Active
Property Photos
3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $245,500

Address: 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307, ORLANDO, FL 32835

Description

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Napa plan offering 1,112 sq ft of effortless living with a rare private view and elevator access. Ideal for a couple or small family, this move in ready condo delivers the ultimate lock and leave lifestyle while keeping you close to everything.Built with solid concrete construction, this home offers enhanced sound insulation and superior thermal efficiency helping maintain comfortable indoor temperatures year round and reducing energy costs. Fresh modern updates throughout, make this residence truly move in ready. Located in sought after Stonebridge Reserve, residents enjoy a resort style clubhouse, fitness center, and sparkling resort pool, all within a secure gated community.The home provides assigned carport plus ample guest parking, making daily living and entertaining easy. Comfort, quality construction, and lifestyle come together in this must see home.This charming subdivision offers a serene escape while still being conveniently close to the bustling city life. Stonebridge Reserve is known for its picturesque landscapes, friendly atmosphere, and a strong sense of community that makes it an ideal place to call home.The neighborhood boasts well maintained common areas, lush green parks, and walking trails that encourage an active lifestyle. Families will appreciate the nearby schools, shopping centers, and recreational facilities, making daily errands and weekend adventures a breeze. With easy access to major highways, residents can enjoy all that Orlando has from world class dining and entertainment to stunning natural attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6406446 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $245,500
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1112
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1112.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Windy Ridge Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1998.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mariluz Onna
  • Association Phone: (407) 644-0010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: Stonebridge Reserve Condominium Phase 49875/3082 Unit 30704
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-23-28-8182-30-704
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 307
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3344 Corona Village Way 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$259,900.00 ($206.27 / sqft )

3344 Corona Village Way 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for the best Waterview in the community! This unit is located in the rear overlooking Turkey Lake and adjacent to the pool.Modern updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Metrowest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109546
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Darryl Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$229,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium is in the desirable Serenata Community at Metrowest in Orlando. It has a split floor plan. Laminate floors, walk in closets, and a ceramic tile kitchen. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125009
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Myrna Meza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3324 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$238,000.00 ($192.71 / sqft )

3324 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

INCOME PRODUCING OPPORTUNITY PRIME ORLANDO LOCATION! Turnkey 2BR/2BA first floor condo in the highly desirable, guard gated Hamptons at MetroWest. Tenant in place through July 1, offering immediate r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135657
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jeff Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3336 Shallot Drive 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$284,900.00 ($169.38 / sqft )

3336 Shallot Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this well designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath San Carlo floor plan in the gated Stonebridge Lakes community in MetroWest, offering a functional layout, recent updates and an east facing covered and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139890
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eve Metlis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6214 Stevenson Drive 106, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$225,000.00 ($186.57 / sqft )

6214 Stevenson Drive 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful FIRST FLOOR 3 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Gated Community Metrowest, Orlando. HOA FEE INCLUDES: Water, Sewer, Trash, 24 Hour Guard, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Repairs,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141281
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Nigina Ikromi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$250,000.00 ($200.48 / sqft )

3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price Reduction! Prepare to be impressed by this stunning condo located in the most desirable area of Metro West. This modern unit comes with a lot of upgrades. The spacious, open concept living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145317
  2. Provided by GRAHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ruth Hidalgo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3190 Dante Drive 109, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$225,000.00 ($159.80 / sqft )

3190 Dante Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering over 1,400 sq ft of open concept living space. This well designed lay out provides comfortable living and plenty of natural light throughout. Enjoy the cover

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148319
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Yessenia Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$269,900.00 ($170.82 / sqft )

3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER FINANCING options available! Located in the desirable Hamptons of Metrowest, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath condo home will dazzle you with its modern up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6269094
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6453 Alcalde Ct  104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$282,000.00 ($151.86 / sqft )

6453 Alcalde Ct 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great for investor. Nice 3BR/2Bath with one car garage in sought after Carriage Homes at Stonebridge Commons. Home features an enormous living room overlooking the massive balcony with a lovely view.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6294214
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6685 Queens Borough Avenue 202, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$269,900.00 ($181.26 / sqft )

6685 Queens Borough Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER FINANCING options available! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after Hamptons at Metrowest community. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6296973
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin