Active
Property Photos
53 Via Del Corso
  1. Image 1 For 53 Via Del Corso
  2. Image 2 For 53 Via Del Corso
  3. Image 3 For 53 Via Del Corso
  4. Image 4 For 53 Via Del Corso
  5. Image 5 For 53 Via Del Corso
  6. Image 6 For 53 Via Del Corso
  7. Image 7 For 53 Via Del Corso
  8. Image 8 For 53 Via Del Corso
  9. Image 9 For 53 Via Del Corso
  10. Image 10 For 53 Via Del Corso
  11. Image 11 For 53 Via Del Corso
  12. Image 12 For 53 Via Del Corso
  13. Image 13 For 53 Via Del Corso
  14. Image 14 For 53 Via Del Corso
  15. Image 15 For 53 Via Del Corso
  16. Image 16 For 53 Via Del Corso
  17. Image 17 For 53 Via Del Corso
  18. Image 18 For 53 Via Del Corso
  19. Image 19 For 53 Via Del Corso
  20. Image 20 For 53 Via Del Corso
  21. Image 21 For 53 Via Del Corso
  22. Image 22 For 53 Via Del Corso
  23. Image 23 For 53 Via Del Corso
  24. Image 24 For 53 Via Del Corso
  25. Image 25 For 53 Via Del Corso
  26. Image 26 For 53 Via Del Corso
  27. Image 27 For 53 Via Del Corso
  28. Image 28 For 53 Via Del Corso
  29. Image 29 For 53 Via Del Corso
  30. Image 30 For 53 Via Del Corso
  31. Image 31 For 53 Via Del Corso
  32. Image 32 For 53 Via Del Corso
  33. Image 33 For 53 Via Del Corso
  34. Image 34 For 53 Via Del Corso
  35. Image 35 For 53 Via Del Corso
  36. Image 36 For 53 Via Del Corso
  37. Image 37 For 53 Via Del Corso
  38. Image 38 For 53 Via Del Corso
  39. Image 39 For 53 Via Del Corso
  40. Image 40 For 53 Via Del Corso
  41. Image 41 For 53 Via Del Corso
  42. Image 42 For 53 Via Del Corso
  43. Image 43 For 53 Via Del Corso
  44. Image 44 For 53 Via Del Corso
  45. Image 45 For 53 Via Del Corso
  46. Image 46 For 53 Via Del Corso
  47. Image 47 For 53 Via Del Corso
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $799,000

Address: 53 Via Del Corso, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Immaculate 3BR/2.5BA home in Villa d' Este at PGA National. Features include a gourmet island kitchen, tile & wood floors, 2 car garage, cement S tile roof (2016), and Max Guard impact windows/doors. Set on a cul de sac within a decorative piazza, with cobblestone streets and walking paths. Mediterranean charm meets modern comfort in a sought after community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11127836 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 53 Via Del Corso
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $312
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2557
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 228
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 398
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL OF VILLA D ESTE LT 146
  • Parcel Number: 52424210140001460
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: PCD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9043 Cypress Hollow Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$819,900.00 ($265.94 / sqft )

9043 Cypress Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the tranquil elegance of Cypress Hollow, an intimate gated community of just 56 homes nestled in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, Florida. This beautifully maintained single story residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120037
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10868 Larch Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$899,900.00 ($285.05 / sqft )

10868 Larch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious pool home in the desirable neighborhood of Garden Isles. Ideally located in the heart of PB Gardens. The kitchen features wood cabinets with granite countertops and one year old refrigerato

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148681
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9055 Cypress Hollow Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$899,000.00 ($306.20 / sqft )

9055 Cypress Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

''the blum's house'' for the first time in 31 years, our family has decided to sell ''the blum house'' if you're someone who has lived in palm beach gardens, north palm beach, jupiter, or tequesta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149362
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8503 Portobello Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$890,000.00 ($189.93 / sqft )

8503 Portobello Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Palm Beach Gardens lifestyle in Montecitowith a gated setting, low HOA, and seller offered incentives that can help reduce upfront costs. This Mediterranean style home is one of the largest i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4686 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151061
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9050 Cypress Hollow Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$894,000.00 ($318.94 / sqft )

9050 Cypress Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own a newly customized home in Cypress Hollows! This incredibly spacious home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (one being a cabana bath) HVAC, new central high efficiency AC a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153810
  2. Provided by Landmark Investments & Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Selby Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$749,999.00 ($267.48 / sqft )

33 Selby Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Must see this 3 Bedroom / 2.5 Bath house with oversized lot in Barclay Club located in the PGA National Community. Home features one of the largest pools in the area with lush landscaping. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168355
  2. Provided by Shore Group Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Hidden Hollow Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$950,000.00 ($306.45 / sqft )

112 Hidden Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The ONLY floor plan of its kind in the communitytruly one of one. Homeownersare you looking for a property that can supplement your income, accommodate aging parents or college age children, or provid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168613
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Eagleton Lake Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$899,999.00 ($298.71 / sqft )

236 Eagleton Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into the gated Eagleton Lakes section of PGA National, this, charming CBS home is perfect for golfers who like the neighborhood perks without the hype, and small families who want space that ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169828
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 936 Augusta Pointe Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$839,000.00 ($303.11 / sqft )

936 Augusta Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional residence located in the prestigious Augusta Pointe community of PGA National. HOME IS VACANT AND READY FOR NEW OWNERS!! This beautifully maintained three bed, three bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001031
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Windsor Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$745,900.00 ($260.44 / sqft )

18 Windsor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home perfectly positioned on the 15th fairway of the Fazio golf course, offering serene golf views. This residence features a private backyard oa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004292
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin