Active
Property Photos
2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  1. Image 1 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  2. Image 2 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  3. Image 3 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  4. Image 4 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  5. Image 5 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  6. Image 6 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  7. Image 7 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  8. Image 8 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  9. Image 9 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  10. Image 10 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  11. Image 11 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  12. Image 12 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  13. Image 13 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  14. Image 14 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  15. Image 15 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  16. Image 16 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  17. Image 17 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  18. Image 18 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  19. Image 19 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  20. Image 20 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  21. Image 21 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  22. Image 22 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  23. Image 23 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  24. Image 24 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  25. Image 25 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  26. Image 26 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  27. Image 27 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  28. Image 28 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  29. Image 29 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  30. Image 30 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  31. Image 31 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  32. Image 32 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
  33. Image 33 For 2069 Yarmouth D  2069
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $105,000

Address: 2069 Yarmouth D 2069, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Description

55+ Community Second Floor Waterview Condo! Enjoy a sparkling lake view from your rear lanai, creating the perfect extension of your living space. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo feels extra spacious with a wall of closets in the bedroom, fresh paint throughout, and newer wood look vinyl flooring. The bright white kitchen adds to the fresh, clean feel, and the unit is unfurnishedready for you to decorate and make your own. New owners are permitted to rent immediately in Yarmouth! Located in the desirable Yarmouth D building, you'll be close to the elevator, garbage shute,laundry,close to the pool, sidewalks, parking, clubhouse, and houses of worship. The Yarmouth pool is surrounded by palm trees and overlooks the lakeperfect for relaxation. There are free or discounted programs, galore! Come enjoy the fun of this 55 plus community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11129398 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2069 Yarmouth D 2069
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $105,000
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 864
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 214
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 323
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Dome Kitchen, Storage
  • Legal Description: YARMOUTH AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND UNIT 2069
  • Parcel Number: 00424708190042069
  • Unit Number: 2069
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 318 Mansfield H, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$114,900.00 ($121.59 / sqft )

318 Mansfield H Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright, corner 2/1.1 second floor condo, bathrooms updated, tile and pergo flooring. Community gated 24/7... 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10996039
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Mansfield  K, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$125,000.00 ($135.14 / sqft )

431 Mansfield K Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great community in beautiful setting of 55 community first floor condo close to shopping and dining with very active clubhouse with many amenties pool, work out room,card rooms,theater.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151198
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Cornwall A  1011, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$99,999.00 ($115.74 / sqft )

1011 Cornwall A 1011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Opportunity Tenant occupied Throuh February 2027 updated 1 bedroom ground floor . Great lake view. Parking spot in front of unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155163
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Brighton H  308, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$125,000.00

308 Brighton H 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and Cozy 2 Bedroom 1.5 bath First floor corner unit in a quiet convenient building is available for sale. Attention Investors!!! Unit is rented and comes with a tenant paying below market rent a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482883
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3025 Guildford B  3025, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$99,000.00

3025 Guildford B 3025 Virtual Tour More Like This

LEADING YOU HOME...Welcome to a beautiful lake view with floor plan that boasts natural lighting in Century Village Boca Raton! Enjoy amenities galore in this friendly 55+ condo community which is on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535325
  2. Provided by Promiseland Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 272 Preston G  272, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$125,000.00

272 Preston G 272 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new 1 bedroom , 2 bath condo with a Lake view in guard gated bustling community. The open eat in kitchen offers excellent flow to the living room and dining area. Powder room tucked away for gue

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550576
  2. Provided by Papillon Homes & Investments INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2075 Cornwall D  2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$119,500.00 ($118.55 / sqft )

2075 Cornwall D 2075 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath 2nd floor condo located in the highly desirable Century Village Boca Raton community. Enjoy peaceful lake views from your screened & tiled balcony, complete with roll down

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555052
  2. Provided by Box Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Suffolk E E 209, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$125,000.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

209 Suffolk E E 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming one bedroom one and a half bath.. 3rd floor unit in elevator building. No one above you! 55+ Community offers resort like amenities and 24 hour manned gate. Unit is light a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099031
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 Mansfield G  275, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$124,999.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

275 Mansfield G 275 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS CONDO IS GORGEOUS AND CAN BE PURCHASED FULLY FURNISHED WITH A FULL PRICE OFFER. This is your perfect Boca Raton condo like living in a luxury resort with every amenity you can imagine including

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106784
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 328 Brighton  H, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$95,000.00 ($117.28 / sqft )

328 Brighton H Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 1/1/1 Apartment in a Great location & Great Gated Community. This Property has been totally remodeled throughout. Brand New Vinyl floor and Brand New carpet in the bedroom. New Ac Unit, Spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109639
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin