Active
Property Photos
3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  1. Image 1 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  2. Image 2 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  3. Image 3 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  4. Image 4 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  5. Image 5 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  6. Image 6 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  7. Image 7 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  8. Image 8 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  9. Image 9 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  10. Image 10 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  11. Image 11 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  12. Image 12 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  13. Image 13 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  14. Image 14 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  15. Image 15 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  16. Image 16 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  17. Image 17 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  18. Image 18 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  19. Image 19 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  20. Image 20 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  21. Image 21 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  22. Image 22 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  23. Image 23 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  24. Image 24 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  25. Image 25 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  26. Image 26 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  27. Image 27 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  28. Image 28 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  29. Image 29 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  30. Image 30 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  31. Image 31 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  32. Image 32 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  33. Image 33 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  34. Image 34 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  35. Image 35 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  36. Image 36 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  37. Image 37 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  38. Image 38 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  39. Image 39 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  40. Image 40 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  41. Image 41 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  42. Image 42 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  43. Image 43 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  44. Image 44 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  45. Image 45 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  46. Image 46 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  47. Image 47 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  48. Image 48 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  49. Image 49 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  50. Image 50 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  51. Image 51 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  52. Image 52 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  53. Image 53 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  54. Image 54 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  55. Image 55 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  56. Image 56 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  57. Image 57 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  58. Image 58 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  59. Image 59 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  60. Image 60 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  61. Image 61 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  62. Image 62 For 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,820,000

Address: 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Description

SELLER MOTIVATED Wake up to endless ocean views in this extraordinary, fully reimagined residence at the prestigious Clarendon in Highland Beach. Showcasing sweeping 180 degree Atlantic vistas, this truly one of a kind condo has undergone a no expense spared renovation with over $600,000 invested in impeccable design, craftsmanship, and finishes every detail is brand new, delivering a flawless turnkey opportunity. The stunning chef's kitchen is the centerpiece of the home, featuring a dramatic waterfall stone island and top of the line Miele appliances, seamlessly blending form and function for effortless entertaining or everyday living. Floor to ceiling impact windows and doors flood the space with natural light while framing the ocean as living artwork throughout the home. Enjoy sunrise coffees or sunset cocktails from one of two private balconies, where the sound of the waves creates a serene coastal escape. This residence is widely considered one of the finest in the building, offering an unmatched combination of views, upgrades, and privacy. The Clarendon is celebrated for its striking architecture, oceanfront presence, and exceptional amenities, perfectly complementing the elevated lifestyle this home provides. Located in one of Florida's most coveted beachfront enclaves, this is a rare opportunity to rent for season in a fully modernized, designer oceanfront retreat. Two garage parking spaces included. Private showings available experience luxury coastal living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11154555 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $1,820,000
  • Price sqft: $903
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2015
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Manager On Site, Private Beach Pavilion, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2861
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CLARENDON COND UNIT 8-A
  • Parcel Number: 24434633220000081
  • Unit Number: 8a
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: RMM(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 206, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,769,000.00

3700 Ocean Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled, large three bedroom condo in one of the most desired Highland Beach gated communities. New kitchen, appliances, quartzite counters. New paint, walk in closets. Beautiful and spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10522764
  2. Provided by Willy Bonkers Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$2,000,000.00 ($808.08 / sqft )

2727 Ocean Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come visit this special residence on the beach. 🏖️ This special 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features both ocean and Intracoastal views, floor to ceiling glass doorwalls and windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089607
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,995,000.00 ($648.15 / sqft )

3740 Ocean Boulevard 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience full service beachfront lifestyle at Toscana South, Highland Beach's most coveted gated condo communities. Concierge and valet services, private elevator access, attended pools, and an excl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147515
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,799,000.00 ($794.26 / sqft )

2917 Ocean Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and experience coastal luxury living at its finest in this 3/3.5 bath condo, in the upscale Trafalgar of Highland Beach. This 2nd floor unit offers BOTH ocean and Intracoastal views with TWO expa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154135
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,795,000.00 ($611.58 / sqft )

3740 Ocean Boulevard Apt 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful ocean and Intracoastal views from this beautifully customized Arezzo model, featuring 3 full bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, elegant Crema Marfil flooring, soaring 9 foot ceilings, impa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166609
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4605 Ocean Boulevard 7c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,835,000.00 ($705.77 / sqft )

4605 Ocean Boulevard 7c Virtual Tour More Like This

Prestigious, beachfront condo in Highland Beach with breathtaking ocean, Intracoastal and city views! This spacious 3 bed, 3 bath boasts 2,600 sqft of comfort with ample living and dining rooms. Wake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000862
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin