Active
Property Photos
59005 Captiva Bay
  1. Image 1 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  2. Image 2 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  3. Image 3 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  4. Image 4 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  5. Image 5 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  6. Image 6 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  7. Image 7 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  8. Image 8 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  9. Image 9 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  10. Image 10 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  11. Image 11 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  12. Image 12 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  13. Image 13 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  14. Image 14 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  15. Image 15 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  16. Image 16 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  17. Image 17 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  18. Image 18 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  19. Image 19 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  20. Image 20 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  21. Image 21 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  22. Image 22 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  23. Image 23 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  24. Image 24 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  25. Image 25 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  26. Image 26 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  27. Image 27 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  28. Image 28 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  29. Image 29 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  30. Image 30 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  31. Image 31 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  32. Image 32 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  33. Image 33 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  34. Image 34 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  35. Image 35 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  36. Image 36 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  37. Image 37 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  38. Image 38 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  39. Image 39 For 59005 Captiva Bay
  40. Image 40 For 59005 Captiva Bay
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $146,000

Address: 59005 Captiva Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

Completely renovated. This 2/2 home has been tastefully updated and provides plenty of storage. Just under 1000sq ft , it has been done with 3/4 in plywood, 1//2 in sheetrock, new insulation throughout and double hung vinyl windows making this more durable than the average manufactured home. The A/C is barely 5 years old. The roof has a roof over and has also just been recently sealed. All new Bahama shutters . There are 2 sheds and an additional storage area. Barbecue area is covered for cooking out in all weather. Located in desirable 55+ Jamaica Bay in Boynton Beach. 6 mile from the beaches. Enjoy super low Hoa which include water, sewer, lawncare, and internet. Low taxes. Beautiful pools, clubhouse, putting green and plenty of activities. NO LOT RENT. Dont miss this one. You may request a face time tour of home if not already represented by an agent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11093463 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 59005 Captiva Bay
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $146,000
  • Price sqft: $108
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 357
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Covered, Decorative, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Paddle Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Internet Included, Library, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: JAMAICA BAY MOBILE HOME CO-OP MOBILE HOME LT 59005
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424513060590050
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36001 Dron Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$170,000.00 ($79.59 / sqft )

36001 Dron Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LAND LEASE IN JAMAICA BAY!!! TRUE 3 bedroom home in desirable Jamaica Bay!! New luxury vinyl plank flooring added in bedrooms and den area. NEW updated guest bathroom and UPDATED kitchen cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149828
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9020 Fomento Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$167,000.00 ($104.90 / sqft )

9020 Fomento Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort and privacy, with NO land lease. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac, the property enjoys abundant green space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154184
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42016 Jima Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$149,890.00 ($91.17 / sqft )

42016 Jima Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

NO land lease and LOW HOA! Spacious and full of potential, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,344 sq ft of living space, one of the largest two bedroom floor plans in the Jamaica Bay 55+ community i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159139
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14001 Kingston Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$169,900.00 ($102.35 / sqft )

14001 Kingston Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! This corner unit provides plenty of storage, open floor plan and tons of natural lighting to enjoy beautiful sunny Florida! The 2 bed / 2 bath home includes an updated kitchen (2023) w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007132
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40008 Humaco Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$169,900.00 ($89.61 / sqft )

40008 Humaco Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LAND LEASE IN JAMAICA BAY!!! OPEN CONCEPT living with a large kitchen island! Kitchen has updated white cabinets with newer appliances and laminate flooring throughout the living areas and bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008558
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37010 Exuma Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$147,000.00 ($77.78 / sqft )

37010 Exuma Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a gated 55+ community, ready for your finishing touches. Features include an open floor plan, updated kitchen with island, spacious living room, new 150 amp electric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009022
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4261 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$159,900.00 ($91.53 / sqft )

4261 Meadow View Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom corner lot home with a nice open floor plan with bedrooms at each end of the home. Kitchen has been totally upgraded with new cabinets with lots of storage, new applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010033
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 23rd Street 617, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$150,000.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

1514 23rd Street 617 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Fully remodel mobile home featuring 4BR/3BA, All age, Sand and Sea, a Beautifull kitchen, laundry room, renovated kitchen, and a spacious, breezy porch perfect for relaxing with modern finish

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010821
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18007 Huapi Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$170,000.00 ($95.72 / sqft )

18007 Huapi Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Nestled in a quiet area at the end of a cul de sac, this charming home offers comfort and privacy. Filled with natural light, the spacious layout features a bright kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011446
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4209 Royal Manor Boulevard 136, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$149,000.00 ($107.97 / sqft )

4209 Royal Manor Boulevard 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home, well maintained, with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, hurricane protection windows and large enclosed porch offering great comfort and serenity. This home has all the space for relaxation and de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014922
  2. Provided by Greener Globe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin