Active
Property Photos
2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  1. Image 1 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  2. Image 2 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  3. Image 3 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  4. Image 4 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  5. Image 5 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  6. Image 6 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  7. Image 7 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  8. Image 8 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  9. Image 9 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  10. Image 10 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  11. Image 11 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  12. Image 12 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  13. Image 13 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  14. Image 14 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  15. Image 15 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  16. Image 16 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  17. Image 17 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  18. Image 18 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  19. Image 19 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  20. Image 20 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  21. Image 21 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  22. Image 22 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  23. Image 23 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  24. Image 24 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  25. Image 25 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  26. Image 26 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  27. Image 27 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  28. Image 28 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  29. Image 29 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  30. Image 30 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  31. Image 31 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  32. Image 32 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  33. Image 33 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  34. Image 34 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  35. Image 35 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  36. Image 36 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  37. Image 37 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  38. Image 38 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  39. Image 39 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  40. Image 40 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  41. Image 41 For 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

Address: 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210, West Palm Beach, FL 33417

Description

INVESTOR FRIENDLY OPPORTUNITY, in Prime West Palm Beach Location! Don't miss your chance to own a fully furnished, turnkey apartment in a vibrant, centrally located community in the heart of West Palm Beach. This beautifully maintained unit offers serene lake views and is perfectly situated just steps from the tennis courts a true haven for tennis lovers. With easy HOA approval and seasonal rentals allowed for as little as 3 months, this property is ideal for investors seeking flexible rental options and strong income potential. Whether you're looking for a seasonal escape or a year round rental, this move in ready unit checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing today and seize this exceptional opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11115645 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1068
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 266
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 551
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: TCPB COND NO 1 UNIT 237 BLDG 5
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424324160012370
  • Unit Number: 210
  • Views: 136
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4197 Haverhill Road 209, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$239,995.00 ($186.48 / sqft )

4197 Haverhill Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term great tenant in place paying $2500 a month .Lease expires 12/19/2026

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005201
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Wellington D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$239,900.00 ($208.25 / sqft )

305 Wellington D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012030
  2. Provided by 610 Clematis Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 Sable Pine Circle B2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$205,000.00 ($206.86 / sqft )

4850 Sable Pine Circle B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming unit overlooking the lake, close to the Club House, the pool and the entrance to the gated community. Pine Ridge is close to the 0utlets, PBIA and Turnpike.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006992
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Somerset F  102, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$220,000.00

102 Somerset F 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor waterfront condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a beautiful, serene water view. Unit is tenant occupied with reliable rental income of $1,800 per month, offering immediate cash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10548947
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4187 Haverhill Road 515, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$205,000.00 ($186.53 / sqft )

4187 Haverhill Road 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this prime investment opportunity in Grand Islesa condo with a reliable tenant already in place, plus two additional condos available for your portfolio! This beautifully designed 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077783
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Windsor I  203, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$269,000.00 ($313.16 / sqft )

203 Windsor I 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Fully Renovated Home in a 55+ Community Located in a peaceful and welcoming 55+ community, this stunning home has been tastefully renovated and is move in ready: Modern kitchen with br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 859 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097524
  2. Provided by West Williams Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4187 Haverhill Road 505, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$219,000.00 ($199.27 / sqft )

4187 Haverhill Road 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this all ages, pet friendly community featuring a clubhouse, fitness center, sparkling pool, and tennis courts. This 2 bed, 2 bath waterfront home is designed for com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117983
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4855 Via Palm Lakes 902, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$220,000.00 ($230.61 / sqft )

4855 Via Palm Lakes 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting first floor condo in a gated community, ready for a new owner. Ideal as a first home, a downsize, or an investment with immediate rental allowed. The open layout features diag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135240
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4791 Via Palm Lakes 1706, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$235,000.00 ($165.73 / sqft )

4791 Via Palm Lakes 1706 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Owner willing to make cosmetic changes upon request" The largest corner unit available!! Best located unit the community! Unit is closest to the clubhouse, walking distance no car needed. Pool is als

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145393
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4765 Sable Pine Circle B1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$250,000.00 ($224.22 / sqft )

4765 Sable Pine Circle B1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this amazing FIRST FLOOR condo boasting 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Fully RENOVATED, it showcases modern bathrooms, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and elegant granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149331
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin