Active
Property Photos
705 Normandy O  705
  1. Image 1 For 705 Normandy O  705
  2. Image 2 For 705 Normandy O  705
  3. Image 3 For 705 Normandy O  705
  4. Image 4 For 705 Normandy O  705
  5. Image 5 For 705 Normandy O  705
  6. Image 6 For 705 Normandy O  705
  7. Image 7 For 705 Normandy O  705
  8. Image 8 For 705 Normandy O  705
  9. Image 9 For 705 Normandy O  705
  10. Image 10 For 705 Normandy O  705
  11. Image 11 For 705 Normandy O  705
  12. Image 12 For 705 Normandy O  705
  13. Image 13 For 705 Normandy O  705
  14. Image 14 For 705 Normandy O  705
  15. Image 15 For 705 Normandy O  705
  16. Image 16 For 705 Normandy O  705
  17. Image 17 For 705 Normandy O  705
  18. Image 18 For 705 Normandy O  705
  19. Image 19 For 705 Normandy O  705
  20. Image 20 For 705 Normandy O  705
  21. Image 21 For 705 Normandy O  705
  22. Image 22 For 705 Normandy O  705
  23. Image 23 For 705 Normandy O  705
  24. Image 24 For 705 Normandy O  705
  25. Image 25 For 705 Normandy O  705
  26. Image 26 For 705 Normandy O  705
  27. Image 27 For 705 Normandy O  705
  28. Image 28 For 705 Normandy O  705
  29. Image 29 For 705 Normandy O  705
  30. Image 30 For 705 Normandy O  705
  31. Image 31 For 705 Normandy O  705
  32. Image 32 For 705 Normandy O  705
  33. Image 33 For 705 Normandy O  705
  34. Image 34 For 705 Normandy O  705
  35. Image 35 For 705 Normandy O  705
  36. Image 36 For 705 Normandy O  705
  37. Image 37 For 705 Normandy O  705
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

Address: 705 Normandy O 705, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor home with garden view from patio Home is very well maintained by owners. Fans in all rooms, Landlord just purchased new 65'' TV for living room. Sofa bed in second bedroom. Home just painted. in process of putting in new floors in living room and bedroom Just bring your clothes and toothpaste and enjoy all the amenities of Kings Point community 6 pools, 2 are indoors, 2 restaurants, 3 clubhouses, Card rooms, gym, Internet room, barber, library, 1250 seat theatre for shows, and community buses for both inside and outside the community All this and half mile from Delray marketplace Movie restaurants shops. and only 6 miles from the beach. A truly awesome place to spend the cold winter months
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11109526 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 705 Normandy O 705
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 907
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 297
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT NORMANDY O COND PAR 705
  • Parcel Number: 00424622130157050
  • Unit Number: 705
  • Views: 113
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 499 Piedmont K, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,800.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

499 Piedmont K Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126588
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15072 Ashland Place S 117, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,700.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

15072 Ashland Place S 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and elegance in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom lower corner unit condo, ideally situated on a picturesque lake within the prestigious Lakes of Delray commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132184
  2. Provided by Thur Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,600.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

5153 Oak Hill Lane 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Kept, updated 1st floor 2 bdrm 2 bath condo in 55+ active adult community in Prime location. Featuring new kitchen cabinets, and granite countertops and many newer appliances. Enclosed Patio wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133579
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5759 Phoenix Palm Court C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,450.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5759 Phoenix Palm Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside comfort meets community charm in Delray Beach.This unit has proximity to the beach and coastal charm the ''Village by the Sea ''ambience where beach,arts and dining converge. A lifestyle of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163716
  2. Provided by Mary Lepage and Associates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 173 Flanders D  173, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,400.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

173 Flanders D 173 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Delray Beach! This move in ready Kings Point condo is fully renovated and comes fully furnished with stylish dcor, essential houseware, and immaculate tile throughout. The updated interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169817
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 492 Piedmont, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,400.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

492 Piedmont Virtual Tour More Like This

New Listing in Delray Beach Active 55+ Community! Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished corner condo located on the first floor in a highly desirable and active senior community in Delray

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1203 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007120
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15449 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,950.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

15449 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Property was just Vacated, it will been freshly cleaned and prepared. This lovely, updated second floor unit features stylish laminate flooring throughout and fully renovated bathrooms with modern gl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011359
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15355 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 309, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,800.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

15355 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful lake view condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This unit offers stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a washer and dryer conveniently located inside the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013026
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Flanders Way B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$3,000.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

89 Flanders Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit if fully furnished It's absolutely fabulous! Bright natural sunlight 2 BR 2BTH located on 2nd flr with quick accessibility to elevator. White shaker cabinet quartz kitchen & stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017056
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5910 Morningstar Circle 202, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,350.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

5910 Morningstar Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained unit in the highly desirable community of Morningstar at Delray Beach! This inviting residence offers comfort, convenience, and a relaxed South Florida lifestyle. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020996
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin