Active
Property Photos
37010 Exuma Bay
  1. Image 1 For 37010 Exuma Bay
  2. Image 2 For 37010 Exuma Bay
  3. Image 3 For 37010 Exuma Bay
  4. Image 4 For 37010 Exuma Bay
  5. Image 5 For 37010 Exuma Bay
  6. Image 6 For 37010 Exuma Bay
  7. Image 7 For 37010 Exuma Bay
  8. Image 8 For 37010 Exuma Bay
  9. Image 9 For 37010 Exuma Bay
  10. Image 10 For 37010 Exuma Bay
  11. Image 11 For 37010 Exuma Bay
  12. Image 12 For 37010 Exuma Bay
  13. Image 13 For 37010 Exuma Bay
  14. Image 14 For 37010 Exuma Bay
  15. Image 15 For 37010 Exuma Bay
  16. Image 16 For 37010 Exuma Bay
  17. Image 17 For 37010 Exuma Bay
  18. Image 18 For 37010 Exuma Bay
  19. Image 19 For 37010 Exuma Bay
  20. Image 20 For 37010 Exuma Bay
  21. Image 21 For 37010 Exuma Bay
  22. Image 22 For 37010 Exuma Bay
  23. Image 23 For 37010 Exuma Bay
  24. Image 24 For 37010 Exuma Bay
  25. Image 25 For 37010 Exuma Bay
  26. Image 26 For 37010 Exuma Bay
  27. Image 27 For 37010 Exuma Bay
  28. Image 28 For 37010 Exuma Bay
  29. Image 29 For 37010 Exuma Bay
  30. Image 30 For 37010 Exuma Bay
  31. Image 31 For 37010 Exuma Bay
  32. Image 32 For 37010 Exuma Bay
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $147,000

Address: 37010 Exuma Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a gated 55+ community, ready for your finishing touches. Features include an open floor plan, updated kitchen with island, spacious living room, new 150 amp electric panel, and refreshed bathrooms with vinyl flooring. Roof has been sealed. Enjoy added living space in the enclosed Florida room and enclosed carport with window A/C. Extended shed includes washer, dryer, and ample storage. Prime location near the pool and clubhouse. Monthly fee covers internet, water, sewer, lawn care, onsite management, and more. Community amenities include heated pools, shuffleboard, exercise classes, billiards, bingo, cards, ping pong, pickleball, dances and so much more. Close to the beaches and plenty of dining and shopping. Bring all offers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26009022 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 37010 Exuma Bay
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $147,000
  • Price sqft: $78
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1890
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Hidden Oaks K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Jamaica Bay
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JAMAICA BAY MOBILE HOME CO-OP MOBILE HOME LT 37010
  • Parcel Number: 00424513060370100
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36001 Dron Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$170,000.00 ($79.59 / sqft )

36001 Dron Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LAND LEASE IN JAMAICA BAY!!! TRUE 3 bedroom home in desirable Jamaica Bay!! New luxury vinyl plank flooring added in bedrooms and den area. NEW updated guest bathroom and UPDATED kitchen cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149828
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40008 Humaco Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$169,900.00 ($89.61 / sqft )

40008 Humaco Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LAND LEASE IN JAMAICA BAY!!! OPEN CONCEPT living with a large kitchen island! Kitchen has updated white cabinets with newer appliances and laminate flooring throughout the living areas and bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008558
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$174,400.00 ($81.88 / sqft )

4290 Meadow View Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well kept home located in the desirable Tropical Breeze Estates 55+ community. This property offers an excellent opportunity to enjoy Florida living in a friendly and active neighborho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015910
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48014 Jaruco Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$169,000.00 ($84.63 / sqft )

48014 Jaruco Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

There's nothing like enjoying a nice breeze or A/C on the beautifully raised , enclosed porch of this well maintained 2 bedroom . 2 bath home in desirable Jamaica Bay. Plenty of counter and storage s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1997 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016000
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37026 Exuma Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$165,000.00 ($79.02 / sqft )

37026 Exuma Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Beautifully Remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in a Desirable Gated Community. This thoughtfully remodeled property offers a stunning kitchen features white shaker cabinets, a brand new co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018170
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50012 Hacha  , Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$164,999.00 ($80.33 / sqft )

50012 Hacha Virtual Tour More Like This

No land lease in jamaica bay!! ***over 1600 sq. Ft. Of living space! *** open concept living in this unit with custom cabinets and quartz countertops! Newer samsung appliances in the kitchen! Bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023018
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48002 Jaruco Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$159,900.00 ($76.58 / sqft )

48002 Jaruco Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Sunrises with a Lake View from this 240 sq ft Great Florida Room, features windows and screens with A/C. This home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bath very spacious living area, separate dining roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027571
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin