Active
Property Photos
7192 Huntington Lane 307
  1. Image 1 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  2. Image 2 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  3. Image 3 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  4. Image 4 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  5. Image 5 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  6. Image 6 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  7. Image 7 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  8. Image 8 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  9. Image 9 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  10. Image 10 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  11. Image 11 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  12. Image 12 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  13. Image 13 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  14. Image 14 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  15. Image 15 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  16. Image 16 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  17. Image 17 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  18. Image 18 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  19. Image 19 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  20. Image 20 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  21. Image 21 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  22. Image 22 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  23. Image 23 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  24. Image 24 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  25. Image 25 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  26. Image 26 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  27. Image 27 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  28. Image 28 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  29. Image 29 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  30. Image 30 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  31. Image 31 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  32. Image 32 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  33. Image 33 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  34. Image 34 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  35. Image 35 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  36. Image 36 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  37. Image 37 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  38. Image 38 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  39. Image 39 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  40. Image 40 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  41. Image 41 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  42. Image 42 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  43. Image 43 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  44. Image 44 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  45. Image 45 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  46. Image 46 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  47. Image 47 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  48. Image 48 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  49. Image 49 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  50. Image 50 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  51. Image 51 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  52. Image 52 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  53. Image 53 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  54. Image 54 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  55. Image 55 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  56. Image 56 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  57. Image 57 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  58. Image 58 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  59. Image 59 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  60. Image 60 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  61. Image 61 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  62. Image 62 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  63. Image 63 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  64. Image 64 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  65. Image 65 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  66. Image 66 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  67. Image 67 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  68. Image 68 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  69. Image 69 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  70. Image 70 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  71. Image 71 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  72. Image 72 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  73. Image 73 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  74. Image 74 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  75. Image 75 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  76. Image 76 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  77. Image 77 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  78. Image 78 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  79. Image 79 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  80. Image 80 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  81. Image 81 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  82. Image 82 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  83. Image 83 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  84. Image 84 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  85. Image 85 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  86. Image 86 For 7192 Huntington Lane 307
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 7192 Huntington Lane 307, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

Welcome to this condo w/ stunning pond and lake views. Upon entering, you are greeted by a gorgeous, custom designed open kitchen that is truly a chef's dream. It features an abundance of new cabinets with pullout drawers, beautiful quartz countertops, and newer appliances, including a built in wall oven and microwave with convection features and a cooktop range.The interior boasts beautiful oversized porcelain tiles throughout and was recently updated with fresh paint, new baseboards, and new ceiling fans. The popcorn ceilings have also been removed. Both bathrooms have been completely remodeled with new showers, flooring, vanities, toilets, and accessories. Additionally, both bedrooms include closet organizers for your convenience. Gorgeous long lanai w/ serene pond and lake view.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26001924 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Security, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON LAKES SECTION THREECOND 22 UNIT 307
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 00424615250223070
  • Unit Number: 307
  • Views: 72
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14896 Bal Moral 104 Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

14896 Bal Moral 104 Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Desired first floor unit. Clean unit and near the pool. Washer and Dryer in a separate utility room in the unit. Full use of Huntington Lakes Clubhouse with an indoor pool, theater, and more. Short wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111235
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Monaco Boulevard G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

318 Monaco Boulevard G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121676
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6650 Oriole Boulevard 4080, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

6650 Oriole Boulevard 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144237
  2. Provided by Epic Properties of the Palm Be
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7185 Huntington Lane 301, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,400.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

7185 Huntington Lane 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017383
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Saxony Trail 352, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,000.00

352 Saxony Trail 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Remodeled First Floor Corner Condo in Kings Point, a desirable 55 Plus Guard Gated Community in Delray Beach. This modern Two Bedroom Two Bathroom unit has been completely updated with open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516352
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14895 Builtmore Way 109, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,350.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

14895 Builtmore Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1st floor contemp 2bed/2bath, kitchen has quartz countertops, porcelain tile floor throughout, s/s appliances. Move right in to this 55+ community. Private screened in porch. La

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093745
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Saxony C  , Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,500.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

99 Saxony C Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the cold winter months in this lovely home in kings point golf and country club community. 1st floor is all tiled and immaculate. Both baths have been updated home has a beauiful garden view

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106715
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7260 Kinghurst Drive 107, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,980.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

7260 Kinghurst Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy and larger UNFURNISHED 1230sq ft 2 bed 2 bath unit is on the ground floor in sought after Huntington Lakes. Sip coffee on the screened in patio out back with a peaceful view of the lake. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109035
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,500.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

123 Saxony C Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key 2nd floor corner unit, full impact windows throughout for sound proof and protection, fully furnished and equipped, modern style dcor with pristine details including Washer & Dryer, fully equ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113964
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14527 Bonaire  309, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,190.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

14527 Bonaire 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT WITH OPTION TO BUY .NO ASSESSMENTS! Beautifully renovated condo! Be the first to live in this quaint unit since the upgrades! Located in a lovely lakeside senior community in Delray Beach, natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145984
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin