Active
Property Photos
5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  1. Image 1 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  2. Image 2 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  3. Image 3 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  4. Image 4 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  5. Image 5 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  6. Image 6 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  7. Image 7 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  8. Image 8 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  9. Image 9 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  10. Image 10 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  11. Image 11 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  12. Image 12 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  13. Image 13 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  14. Image 14 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  15. Image 15 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  16. Image 16 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  17. Image 17 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  18. Image 18 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  19. Image 19 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  20. Image 20 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  21. Image 21 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  22. Image 22 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  23. Image 23 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  24. Image 24 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  25. Image 25 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  26. Image 26 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  27. Image 27 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  28. Image 28 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  29. Image 29 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  30. Image 30 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  31. Image 31 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  32. Image 32 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  33. Image 33 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  34. Image 34 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  35. Image 35 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  36. Image 36 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  37. Image 37 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  38. Image 38 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  39. Image 39 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  40. Image 40 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  41. Image 41 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  42. Image 42 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  43. Image 43 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  44. Image 44 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  45. Image 45 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  46. Image 46 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  47. Image 47 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  48. Image 48 For 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

The best of everything! Largest majesty model 3 bd / 2 bth + assigned covered parking space. Amazing lake view w/southern exposure. Step into perfection. Completely renovated* no expense spared*. White cabinets, granite counters + backsplash, all new hardware w/new lg ss appliances, french door refrigerator, hi arch faucet, custom undermount ceramic sink. All new vinyl flooring thru out woodland oak oyster, waterproof. 22 mill , new porcelain tile in both bathrooms. New shower enclosures in both mst + guest bthrms, frameless shower enclosures, new vanities, lighting, counter tops and hi arch faucets, dual sinkvanity mst bthrm. All door knobs, ceiling fans and lighting fixtures are high end and brand new. Entire condo freshly painted. Ac 2024. New lg washer and dryer in separate laundry room with utility sink. Every window has plantation shutters and new screens. There is an outdoor light installed in the front of the condominium to provide additional lighting upon entry. The front door is a keyless entry. This property comes with a deeded covered parking space which is close to the front entry to the building. Select items of furniture negotiable. Enjoy country club style amenities: clubhouse, performing arts theater, shows, cafe, indoor + outdoor pools, locker rooms w/sauna,steam,wirlpool, tennis, pickleball, billiards, cards, clubs, arts crafts, ceramics, aerobics, classes, library and so much more to enjoy!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11124357 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1885
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Composition, Rolled/Hot Mop
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1043
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGAL SHORES COND UNIT 304 BLDG 9
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424602130093040
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Views: 167
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7410 Briella Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

7410 Briella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015850
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5951 Regal Glen Drive 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$399,950.00 ($212.18 / sqft )

5951 Regal Glen Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top of the line designer decorated 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath ground floor unit includes private carport parking. Open plan. Completely renovated in 2022: new kitchen, new appliances, water filtr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152605
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5778 Crystal Shores Drive 406, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$382,500.00 ($202.92 / sqft )

5778 Crystal Shores Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENOVATED PENTHOUSE WITH UNPARALLELED LAKE VIEWS! Experience the best of Country Club style living without the Country Club fees in this spacious 1,800+ SF penthouse residence offering 3 bedrooms / 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155918
  2. Provided by Signature Ultimate Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11570 Briarwood Circle 4, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$419,000.00 ($188.15 / sqft )

11570 Briarwood Circle 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the secure, guard gated community of Indian Springs, this immaculate second floor condo is perfect for those 55+. With over 2200 sq ft, it features vaulted ceilings and ample natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160823
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11586 Briarwood Circle 1, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$415,000.00 ($219.93 / sqft )

11586 Briarwood Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming Briarwood Condo nestled in Indian Springs. A perfect blend of comfort and style, this spacious, fully furnished and turnkey residence features 2 BRs, 2 bathrooms, and a generous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164877
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7480 Sarentino Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$415,000.00 ($248.65 / sqft )

7480 Sarentino Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most sought after communities in Boynton BeachBriella. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and modern st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016939
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6113 Greenspointe Drive 10, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$399,000.00 ($219.23 / sqft )

6113 Greenspointe Drive 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful villa with golf course view. With family room. Eat in kitchen. Open floor plan, condo association takes care of all exterior maintenance. Move into this beautiful community. Community is a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019108
  2. Provided by A21 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin