Active
Property Photos
1237 River Reach Drive
  1. Image 1 For 1237 River Reach Drive
  2. Image 1 For 1237 River Reach Drive
  3. Image 2 For 1237 River Reach Drive
  4. Image 2 For 1237 River Reach Drive
  5. Image 3 For 1237 River Reach Drive
  6. Image 4 For 1237 River Reach Drive
  7. Image 5 For 1237 River Reach Drive
  8. Image 6 For 1237 River Reach Drive
  9. Image 7 For 1237 River Reach Drive
  10. Image 8 For 1237 River Reach Drive
  11. Image 9 For 1237 River Reach Drive
  12. Image 10 For 1237 River Reach Drive
  13. Image 11 For 1237 River Reach Drive
  14. Image 12 For 1237 River Reach Drive
  15. Image 13 For 1237 River Reach Drive
  16. Image 13 For 1237 River Reach Drive
  17. Image 14 For 1237 River Reach Drive
  18. Image 15 For 1237 River Reach Drive
  19. Image 16 For 1237 River Reach Drive
  20. Image 17 For 1237 River Reach Drive
  21. Image 18 For 1237 River Reach Drive
  22. Image 19 For 1237 River Reach Drive
  23. Image 20 For 1237 River Reach Drive
  24. Image 21 For 1237 River Reach Drive
  25. Image 22 For 1237 River Reach Drive
  26. Image 23 For 1237 River Reach Drive
  27. Image 24 For 1237 River Reach Drive
  28. Image 25 For 1237 River Reach Drive
  29. Image 26 For 1237 River Reach Drive
  30. Image 27 For 1237 River Reach Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

Address: 1237 River Reach Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967

Description

Best deal in Riverwind! $80k+ improvements including NEW ROOF & 2 NEW ACs. $7k toward closing. Move in ready. Ask about 1% buy down if loan locked by 6/30. Enjoy nearby beaches, resort style pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, and community adjacent river access. Volume ceilings, bright airy rooms, granite countertops, stainless appliances, 3 large bedrooms2 en suite, all with thoughtful architectural details. Roomy south facing covered lanai makes for easy indoor outdoor living in this serene, gated community. A perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and coastal charm awaits you at Riverwind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11035400 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1237 River Reach Drive
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2414
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 553
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 524
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERWIND SUB PHASE ONE LOT 87 PBI 17-22
  • Parcel Number: 32392500004000000087.0
  • Views: 150
  • Zoning Code: RS-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9345 101st Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$473,900.00 ($157.97 / sqft )

9345 101st Avenue Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016989
  2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Bridgepointe Circle 1, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$594,800.00 ($197.08 / sqft )

1805 Bridgepointe Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

2024 built corner unit | 3BD+Den / 3.5BA | Metal roof | Oversized 2+ garage | 60K+ Upgrades |Seller warranty included Every bedroom has its own bathroom. The primary suite and a guest room are on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11033437
  2. Provided by Groza Real Estate Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5558 55th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$590,000.00 ($242.60 / sqft )

5558 55th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite 4/3 saltwater pool home on a lake. Accordion shutters, Grand 8'doors, 10' ceilings, detail and luxurious finishes thru out. Expansive chef's kitchen, SS appliances, gleaming granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073711
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5422 Barbados Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$539,000.00 ($156.87 / sqft )

5422 Barbados Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning CBS DiVosta built home in the gated Isles at Waterway. Enjoy lake views from this 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home. Large oversized living area when you enter the home and formal dining space, in ad

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147055
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6124 57th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$475,000.00 ($194.12 / sqft )

6124 57th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Eagle Trace community of North Vero Beach, this stunning 3 bed, 3 bath concrete block home offers the perfect blend of elegance and comfort. The interior features beautiful wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149015
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 Abington Woods Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$499,900.00 ($150.89 / sqft )

4220 Abington Woods Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with 2 car garage & serene lake views. This well maintained property features a new roof, re piped, and hot water heater in 2024. Enjoy volume ceilings, updated floori

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166586
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3994 Tower Pointe Way, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$597,232.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

3994 Tower Pointe Way Reduced More Like This

Discover refined coastal living in the Cordella Grande. This elegant home offers 2,190 square feet of air conditioned space, featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a den and a spacious 3 car garage. The g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168681
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4805 66th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$598,000.00 ($200.87 / sqft )

4805 66th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this Vero Beach gem where elegance meets comfort, this exceptional quality new construction residence offers a bright open floor plan with soaring ceilings and elegant crown molding. The gou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016273
  2. Provided by Alex MacWilliam, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7589 Fieldstone Ranch Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$579,900.00 ($162.57 / sqft )

7589 Fieldstone Ranch Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedrooms, 3 baths home with a 3 car garage and den/office, backing to a serene preserve. Enjoy a fenced yard and extended patio, perfect for outdoor living. Tile flooring flows throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3567 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016540
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6612 Myakka Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$570,000.00 ($144.67 / sqft )

6612 Myakka Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom + den or office, 3 baths, 2 stories home with 3 Car garage. Corner lot with side view of the lake. Large back yard, perfect for a pool. This home was just completed in August of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021733
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin