Active
Property Photos
14895 Builtmore Way 109
  1. Image 1 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  2. Image 2 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  3. Image 3 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  4. Image 4 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  5. Image 5 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  6. Image 6 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  7. Image 7 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  8. Image 8 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  9. Image 9 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  10. Image 10 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  11. Image 11 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  12. Image 12 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  13. Image 13 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  14. Image 14 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  15. Image 15 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  16. Image 16 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  17. Image 17 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  18. Image 18 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  19. Image 19 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  20. Image 20 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  21. Image 21 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  22. Image 22 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  23. Image 23 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  24. Image 24 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  25. Image 25 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  26. Image 26 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  27. Image 27 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  28. Image 28 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  29. Image 29 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  30. Image 30 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  31. Image 31 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  32. Image 32 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  33. Image 33 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  34. Image 34 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  35. Image 35 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  36. Image 36 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  37. Image 37 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  38. Image 38 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  39. Image 39 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  40. Image 40 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  41. Image 41 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  42. Image 42 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  43. Image 43 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  44. Image 44 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  45. Image 45 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  46. Image 46 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  47. Image 47 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  48. Image 48 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  49. Image 49 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  50. Image 50 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  51. Image 51 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  52. Image 52 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  53. Image 53 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  54. Image 54 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  55. Image 55 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  56. Image 56 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  57. Image 57 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  58. Image 58 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  59. Image 59 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  60. Image 60 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  61. Image 61 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  62. Image 62 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  63. Image 63 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  64. Image 64 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  65. Image 65 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  66. Image 66 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  67. Image 67 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  68. Image 68 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  69. Image 69 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  70. Image 70 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  71. Image 71 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  72. Image 72 For 14895 Builtmore Way 109
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,350

Address: 14895 Builtmore Way 109, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

Beautifully renovated 1st floor contemp 2bed/2bath, kitchen has quartz countertops, porcelain tile floor throughout, s/s appliances. Move right in to this 55+ community. Private screened in porch. Laundry room inside (washer and dryer included). Furnished or unfurnished!! Assigned parking #97 complex offers country club living, at no additional fees, membership to the huntington lakes club and all the great amenities included in the hoa dues(water, basic cable, internet,pest and landscaping). The club offers amazing theater broadway style, great shows, olympic size indoor pool, tennis, fitness center, transportation, classes, social activities, and more. Fantastic location minutes away from shopping, dining, medical, houses of worship and award winning beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11093745 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14895 Builtmore Way 109
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1103
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 355
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: INTERNATIONAL CLUB COND 19 AT VILLAGES OF ORIOLE UNIT 109
  • Parcel Number: 00424616130191090
  • Unit Number: 109
  • Views: 143
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14896 Bal Moral 104 Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

14896 Bal Moral 104 Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Desired first floor unit. Clean unit and near the pool. Washer and Dryer in a separate utility room in the unit. Full use of Huntington Lakes Clubhouse with an indoor pool, theater, and more. Short wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111235
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Monaco Boulevard G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

318 Monaco Boulevard G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121676
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14375 Strathmore Lane 303, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,800.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

14375 Strathmore Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135910
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6650 Oriole Boulevard 4080, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

6650 Oriole Boulevard 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144237
  2. Provided by Epic Properties of the Palm Be
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14475 Strathmore Lane 602, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,750.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

14475 Strathmore Lane 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011338
  2. Provided by Chance Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7185 Huntington Lane 301, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,400.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

7185 Huntington Lane 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017383
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Saxony C  , Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,500.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

99 Saxony C Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the cold winter months in this lovely home in kings point golf and country club community. 1st floor is all tiled and immaculate. Both baths have been updated home has a beauiful garden view

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106715
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,500.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

123 Saxony C Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key 2nd floor corner unit, full impact windows throughout for sound proof and protection, fully furnished and equipped, modern style dcor with pristine details including Washer & Dryer, fully equ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113964
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14527 Bonaire  309, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,190.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

14527 Bonaire 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT WITH OPTION TO BUY .NO ASSESSMENTS! Beautifully renovated condo! Be the first to live in this quaint unit since the upgrades! Located in a lovely lakeside senior community in Delray Beach, natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145984
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7192 Huntington Lane 307, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

7192 Huntington Lane 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this condo w/ stunning pond and lake views. Upon entering, you are greeted by a gorgeous, custom designed open kitchen that is truly a chef's dream. It features an abundance of new cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001924
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin