. From the moment you enter, soaring 24 foot ceilings and elegant architectural details set the tone. Crown molding, coffered ceilings, engineered hardwood flooring, custom window treatments and a marble wood burning fireplace create a sophisticated yet inviting atmosphere. Expansive glass sliding doors frame the outdoor living spaces and provide seamless indoor outdoor flow ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Integrated ceiling speakers and a dedicated executive office further elevate the homes functionality and lifestyle appeal. The chefs kitchen has been thoughtfully curated with luxurious quartzite countertops, custom pullout cabinetry with rotating shelving systems and an impressive suite of premium German appliances, including a Miele built in coffee system, convection oven, dishwasher and refrigerator. A professional grade 48 inch chef gas range with six burners and a griddle, custom lighting and a built in three stage water filtration system complete the space. Privately on the main level, the primary suite offers a tranquil retreat with coffered ceilings, newly installed commercial grade carpeting, serene pool views and direct patio access. The spa inspired primary bath is appointed with marble and travertine finishes, a soaking tub, a separate shower and custom walk in closet built ins. Upstairs, generously sized secondary bedrooms and a spacious loft overlook the formal living and dining areas below. Designed for elevated outdoor living, the resort style backyard features a resurfaced saltwater pool and spa, an updated pool heater, decorative fountains, remote controlled pool systems and multiple entertaining areas surrounded by lush European inspired landscaping, stone pathways and manicured grounds. Canary palms and mature landscaping create a private, luxurious setting. Additional highlights include a new front entry door, an oversized three car garage, an upgraded security system, a partial roof replacement and designer chandeliers and lighting throughout. Ideally located in one of Windermeres premier gated communities, residents of Reserve at Belmere enjoy convenient access to top rated schools, dining, shopping, golf, major roadways and the areas renowned luxury lifestyle offerings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6406297 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1554 Lake Rhea Drive
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $1,400,000
  • Price sqft: $309
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 4528
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Travertine
  • Living Area: 3427.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: SunRidge Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Whitney Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 241.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Kitchen Appliances, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Washer/Dryer, Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Sentry Management/Carlos
  • Association Phone: (352) 243-4595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RESERVE AT BELMERE PH 2 48/144 LOT 9 BLKB
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-22-28-7353-02-090
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9548 Crown Prince Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,450,000.00 ($270.37 / sqft )

9548 Crown Prince Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a premier half acre lot in highly desirable area of Windermere, this fully renovated 4 bedroom, 4 bath home offers a hard to find 'like new' living experience. Every detail has been though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5363 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144606
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,499,000.00 ($289.05 / sqft )

9119 Balmoral Mews Sq Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the exclusive gated enclave of Balmoral home to just 32 custom residenceswhere privacy, elegance, and the coveted Windermere lifestyle come together seamlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5186 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146725
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY BEACHES LLC
  3. Contact Seana Abdelmajid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7503 Lake Albert Dr, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,650,000.00 ($189.03 / sqft )

7503 Lake Albert Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

7503 Lake Albert Drive presents a beautifully renovated residence in the Lake Burden South community of Windermere. Completely renovated in 2023, the home showcases modern finishes, soaring ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8729 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149564
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mariana Haddad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17538 Black Rail Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,390,000.00 ($212.12 / sqft )

17538 Black Rail Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bath Windermere home with dual master suites, pond views, and a fenced yard. Built in 2014, this residence features an open layout with a gourmet kitchen, granite counters, stain

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6553 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349325
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Seigneury Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,350,000.00 ($279.91 / sqft )

3138 Seigneury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Timeless style and classic design unfold behind the gates of Harbor Isle, one of Windermeres most sought after communities. This custom built estate residence offers captivating views of Lake Down on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387397
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rob Rahter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11339 Camden Park Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,490,000.00 ($322.44 / sqft )

11339 Camden Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Pond View Home in Keenes Pointe Windermere Located in the highly sought after gated golf community of Keenes Pointe, this beautiful 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence offers an exceptional combi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4621 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388110
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
  3. Contact Martonio Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12640 Salomon Cove Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,295,000.00 ($279.76 / sqft )

12640 Salomon Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious contemporary residence featuring 5 bedrooms, including the primary suite on the main floor. The main level with porcelain tile and marble staircase add sophistication, while the upper level

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4629 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388605
  2. Provided by WEBB FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ramon Brandao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1849 Watermere Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,299,000.00 ($230.20 / sqft )

1849 Watermere Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled at the heart of Windermere Grande, a 28 home gated community situated on a north facing 3/4 acre lot, stands an executive 4000 sq ft home with 4 to 5 bedrooms. There is a three car side entry

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5643 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389840
  2. Provided by SUSANA JORDAN STUTSMAN
  3. Contact Susana Stutsman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7231 Sangalla Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,450,000.00 ($300.77 / sqft )

7231 Sangalla Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Located in the gated community of Casa Del Lago in Windermere, featuring just 88 luxury homes surrounding Lake Burden, this neighborhood offers an exceptional setting near top rated schools and only m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4821 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390817
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Matt Kester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11419 Camden Park Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,375,000.00 ($287.96 / sqft )

11419 Camden Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully positioned on a private pond front corner lot within the guard gated community of Keenes Pointe, this residence offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and timeless design. Designed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4775 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392667
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Jay Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin