Active
Property Photos
10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  1. Image 1 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  2. Image 2 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  3. Image 3 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  4. Image 4 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  5. Image 5 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  6. Image 6 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  7. Image 7 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  8. Image 8 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  9. Image 9 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  10. Image 10 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  11. Image 11 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  12. Image 12 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  13. Image 13 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  14. Image 14 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  15. Image 15 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  16. Image 16 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  17. Image 17 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  18. Image 18 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  19. Image 19 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  20. Image 20 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  21. Image 21 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  22. Image 22 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  23. Image 23 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  24. Image 24 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  25. Image 25 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  26. Image 26 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  27. Image 27 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  28. Image 28 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  29. Image 29 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  30. Image 30 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  31. Image 31 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  32. Image 32 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  33. Image 33 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  34. Image 34 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  35. Image 35 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  36. Image 36 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  37. Image 37 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  38. Image 38 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  39. Image 39 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  40. Image 40 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  41. Image 41 For 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,450

Address: 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

This 2nd floor Corner Unit oasis showcases one of the best Lake Views in Palm Chase. The home features 2 Bedrooms Plus Den/optional 3rd bedroom, 2 Full Baths, vaulted ceilings, tile flooring, ample storage, plenty of natural light, an eat in kitchen with pantry and breakfast nook, open concept living area with formal dining room and dual sliders leading out to the enclosed & air conditioned lanai overlooking the lake; spacious Primary Bedroom with ensuite, walk in closet, lanai access and lake view; sizable Guest Bedroom and Bathroom with shower/tub combo. Centrally located in Boynton Beach, Palm Chase is a resort style 55+ active adult community which offers a full calendar of activities & events. Ideally located just minutes from a variety of shopping, dining and entertainment options, golf courses, airports and beaches. Community amenities include a main clubhouse, heated pool, spa hot tub, auditorium, bocce ball, tennis & pickleball courts and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11097074 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1385
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 343
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Repairs
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM CHASE COND 59 APT 202
  • Parcel Number: 00424526210592020
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 98
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5876 Regal Glen Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,750.00

5876 Regal Glen Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live in the highly sought after Coral Lakes 55+ gated community of Regal Shores. Beautiful Coral Lakes offersworld class amenities in one of the most active clubhouses in the area. From a 625 seat the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542837
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5275 Europa Drive I, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

5275 Europa Drive I Virtual Tour More Like This

Very spacious 3/2 condo on lake! Place has been freshly painted, new lighting,new washer dryer, professionally cleaned, all appliances and plumbing have been checked serviced and in good working orde

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167527
  2. Provided by Plum Tree Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6760 Heritage Grande  6304, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,250.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

6760 Heritage Grande 6304 More Like This

Nice and well maintained condo with a private back settingno rear neighbors and a peaceful green view. Conveniently located within walking distance to Walmart and Publix for all your shopping needs. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 939 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003116
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5438 Verona Drive L, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,399.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5438 Verona Drive L Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages welcome, and no credit score required! Large fully updated condo in a gated community. Cathedral ceilings, split bedrooms, large screened in lanai with a private view. Full size washer/dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1337 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007487
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10624 Tropic Palm Avenue 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,550.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

10624 Tropic Palm Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, second story, corner unit is ready for move in. Just bring your tooth brush! This home has updates throughout and an amazing lake view. Located in the desirable 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008894
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5395 Firenze Drive K, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,400.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

5395 Firenze Drive K Virtual Tour More Like This

*Perfect 10* Welcome to 5395 Firenze Dr # K beautifully upgraded 2 bed/ 2 bath condo overlooking lake in Resort style Platina* All ages, second floor, corner unit, in walking distance to Platina Clubh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1337 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012739
  2. Provided by Premier Florida Realty of SWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5265 Brisata Circle P, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,499.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

5265 Brisata Circle P Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Platina! If you're looking for a beautiful condo with all the amenities, you've found it! Amazing clubhouse with cafe, pool, hot tub, bbq area, racquetball, halfcourt basketball, tennis / p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013603
  2. Provided by Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5155 Europa Drive J, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,750.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

5155 Europa Drive J Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the sought after Excellente Village at Platina in Boynton Beach. This bright and airy home offers a spacious, open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019665
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5155 Europa Drive M, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

5155 Europa Drive M Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your serene South Florida retreat in the highly sought after Platina community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an exceptional blend of comfort, space, and li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021031
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5139 Floria Way G, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,800.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5139 Floria Way G Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly updated, partially furnished condo in guard gated Platina! The condo features full impact windows, sleek wood cabinets, stone counters, & stainless steel appliances. Modern tile flows to a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004123
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin