Active
Property Photos
3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  1. Image 1 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  2. Image 2 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  3. Image 3 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  4. Image 4 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  5. Image 5 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  6. Image 6 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  7. Image 7 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  8. Image 8 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  9. Image 9 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  10. Image 10 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  11. Image 11 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  12. Image 12 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  13. Image 13 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  14. Image 14 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  15. Image 15 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  16. Image 16 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  17. Image 17 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  18. Image 18 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  19. Image 19 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  20. Image 20 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  21. Image 21 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  22. Image 22 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  23. Image 23 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  24. Image 24 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  25. Image 25 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  26. Image 26 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  27. Image 27 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  28. Image 28 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  29. Image 29 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  30. Image 30 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  31. Image 31 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  32. Image 32 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  33. Image 33 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  34. Image 34 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  35. Image 35 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  36. Image 36 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  37. Image 37 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  38. Image 38 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  39. Image 39 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  40. Image 40 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  41. Image 41 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  42. Image 42 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  43. Image 43 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  44. Image 44 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  45. Image 45 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  46. Image 46 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  47. Image 47 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  48. Image 48 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  49. Image 49 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  50. Image 50 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  51. Image 51 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  52. Image 52 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  53. Image 53 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  54. Image 54 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  55. Image 55 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  56. Image 56 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  57. Image 57 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  58. Image 58 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  59. Image 59 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  60. Image 60 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  61. Image 61 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  62. Image 62 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  63. Image 63 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  64. Image 64 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  65. Image 65 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  66. Image 66 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  67. Image 67 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  68. Image 68 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  69. Image 69 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  70. Image 70 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  71. Image 71 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  72. Image 72 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  73. Image 73 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  74. Image 74 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  75. Image 75 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  76. Image 76 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  77. Image 77 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  78. Image 78 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  79. Image 79 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  80. Image 80 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  81. Image 81 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  82. Image 82 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  83. Image 83 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  84. Image 84 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  85. Image 85 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  86. Image 86 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  87. Image 87 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  88. Image 88 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  89. Image 89 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  90. Image 90 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  91. Image 91 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  92. Image 92 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  93. Image 93 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  94. Image 94 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  95. Image 95 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  96. Image 96 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  97. Image 97 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  98. Image 98 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  99. Image 99 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  100. Image 100 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  101. Image 101 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  102. Image 102 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  103. Image 103 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  104. Image 104 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  105. Image 105 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  106. Image 106 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  107. Image 107 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  108. Image 108 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  109. Image 109 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  110. Image 110 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  111. Image 111 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  112. Image 112 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  113. Image 113 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  114. Image 114 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  115. Image 115 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  116. Image 116 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  117. Image 117 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  118. Image 118 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  119. Image 119 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  120. Image 120 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  121. Image 121 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  122. Image 122 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  123. Image 123 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  124. Image 124 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  125. Image 125 For 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $14,000

Address: 3730 Ocean Drive 9d, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Welcome home! I am excited to introduce you to this ultra luxury turn key condominium on Singer Island. Set in a dream like location, this sophisticated beach home in the sky offers spectacular views of both the Ocean and the Intracoastal. The property is fully furnished but can be rented unfurnished as well and professionally decorated with a beautiful coastal palette of blues and whites, allowing you to simply drop your bags and head straight down to the pool or the beach. Located in Vistablue, a premier new luxury building, residents enjoy world class amenities including: 24/7 security at the street and lobby levels Full time, on site management Pool with spa, exterior bar, and BBQ area Private beach services Fitness center with a movement studio Wine storage and interior bar area Community club room and lounge
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11153830 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $14,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3232
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Cabana, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTABLUE SINGER ISLAND CONDO UNIT 9D
  • Parcel Number: 56434226170000094
  • Unit Number: 9d
  • Views: 121
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1409, Singer Island, FL 33404
$16,000.00 ($7.32 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1409 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133284
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1103h, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$16,500.00 ($6.21 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1103h Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016059
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1504h, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$16,500.00 ($6.21 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1504h Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016117
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Ocean Drive 2f, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$15,000.00 ($6.36 / sqft )

5280 Ocean Drive 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated 3BR/2.5BA condo in the prestigious Reaches on Singer Island with stunning ocean & Intracoastal views. Bright, spacious layout with modern finishes throughout. Resort style amenities inc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021696
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H1006, Singer Island, FL 33404
$15,000.00 ($7.44 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025558
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H1601, Singer Island, FL 33404
$15,000.00

3100 Ocean Drive H1601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern and luxury fully furnished condo at high end Amrit Resort and Residences. Tenants will have access t0 the world class amenities, including the residential tower pool and state of art gym , pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533960
  2. Provided by Belvedere Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 11j, Singer Island, FL 33404
$15,000.00 ($4.90 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 11j Virtual Tour More Like This

Forever direct Ocean and Intracoastal views from every room of this recently renovated 3 bedroom /3.5 bath unit located directly on the sand in Eastpointe II. This unit lives like a single family hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3061 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101152
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean  1053, Singer Island, FL 33404
$14,500.00 ($4.62 / sqft )

3800 Ocean 1053 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Private Residences of the Resort on Singer Island. The condominium showcases a split floor plan, encompassing 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, with each bedroom featuring an en suite bathroom and wal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3139 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127204
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1501, Singer Island, FL 33404
$15,000.00 ($7.79 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new building built in 2023. Spacious, high end modern condo with spectacular Intracoastal views from every room. Large terrace, laundry room, Miele appliances. Valet parking, residents pool, hot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146736
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H1602, Singer Island, FL 33404
$15,000.00 ($8.57 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern complex built in 2023. Spacious, high end condo with spectacular ocean views from every room. Large terrace, laundry room, Miele appliances. Valet parking, residents pool, hot tub, community ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148376
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin