Active
Property Photos
350 Horizons E  106
  1. Image 1 For 350 Horizons E  106
  2. Image 2 For 350 Horizons E  106
  3. Image 3 For 350 Horizons E  106
  4. Image 4 For 350 Horizons E  106
  5. Image 5 For 350 Horizons E  106
  6. Image 6 For 350 Horizons E  106
  7. Image 7 For 350 Horizons E  106
  8. Image 8 For 350 Horizons E  106
  9. Image 9 For 350 Horizons E  106
  10. Image 10 For 350 Horizons E  106
  11. Image 11 For 350 Horizons E  106
  12. Image 12 For 350 Horizons E  106
  13. Image 13 For 350 Horizons E  106
  14. Image 14 For 350 Horizons E  106
  15. Image 15 For 350 Horizons E  106
  16. Image 16 For 350 Horizons E  106
  17. Image 17 For 350 Horizons E  106
  18. Image 18 For 350 Horizons E  106
  19. Image 19 For 350 Horizons E  106
  20. Image 20 For 350 Horizons E  106
  21. Image 21 For 350 Horizons E  106
  22. Image 22 For 350 Horizons E  106
  23. Image 23 For 350 Horizons E  106
  24. Image 24 For 350 Horizons E  106
  25. Image 25 For 350 Horizons E  106
  26. Image 26 For 350 Horizons E  106
  27. Image 27 For 350 Horizons E  106
  28. Image 28 For 350 Horizons E  106
  29. Image 29 For 350 Horizons E  106
  30. Image 30 For 350 Horizons E  106
  31. Image 31 For 350 Horizons E  106
  32. Image 32 For 350 Horizons E  106
  33. Image 33 For 350 Horizons E  106
  34. Image 34 For 350 Horizons E  106
  35. Image 35 For 350 Horizons E  106
  36. Image 36 For 350 Horizons E  106
  37. Image 37 For 350 Horizons E  106
  38. Image 38 For 350 Horizons E  106
  39. Image 39 For 350 Horizons E  106
  40. Image 40 For 350 Horizons E  106
  41. Image 41 For 350 Horizons E  106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $139,900

Address: 350 Horizons E 106, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

55+community. Cute beachy condo in 3 story, concrete building directly on intrcoastal. On 1st floor. Completely remodeled w/ open kitchen & is turnkey. Back door off lanai leads to parking spot. Steps to 1/2 mi boardwalk on intracoastal. Fish (no license required), walk in frest salt air or simply rest on bench & watch boats go by. Close to waterfront restaurants, publix, walgreens, banks, etc. Cross drawbridge to oceanfront park on atlantic. Major shopping within 1 3 mi & 20 min from palm beach intl airport. Recent village upgrades: gated community, internet for all units, car wash & pickleball. Clubhouse renovation soon to be done. Squeeky clean condo perfect for 1 2 people to live year round or for winter getaways. All needed is your suitcase to begin living the south florida life!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11033343 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 350 Horizons E 106
  • Viewed: 166
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 587
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 560
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 551
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar
  • Legal Description: STERLING VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM 350 PARCEL 106
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 08434527340000060
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 166
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 205 3rd Street 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$135,000.00 ($241.07 / sqft )

205 3rd Street 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 first floor unit. Conveniently situated within walking distance to boynton beach downtown area. Close to public transportation, restaurants and approx 1 mile to beach. Great investment opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132190
  2. Provided by Vista Vue Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Country Lane C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$149,000.00 ($148.70 / sqft )

211 Country Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled charming 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom unit in Pine Point Villas.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022987
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Federal Highway 18, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$155,000.00

2309 Federal Highway 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMACULATE one bedroom condo in east Boynton, remodeled, BRAND NEW carpet (carpet in bedroom only)*central A/C, just a few blocks to the beach, Publix, all shopping and restaurants, quiet location set

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514123
  2. Provided by Realty Express
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 1st Lane 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$139,000.00

2300 1st Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

" BLDG is FHA APPROVED. Beautifully renovated 2nd floor corner unit in the 55+ Village Royale community. This move in ready condo features new tile flooring, new appliances, a new kitchen and bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10521383
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 301, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,900.00 ($126.40 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

***corner, largest (1265 sqft total with patio) & renovated condo on 3th floor, 2 beds/2 full baths with quiet view on gardens*** new electric panel, all gfcis, water heater 2022* impact hurricane win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534254
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 411, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,900.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Splendid renovated condo 2/2 w/ modern feel on 4th/top floor* fully, tastefully furnished & turnkey (65 tv, fireplace, freezer & all)* no popcorn ceilings* open white kitchen w/granite & rare fri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542073
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2520 1st Court 411, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$134,499.00

2520 1st Court 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

It doesn`t get better than Village Royale located in east Boynton Beach only minutes away from pristine beaches. This sprawling community has a resort feel which includes Two Beautiful pools, Jacuzzi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552229
  2. Provided by Deer Creek R E Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,500.00

2615 3rd Court 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, Fully Renovated 2 Bed, 2 Bath Corner Unit Priced To Sell In This Highly Desirable 55+ Community. This Bright, Airy Condo Offers An Open Layout Filled With Natural Light. The Modern Open Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555161
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Horizons W 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$129,000.00 ($179.67 / sqft )

740 Horizons W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated first floor corner unit in Sterling Village. This East Boynton Beach condo is perfect for your South Florida retreat and or downsizing close to the beach. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11000941
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Snug Harbor Drive F6, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$129,900.00 ($177.70 / sqft )

640 Snug Harbor Drive F6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront communtiy on the intra costal! The price is right! Home away from home or stay forever! Enjoy courtyard views from your cozy 1 bedroom condo with generous sized living room that's open to d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11045098
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin