Active
Property Photos
2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  1. Image 1 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  2. Image 2 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  3. Image 3 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  4. Image 4 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  5. Image 5 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  6. Image 6 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  7. Image 7 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  8. Image 8 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  9. Image 9 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  10. Image 10 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  11. Image 11 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  12. Image 12 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  13. Image 13 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  14. Image 14 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  15. Image 15 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  16. Image 16 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  17. Image 17 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  18. Image 18 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  19. Image 19 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  20. Image 20 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  21. Image 21 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  22. Image 22 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  23. Image 23 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  24. Image 24 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  25. Image 25 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  26. Image 26 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  27. Image 27 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  28. Image 28 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  29. Image 29 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  30. Image 30 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  31. Image 31 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  32. Image 32 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  33. Image 33 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  34. Image 34 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  35. Image 35 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  36. Image 36 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  37. Image 37 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  38. Image 38 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  39. Image 39 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  40. Image 40 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  41. Image 41 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  42. Image 42 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  43. Image 43 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  44. Image 44 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  45. Image 45 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  46. Image 46 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  47. Image 47 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  48. Image 48 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  49. Image 49 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  50. Image 50 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  51. Image 51 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  52. Image 52 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  53. Image 53 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  54. Image 54 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  55. Image 55 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  56. Image 56 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  57. Image 57 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  58. Image 58 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  59. Image 59 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  60. Image 60 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  61. Image 61 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  62. Image 62 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  63. Image 63 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  64. Image 64 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  65. Image 65 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  66. Image 66 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  67. Image 67 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  68. Image 68 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  69. Image 69 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  70. Image 70 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  71. Image 71 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  72. Image 72 For 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000,000

Address: 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Description

Come visit this special residence on the beach. 🏖️ This special 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features both ocean and Intracoastal views, floor to ceiling glass doorwalls and windows, and a deep wrap around balcony accessible from all main rooms of the home! 2 parking spots one covered carport and one garage. This unit is part of a beautiful beachfront building that looks and feels fresh throughout. The building celebrated recent completion of concrete restoration, installation of impact glass, balcony tiles, glass railings, painting, roof, pool and hot tub resurfacing, new pool tiles, lobby, landings, dockage and sea wall, upper deck and garage restoration, offices and restrooms, and social areas. Check out the grills, wine lockers, & more See tour links
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11089607 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304
  • Viewed: 211
  • Price: $2,000,000
  • Price sqft: $808
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2475
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 122
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Library, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2823
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLA MAGNA COND UNIT 304
  • Parcel Number: 24434628510000304
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Views: 211
  • Zoning Code: RMM(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3720 Ocean Boulevard 1001, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$2,300,000.00 ($733.42 / sqft )

3720 Ocean Boulevard 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate corner apartment with amazing panoramic views of ocean, intracoastal and city. A true three bedroom with three and a half baths. Designed and furnished by p & h interiors. Some owner financ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11053533
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,995,000.00 ($648.15 / sqft )

3740 Ocean Boulevard 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience full service beachfront lifestyle at Toscana South, Highland Beach's most coveted gated condo communities. Concierge and valet services, private elevator access, attended pools, and an excl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147515
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,820,000.00 ($903.23 / sqft )

3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED Wake up to endless ocean views in this extraordinary, fully reimagined residence at the prestigious Clarendon in Highland Beach. Showcasing sweeping 180 degree Atlantic vistas, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154555
  2. Provided by PBP Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4605 Ocean Boulevard 7c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,835,000.00 ($705.77 / sqft )

4605 Ocean Boulevard 7c Virtual Tour More Like This

Prestigious, beachfront condo in Highland Beach with breathtaking ocean, Intracoastal and city views! This spacious 3 bed, 3 bath boasts 2,600 sqft of comfort with ample living and dining rooms. Wake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000862
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4605 Ocean Boulevard 5a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$2,395,000.00 ($921.15 / sqft )

4605 Ocean Boulevard 5a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront living in this exceptional residence at Parker Highland, one the most coveted boutique buildings in Highland Beach. Residence 5A at 4605 S Ocean Blvd is an east facing corner uni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009448
  2. Provided by Live South Florida Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 Ocean Boulevard 1510, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$2,349,000.00 ($749.04 / sqft )

3720 Ocean Boulevard 1510 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional wraparound corner residence offers breathtaking intracoastal and skyline views stretching for miles truly a home in the sky. Spanning 2,736 sq ft under air, the residence features tw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017214
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin