Active
Property Photos
5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  1. Image 1 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  2. Image 2 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  3. Image 3 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  4. Image 4 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  5. Image 5 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  6. Image 6 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  7. Image 7 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  8. Image 8 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  9. Image 9 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  10. Image 10 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  11. Image 11 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  12. Image 12 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  13. Image 13 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  14. Image 14 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  15. Image 15 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  16. Image 16 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  17. Image 17 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  18. Image 18 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  19. Image 19 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  20. Image 20 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  21. Image 21 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  22. Image 22 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  23. Image 23 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  24. Image 24 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  25. Image 25 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  26. Image 26 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  27. Image 27 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  28. Image 28 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  29. Image 29 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  30. Image 30 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  31. Image 31 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  32. Image 32 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  33. Image 33 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  34. Image 34 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  35. Image 35 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  36. Image 36 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  37. Image 37 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  38. Image 38 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  39. Image 39 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  40. Image 40 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  41. Image 41 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  42. Image 42 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  43. Image 43 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  44. Image 44 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  45. Image 45 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  46. Image 46 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  47. Image 47 For 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

Address: 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Well Kept, updated 1st floor 2 bdrm 2 bath condo in 55+ active adult community in Prime location. Featuring new kitchen cabinets, and granite countertops and many newer appliances. Enclosed Patio with sliders to enjoy morning coffee with tranquil view. Updated clubhouse and on site cafe. Community offers Golf, tennis, pickleball, clubs and social events. Country club living! Close to shopping Restaurants, beaches and famous Downtown Delray, Mizner Park and 2 major airports.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11133579 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1435
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA DELRAY II COND UNIT 512
  • Parcel Number: 00424626050020512
  • Unit Number: 512
  • Views: 83
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 499 Piedmont K, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,800.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

499 Piedmont K Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126588
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Normandy O  705, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,600.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

705 Normandy O 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor home with garden view from patio Home is very well maintained by owners. Fans in all rooms, Landlord just purchased new 65'' TV for living room. Sofa bed in secon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109526
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15072 Ashland Place S 117, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,700.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

15072 Ashland Place S 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and elegance in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom lower corner unit condo, ideally situated on a picturesque lake within the prestigious Lakes of Delray commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132184
  2. Provided by Thur Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5759 Phoenix Palm Court C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,450.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5759 Phoenix Palm Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside comfort meets community charm in Delray Beach.This unit has proximity to the beach and coastal charm the ''Village by the Sea ''ambience where beach,arts and dining converge. A lifestyle of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163716
  2. Provided by Mary Lepage and Associates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 173 Flanders D  173, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,400.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

173 Flanders D 173 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Delray Beach! This move in ready Kings Point condo is fully renovated and comes fully furnished with stylish dcor, essential houseware, and immaculate tile throughout. The updated interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169817
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 492 Piedmont, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,400.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

492 Piedmont Virtual Tour More Like This

New Listing in Delray Beach Active 55+ Community! Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished corner condo located on the first floor in a highly desirable and active senior community in Delray

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1203 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007120
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15449 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,950.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

15449 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Property was just Vacated, it will been freshly cleaned and prepared. This lovely, updated second floor unit features stylish laminate flooring throughout and fully renovated bathrooms with modern gl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011359
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15355 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 309, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,800.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

15355 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful lake view condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This unit offers stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a washer and dryer conveniently located inside the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013026
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Flanders Way B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$3,000.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

89 Flanders Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit if fully furnished It's absolutely fabulous! Bright natural sunlight 2 BR 2BTH located on 2nd flr with quick accessibility to elevator. White shaker cabinet quartz kitchen & stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017056
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5910 Morningstar Circle 202, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,350.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

5910 Morningstar Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained unit in the highly desirable community of Morningstar at Delray Beach! This inviting residence offers comfort, convenience, and a relaxed South Florida lifestyle. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020996
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin