Active
Property Photos
1629 Marsh Pointe Drive
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 1629 Marsh Pointe Drive
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 1629 Marsh Pointe Drive
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 1629 Marsh Pointe Drive
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 1629 Marsh Pointe Drive
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 1629 Marsh Pointe Drive
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 1629 Marsh Pointe Drive
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 1629 Marsh Pointe Drive
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 1629 Marsh Pointe Drive
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 1629 Marsh Pointe Drive
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 1629 Marsh Pointe Drive
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 1629 Marsh Pointe Drive
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 1629 Marsh Pointe Drive
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 1629 Marsh Pointe Drive
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 1629 Marsh Pointe Drive
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 1629 Marsh Pointe Drive
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 1629 Marsh Pointe Drive
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 1629 Marsh Pointe Drive
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 1629 Marsh Pointe Drive
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 1629 Marsh Pointe Drive
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 1629 Marsh Pointe Drive
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 1629 Marsh Pointe Drive
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 1629 Marsh Pointe Drive
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 1629 Marsh Pointe Drive
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 1629 Marsh Pointe Drive
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 1629 Marsh Pointe Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $540,000

Address: 1629 Marsh Pointe Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711

Description

If youve been searching for a spacious home in Clermont with room to spread out, a functional layout, and a neighborhood that truly feels welcoming, this beautiful property in the highly sought after Marsh Pointe community deserves a closer look. Located just minutes from the scenic Clermont Chain of Lakes, this rare one story home combines comfort, convenience, and the best of Florida living. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a dedicated home office, this thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers the flexibility todays buyers are looking for. Whether you work remotely, enjoy entertaining guests, or simply appreciate having space for everyday living, this layout was designed to make life both comfortable and convenient. At the center of the home is an expansive open concept kitchen and family room that creates the perfect gathering space. The oversized center island is ideal for casual dining, hosting friends, meal prep, or enjoying a quiet morning coffee. Buyers will appreciate the upscale finishes, including granite countertops, solid wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, double ovens, a walk in pantry, and abundant storage space. Privately positioned away from the secondary bedrooms, the spacious owners suite offers a relaxing retreat with elegant tray ceilings, a spa inspired bathroom, dual vanities, a soaking tub, oversized walk in shower, and an impressive custom California Closet. Step outside to enjoy a taste of Florida's outdoors. The covered lanai with remote controlled screen provides the perfect setting for outside dining, relaxing evenings, or weekend gatherings overlooking the backyard. Marsh Pointe is known for its larger homesites, peaceful atmosphere, and close proximity to some of Clermonts most popular outdoor destinations. Residents enjoy convenient access to the South Lake Trail, Lake Hiawatha Preserve, local parks, biking trails, boating, fishing, and waterfront recreation on the Clermont Chain of Lakes. Commuters will appreciate the easy access to Highway 27, Colonial Drive, and Floridas Turnpike, making travel to Orlando, area attractions, shopping, dining, and recreation both quick and convenient. If youve been looking for a move in ready home in Clermont, FL that offers space, style, and an unbeatable location near the lakes, this exceptional Marsh Pointe property delivers the perfect blend of luxury and everyday comfort. Schedule your private showing today and experience everything this beautiful Clermont home has to offer. Schedule your tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6406339 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1629 Marsh Pointe Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $540,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3481
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2692.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Middle School: Gray Middle
  • School Elementary: Groveland Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Association Name: Great Communities Mng.
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MARSH POINTE PB 71 PG 28-31 LOT 38 ORB 5660 PG 1668
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-22-25-0100-000-03800
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

* Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103998
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Darren Sowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13019 Summerlake Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$633,900.00 ($132.12 / sqft )

13019 Summerlake Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your custom built home in one of the most highly sought after, security guarded/gated communities in clermont, fl. Magnolia pointe subdivision is in a quiet, low traffic community and is st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4798 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106127
  2. Provided by TRI COAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noel Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4442 Lions Gate Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$595,000.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

4442 Lions Gate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! From the moment you arrive, the upgraded curb appeal and enhanced front elevation set this property apart. Step inside to find a spacious, light filled layout boasting high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3581 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107414
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Damaris Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4277 Bugle Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($129.79 / sqft )

4277 Bugle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this one of a kind opportunity located in the sought after gated community of Hunters Run. This two story home sits on an oversized lot with exceptional privacy, offering the perfect canvas

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108203
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Natthan Birkett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3443 Tumbling River Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$575,000.00 ($122.39 / sqft )

3443 Tumbling River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning home offers nearly 3,500 square feet of living space, featuring four spacious bedrooms, four full bathrooms, and one half bath. From the moment you step onto the large covered front porc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367514
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10820 Wyandotte Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$558,999.00 ($148.99 / sqft )

10820 Wyandotte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10820 Wyandotte Dr, quite possibly the most updated home on the market today and priced to prove you dont have to settle for less to get more. This is a massive Clermont retreat where you c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385838
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Pickard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3676 Briar Run Drive, Clermont, FL 34711
$520,000.00 ($141.69 / sqft )

3676 Briar Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on an elevated homesite with beautiful views overlooking Hammock Ridge Rd, this spacious Clermont home offers an incredible amount of living space, a functional layout, and a location that is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406560
  2. Provided by ACME REAL ESTATE FLORIDA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3676 Briar Run Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$520,000.00 ($141.69 / sqft )

3676 Briar Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406560
  2. Provided by ACME REAL ESTATE FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Regan Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin