Active
Property Photos
1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  1. Image 1 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  2. Image 2 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  3. Image 3 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  4. Image 4 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  5. Image 5 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  6. Image 6 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  7. Image 7 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  8. Image 8 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  9. Image 9 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  10. Image 10 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  11. Image 11 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  12. Image 12 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  13. Image 13 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  14. Image 14 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  15. Image 15 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  16. Image 16 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  17. Image 17 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  18. Image 18 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  19. Image 19 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  20. Image 20 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  21. Image 21 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  22. Image 22 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  23. Image 23 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  24. Image 24 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  25. Image 25 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  26. Image 26 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  27. Image 27 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  28. Image 28 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  29. Image 29 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  30. Image 30 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  31. Image 31 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  32. Image 32 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
  33. Image 33 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B406
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $7,000

Address: 1605 Us Highway 1 B406, Jupiter, FL 33477

Description

Walk to beach location, close to restaurants, shopping, golf, theater and much more. Charming END unit 2 bedroom 2 bath furnished condo in desirable Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club. End units have SO much light with extra window in dining room. 2nd Bathroom has Walk in Shower. This 4th floor unit overlooks the small lake and is only a short walk or bike ride to the beach. Minutes away from Jupiter's beautiful beaches, Harbourside Place, Riverwalk, restaurants, theaters and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11070826 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1605 Us Highway 1 B406
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $7,000
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1183
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEA RISE COND BLDG B UNIT 406
  • Parcel Number: 30434108120024060
  • Unit Number: B406
  • Views: 124
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Insurance, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 401 Seas Drive 203, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,400.00 ($4.23 / sqft )

401 Seas Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119935
  2. Provided by Robert Bosso Rlty Ser., Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$6,800.00 ($5.05 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Dec 2025 April 2026 at $6,800/mo. 4 month minimum. Beautifully renovated 2nd floor unit, move in ready! Perfect location in Jupiter! Steps from the beach, your pick of several restaurants of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142355
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Hwy 1  4 H, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,500.00 ($5.60 / sqft )

1605 Us Hwy 1 4 H Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a beach rental in this well appointed one bedroom sea lofter within walking distance to jupiter beach. All you need is a toothbrush and a batning suit waether permitting.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156278
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Hwy One  15 E, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,500.00 ($5.60 / sqft )

1605 Us Hwy One 15 E Virtual Tour More Like This

Super cute sealofter ready to be your little slice of paradise within walking distance to jupiter beach,harbourside and the riverwalk district. Pet friendly neighbourhood with 2 community pools and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157528
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Ocean Bluffs Boulevard 205, Jupiter, FL 33477
$7,500.00 ($5.42 / sqft )

401 Ocean Bluffs Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully updated and decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo plus a flex room located Seaside in desirable Ocean Bluffs North community. With a Brand New HVAC unit, this light filled residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134737
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16913 Waterbend Drive 165, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,500.00 ($4.48 / sqft )

16913 Waterbend Drive 165 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1,2026 through December 31,2026 at $3500 per month. Wide water views from this renovated condo. Two King beds. 75 inch TV in living room, 60 inch TV in primary bedroom. Utilities, wif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137562
  2. Provided by Holland Real Estate & Home Advisory
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us Highway 1  A407, Jupiter, FL 33477
$7,500.00 ($7.10 / sqft )

353 Us Highway 1 A407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a week or several months at Jupiter's premier resort. Stroll to the beach through Carlin Park, play pickleball or tennis, or catch a concert at the amphitheater. Relax by the pool or unwind in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145999
  2. Provided by High Tides Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Us Highway 1  17c, Jupiter, FL 33477
$7,000.00 ($6.36 / sqft )

1801 Us Highway 1 17c Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Feb April 2026! Walk to the turquoise waters of Jupiter Beach from this light and bright, beautifully renovated one level villa. Relax on the large private screened patio, perfect for grilli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147752
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us Highway 1  C202, Jupiter, FL 33477
$8,000.00 ($7.58 / sqft )

353 Us Highway 1 C202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo just steps from the beach. 30 day rental available. Enjoy water views from the oversized screened patio, a spacious primary suite with custom walk in closet,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148452
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4205 Fairway Drive 4205, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,800.00 ($5.69 / sqft )

4205 Fairway Drive 4205 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom / 2 1/2 bath townhouse w/ primary bedroom on lower floor. This home offers the ideal combination of comfort and convenience. A short distance to pristine Jupiter beaches, making it perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156066
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin