Active
Property Photos
3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  1. Image 1 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  2. Image 2 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  3. Image 3 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  4. Image 4 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  5. Image 5 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  6. Image 6 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  7. Image 7 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  8. Image 8 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  9. Image 9 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  10. Image 10 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  11. Image 11 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  12. Image 12 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  13. Image 13 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  14. Image 14 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  15. Image 15 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  16. Image 16 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  17. Image 17 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  18. Image 18 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  19. Image 19 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  20. Image 20 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  21. Image 21 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  22. Image 22 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  23. Image 23 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  24. Image 24 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  25. Image 25 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  26. Image 26 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  27. Image 27 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  28. Image 28 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  29. Image 29 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  30. Image 30 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  31. Image 31 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  32. Image 32 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  33. Image 33 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  34. Image 34 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  35. Image 35 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  36. Image 36 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  37. Image 37 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  38. Image 38 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  39. Image 39 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  40. Image 40 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  41. Image 41 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  42. Image 42 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  43. Image 43 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  44. Image 44 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  45. Image 45 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  46. Image 46 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  47. Image 47 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  48. Image 48 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  49. Image 49 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  50. Image 50 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  51. Image 51 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  52. Image 52 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  53. Image 53 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  54. Image 54 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  55. Image 55 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  56. Image 56 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  57. Image 57 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  58. Image 58 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  59. Image 59 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  60. Image 60 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  61. Image 61 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  62. Image 62 For 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,995,000

Address: 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Description

Experience full service beachfront lifestyle at Toscana South, Highland Beach's most coveted gated condo communities. Concierge and valet services, private elevator access, attended pools, and an exclusive Beach Club deliver a true luxury resort experience. This rarely available and spacious 3 bedroom 2,788 sf residence features en suite bathrooms in every bedroom and floor to ceiling impact glass sliders opening to two balconies with sweeping Intracoastal views. Toscana South has completed recent building upgrades, including remodeled lobbies, pools, and fitness areas. The resident only Toscana Beach Club has private beach access, oceanfront seating with loungers and canopies, towel and water service, locker rooms, showers, a social room, a kitchen, and a BBQ. 2 PARKING SPACES (Tandem)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11147515 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510
  • Viewed: 153
  • Price: $1,995,000
  • Price sqft: $648
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3078
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 152
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Club Available, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2885
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOSCANA SOUTH CONDOMINIUM UNIT # 510
  • Parcel Number: 24434704540065100
  • Unit Number: 510
  • Views: 153
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3720 Ocean Boulevard 1001, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$2,300,000.00 ($733.42 / sqft )

3720 Ocean Boulevard 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate corner apartment with amazing panoramic views of ocean, intracoastal and city. A true three bedroom with three and a half baths. Designed and furnished by p & h interiors. Some owner financ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11053533
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$2,000,000.00 ($808.08 / sqft )

2727 Ocean Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come visit this special residence on the beach. 🏖️ This special 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features both ocean and Intracoastal views, floor to ceiling glass doorwalls and windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089607
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,799,000.00 ($794.26 / sqft )

2917 Ocean Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and experience coastal luxury living at its finest in this 3/3.5 bath condo, in the upscale Trafalgar of Highland Beach. This 2nd floor unit offers BOTH ocean and Intracoastal views with TWO expa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154135
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,820,000.00 ($903.23 / sqft )

3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED Wake up to endless ocean views in this extraordinary, fully reimagined residence at the prestigious Clarendon in Highland Beach. Showcasing sweeping 180 degree Atlantic vistas, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154555
  2. Provided by PBP Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4605 Ocean Boulevard 7c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,835,000.00 ($705.77 / sqft )

4605 Ocean Boulevard 7c Virtual Tour More Like This

Prestigious, beachfront condo in Highland Beach with breathtaking ocean, Intracoastal and city views! This spacious 3 bed, 3 bath boasts 2,600 sqft of comfort with ample living and dining rooms. Wake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000862
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 Ocean Boulevard 1510, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$2,349,000.00 ($749.04 / sqft )

3720 Ocean Boulevard 1510 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional wraparound corner residence offers breathtaking intracoastal and skyline views stretching for miles truly a home in the sky. Spanning 2,736 sq ft under air, the residence features tw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017214
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin