Active
Property Photos
3800 Ocean  1053
  1. Image 1 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  2. Image 2 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  3. Image 3 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  4. Image 4 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  5. Image 5 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  6. Image 6 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  7. Image 7 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  8. Image 8 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  9. Image 9 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  10. Image 10 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  11. Image 11 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  12. Image 12 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  13. Image 13 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  14. Image 14 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  15. Image 15 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  16. Image 16 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  17. Image 17 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  18. Image 18 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  19. Image 19 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  20. Image 20 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  21. Image 21 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  22. Image 22 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  23. Image 23 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  24. Image 24 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  25. Image 25 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  26. Image 26 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  27. Image 27 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  28. Image 28 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  29. Image 29 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  30. Image 30 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  31. Image 31 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  32. Image 32 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  33. Image 33 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  34. Image 34 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  35. Image 35 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  36. Image 36 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  37. Image 37 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  38. Image 38 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  39. Image 39 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  40. Image 40 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  41. Image 41 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  42. Image 42 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  43. Image 43 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  44. Image 44 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  45. Image 45 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  46. Image 46 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  47. Image 47 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  48. Image 48 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  49. Image 49 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  50. Image 50 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  51. Image 51 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  52. Image 52 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  53. Image 53 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  54. Image 54 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  55. Image 55 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  56. Image 56 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  57. Image 57 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  58. Image 58 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  59. Image 59 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  60. Image 60 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  61. Image 61 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  62. Image 62 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  63. Image 63 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  64. Image 64 For 3800 Ocean  1053
  65. Image 65 For 3800 Ocean  1053
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $14,500

Address: 3800 Ocean 1053, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

The Private Residences of the Resort on Singer Island. The condominium showcases a split floor plan, encompassing 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, with each bedroom featuring an en suite bathroom and walk in closet. The kitchen is well appointed with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a wine cooler. Marble flooring extends throughout the property, which also includes a full size washer and dryer. Residents enjoy access to the Palm Beach Marriott's comprehensive amenities, such as two pools, a whirlpool, multiple dining venues, a fitness center, Si Spa, a billiard room, social rooms, a movie theater, valet parking, a 24 hour business center, an elevator, a lobby, an on site manager, a sauna, sidewalks, a spa hot tub
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11127204 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3800 Ocean 1053
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $14,500
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3139
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Internet Included
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: RESORT AT SINGER ISLAND RESIDENTIAL CONDO UNIT 1053
  • Parcel Number: 56434222370001053
  • Unit Number: 1053
  • Views: 103
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1409, Singer Island, FL 33404
$16,000.00 ($7.32 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1409 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133284
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1103h, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$16,500.00 ($6.21 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1103h Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016059
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1504h, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$16,500.00 ($6.21 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1504h Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016117
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Ocean Drive 2f, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$15,000.00 ($6.36 / sqft )

5280 Ocean Drive 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated 3BR/2.5BA condo in the prestigious Reaches on Singer Island with stunning ocean & Intracoastal views. Bright, spacious layout with modern finishes throughout. Resort style amenities inc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021696
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H1006, Singer Island, FL 33404
$15,000.00 ($7.44 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025558
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H1601, Singer Island, FL 33404
$15,000.00

3100 Ocean Drive H1601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern and luxury fully furnished condo at high end Amrit Resort and Residences. Tenants will have access t0 the world class amenities, including the residential tower pool and state of art gym , pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533960
  2. Provided by Belvedere Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 11j, Singer Island, FL 33404
$15,000.00 ($4.90 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 11j Virtual Tour More Like This

Forever direct Ocean and Intracoastal views from every room of this recently renovated 3 bedroom /3.5 bath unit located directly on the sand in Eastpointe II. This unit lives like a single family hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3061 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101152
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1501, Singer Island, FL 33404
$15,000.00 ($7.79 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new building built in 2023. Spacious, high end modern condo with spectacular Intracoastal views from every room. Large terrace, laundry room, Miele appliances. Valet parking, residents pool, hot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146736
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H1602, Singer Island, FL 33404
$15,000.00 ($8.57 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern complex built in 2023. Spacious, high end condo with spectacular ocean views from every room. Large terrace, laundry room, Miele appliances. Valet parking, residents pool, hot tub, community ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148376
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 9d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$14,000.00 ($4.33 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 9d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! I am excited to introduce you to this ultra luxury turn key condominium on Singer Island. Set in a dream like location, this sophisticated beach home in the sky offers spectacular views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153830
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin