Active
Property Photos
201 Coventry I
  1. Image 1 For 201 Coventry I
  2. Image 2 For 201 Coventry I
  3. Image 3 For 201 Coventry I
  4. Image 4 For 201 Coventry I
  5. Image 5 For 201 Coventry I
  6. Image 6 For 201 Coventry I
  7. Image 7 For 201 Coventry I
  8. Image 8 For 201 Coventry I
  9. Image 9 For 201 Coventry I
  10. Image 10 For 201 Coventry I
  11. Image 11 For 201 Coventry I
  12. Image 12 For 201 Coventry I
  13. Image 13 For 201 Coventry I
  14. Image 14 For 201 Coventry I
  15. Image 15 For 201 Coventry I
  16. Image 16 For 201 Coventry I
  17. Image 17 For 201 Coventry I
  18. Image 18 For 201 Coventry I
  19. Image 19 For 201 Coventry I
  20. Image 20 For 201 Coventry I
  21. Image 21 For 201 Coventry I
  22. Image 22 For 201 Coventry I
  23. Image 23 For 201 Coventry I
  24. Image 24 For 201 Coventry I
  25. Image 25 For 201 Coventry I
  26. Image 26 For 201 Coventry I
  27. Image 27 For 201 Coventry I
  28. Image 28 For 201 Coventry I
  29. Image 29 For 201 Coventry I
  30. Image 30 For 201 Coventry I
  31. Image 31 For 201 Coventry I
  32. Image 32 For 201 Coventry I
  33. Image 33 For 201 Coventry I
  34. Image 34 For 201 Coventry I
  35. Image 35 For 201 Coventry I
  36. Image 36 For 201 Coventry I
  37. Image 37 For 201 Coventry I
  38. Image 38 For 201 Coventry I
  39. Image 39 For 201 Coventry I
  40. Image 40 For 201 Coventry I
  41. Image 41 For 201 Coventry I
  42. Image 42 For 201 Coventry I
  43. Image 43 For 201 Coventry I
  44. Image 44 For 201 Coventry I
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $99,900

Address: 201 Coventry I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417

Description

Century Village is a resort style active adult (55+) community in sunny West Palm Beach, featuring 15 swimming pools, a state of the art fitness center, and a clubhouse offering a plethora of activities and clubs. The clubhouse also has a 1200 seat theater offering 4 different movies a month free of charge and monthly live shows with professional entertainment. Senior living at its best! This one bedroom, one and one half bath ground floor unit needs nothing for your permanent or seasonal living. Beautifully updated kitchen and bathrooms, featuring a walk in shower in the en suite bathroom. Consistent ceramic tile throughout the condo and a walk out enclosed lanai that is conveniently located near the building patio extending your outdoor living enjoyment. All around storm protection.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11129819 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 201 Coventry I
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $99,900
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 706
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 220
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 525
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: COVENTRY I CONDOMINIUM PARCEL 201
  • Parcel Number: 00424323070092010
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 132 Berkshire F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$95,000.00 ($143.94 / sqft )

132 Berkshire F Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable updated one bedroom, one bath condo. Ready to move into just bring your toothbrush. Lots of storage. Large patio. Great community with loads of activities. The community is close to the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093330
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 424 Chatham U, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$93,000.00 ($120.16 / sqft )

424 Chatham U Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit is rentable with 24 month wait. Fantastic ground floor corner unit. Loads of light and pleasant views of garden. None smoking for your comfort. Updated unit ready for you to move in. Hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131036
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Coventry D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$94,900.00 ($150.64 / sqft )

91 Coventry D Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED. Owner says sell now! Superb unit, completely updated! You will not find a better condo in the development for the price. new kitchen, new bathroom, new flooring, no popcorn, new paint, the wo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150281
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Canterbury I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$90,000.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

204 Canterbury I Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled unit on a quite tree lined street! Gated community loaded with amenities! Can be rented from day 1!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016118
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Canterbury F  146, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$97,600.00

146 Canterbury F 146 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional 2nd floor apartment, situated in a vibrant 55+ community, showcases 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and a prime central location, affording easy access to shopping, beach, and Palm Beach Airpo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10538488
  2. Provided by Your Real Estate Service Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Cambridge E 95, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$109,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

95 Cambridge E 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

Active community with numerous amenities for all types of activity. This is a 1st floor corner 2 bedroom 1.5 bath with central AC unit. This property is centrally located in the community. Century Vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11039533
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Northampton  F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$105,000.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

120 Northampton F Virtual Tour More Like This

Retirement is a breeze in this charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, 2nd story Fully Furnished condo in Century Village! This mint condition unit features beautiful tile flooring throughout, providing bot

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064537
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Coventry J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$95,000.00 ($134.56 / sqft )

221 Coventry J Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the comfort and convenience of central A/C, a desirable ground floor corner unit location, and an in unit washer and dryerthree of the most sought after features all in one home. This condo is o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119520
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 262 Bedford K, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$99,000.00 ($127.91 / sqft )

262 Bedford K Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully bright and spacious first floor corner unit in the highly desired 55+ Century Village community. Enjoy an open concept layout with gleaming large format neutral tile floors

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136632
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Golfs Edge  E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$95,000.00 ($100.21 / sqft )

4 Golfs Edge E Virtual Tour More Like This

ACTIVE 55+ COMMUNITY Leased April 15th for 1 year. Two year hold to lease for new buyer unless association waives the rule. Available April 14, 2027. This is a large two bedroom/two bath with a sem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138854
  2. Provided by Masters Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin