Active
Property Photos
4 Golfs Edge  E
  1. Image 1 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
  2. Image 2 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
  3. Image 3 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
  4. Image 4 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
  5. Image 5 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
  6. Image 6 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
  7. Image 7 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
  8. Image 8 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
  9. Image 9 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
  10. Image 10 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
  11. Image 11 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
  12. Image 12 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
  13. Image 13 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
  14. Image 14 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
  15. Image 15 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
  16. Image 16 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
  17. Image 17 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
  18. Image 18 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
  19. Image 19 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
  20. Image 20 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
  21. Image 21 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
  22. Image 22 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
  23. Image 23 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
  24. Image 24 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
  25. Image 25 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
  26. Image 26 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
  27. Image 27 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
  28. Image 28 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
  29. Image 29 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
  30. Image 30 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
  31. Image 31 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
  32. Image 32 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
  33. Image 33 For 4 Golfs Edge  E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $95,000

Address: 4 Golfs Edge E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417

Description

ACTIVE 55+ COMMUNITY Leased April 15th for 1 year. Two year hold to lease for new buyer unless association waives the rule. Available April 14, 2027. This is a large two bedroom/two bath with a semi private pool. Central a/c and galley kitchen. Gated community with 24/7 manned, gated security at both entrances! Condo features tile and laminate flooring. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a luxurious clubhouse, state of the art theatre, a health and fitness center with a resistance pool, tennis courts, scenic biking paths, boating, courtesy transportation, and more. It is perfect for year round or seasonal living. 2 year hold to lease for a new buyer. IN UNIT WASHER/DRYER ALLOWED BUT THERE IS NO HOOKUP. Roof replaced in 2024.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11138854 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4 Golfs Edge E
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $95,000
  • Price sqft: $100
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 948
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Laundry, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 643
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Golfs Edge Condo Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: GOLFS EDGE CONDOMINIUM A PARCEL 4E
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424323080010045
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 132 Berkshire F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$95,000.00 ($143.94 / sqft )

132 Berkshire F Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable updated one bedroom, one bath condo. Ready to move into just bring your toothbrush. Lots of storage. Large patio. Great community with loads of activities. The community is close to the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093330
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 424 Chatham U, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$93,000.00 ($120.16 / sqft )

424 Chatham U Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit is rentable with 24 month wait. Fantastic ground floor corner unit. Loads of light and pleasant views of garden. None smoking for your comfort. Updated unit ready for you to move in. Hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131036
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 20 Berkshire A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$88,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

20 Berkshire A More Like This

2nd floor unit Rentable immediately. Tenant in place.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146983
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Coventry D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$94,900.00 ($150.64 / sqft )

91 Coventry D Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED. Owner says sell now! Superb unit, completely updated! You will not find a better condo in the development for the price. new kitchen, new bathroom, new flooring, no popcorn, new paint, the wo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150281
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Canterbury I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$90,000.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

204 Canterbury I Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled unit on a quite tree lined street! Gated community loaded with amenities! Can be rented from day 1!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016118
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Canterbury F  146, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$97,600.00

146 Canterbury F 146 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional 2nd floor apartment, situated in a vibrant 55+ community, showcases 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and a prime central location, affording easy access to shopping, beach, and Palm Beach Airpo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10538488
  2. Provided by Your Real Estate Service Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Cambridge E 95, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$109,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

95 Cambridge E 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

Active community with numerous amenities for all types of activity. This is a 1st floor corner 2 bedroom 1.5 bath with central AC unit. This property is centrally located in the community. Century Vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11039533
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Northampton  F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$105,000.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

120 Northampton F Virtual Tour More Like This

Retirement is a breeze in this charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, 2nd story Fully Furnished condo in Century Village! This mint condition unit features beautiful tile flooring throughout, providing bot

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064537
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Coventry J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$95,000.00 ($134.56 / sqft )

221 Coventry J Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the comfort and convenience of central A/C, a desirable ground floor corner unit location, and an in unit washer and dryerthree of the most sought after features all in one home. This condo is o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119520
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Coventry I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$99,900.00 ($141.50 / sqft )

201 Coventry I Virtual Tour More Like This

Century Village is a resort style active adult (55+) community in sunny West Palm Beach, featuring 15 swimming pools, a state of the art fitness center, and a clubhouse offering a plethora of activiti

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129819
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin