Active
Property Photos
212 Behring Way
  1. Image 1 For 212 Behring Way
  2. Image 2 For 212 Behring Way
  3. Image 3 For 212 Behring Way
  4. Image 4 For 212 Behring Way
  5. Image 5 For 212 Behring Way
  6. Image 6 For 212 Behring Way
  7. Image 7 For 212 Behring Way
  8. Image 8 For 212 Behring Way
  9. Image 9 For 212 Behring Way
  10. Image 10 For 212 Behring Way
  11. Image 11 For 212 Behring Way
  12. Image 12 For 212 Behring Way
  13. Image 13 For 212 Behring Way
  14. Image 14 For 212 Behring Way
  15. Image 15 For 212 Behring Way
  16. Image 16 For 212 Behring Way
  17. Image 17 For 212 Behring Way
  18. Image 18 For 212 Behring Way
  19. Image 19 For 212 Behring Way
  20. Image 20 For 212 Behring Way
  21. Image 21 For 212 Behring Way
  22. Image 22 For 212 Behring Way
  23. Image 23 For 212 Behring Way
  24. Image 24 For 212 Behring Way
  25. Image 25 For 212 Behring Way
  26. Image 26 For 212 Behring Way
  27. Image 27 For 212 Behring Way
  28. Image 28 For 212 Behring Way
  29. Image 29 For 212 Behring Way
  30. Image 30 For 212 Behring Way
  31. Image 31 For 212 Behring Way
  32. Image 32 For 212 Behring Way
  33. Image 33 For 212 Behring Way
  34. Image 34 For 212 Behring Way
  35. Image 35 For 212 Behring Way
  36. Image 36 For 212 Behring Way
  37. Image 37 For 212 Behring Way
  38. Image 38 For 212 Behring Way
  39. Image 39 For 212 Behring Way
  40. Image 40 For 212 Behring Way
  41. Image 41 For 212 Behring Way
  42. Image 42 For 212 Behring Way
  43. Image 43 For 212 Behring Way
  44. Image 44 For 212 Behring Way
  45. Image 45 For 212 Behring Way
  46. Image 46 For 212 Behring Way
  47. Image 47 For 212 Behring Way
  48. Image 48 For 212 Behring Way
  49. Image 49 For 212 Behring Way
  50. Image 50 For 212 Behring Way
  51. Image 51 For 212 Behring Way
  52. Image 52 For 212 Behring Way
  53. Image 53 For 212 Behring Way
  54. Image 54 For 212 Behring Way
  55. Image 55 For 212 Behring Way
  56. Image 56 For 212 Behring Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $925,000

Address: 212 Behring Way, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

Welcome to the hottest community in all of Jupiter Rialto! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home spans 2,322 sq. ft. of beautiful living space. Not only does this home sit on one of the most desirable streets in the community, but it also boasts an outstanding lot with minimal street traffic, making it perfect for families with children. The spacious backyard is a true gem, offering the option to build your very own custom dream pool. With southern exposure, your private outdoor oasis will enjoy sunshine all day, making it ideal for entertaining and relaxing in style. Built in 2013, this home showcases excellent craftsmanship with concrete block walls, a hurricane rated roof, and impact resistant windows and doors, providing peace of mind during any storm. The floor plan is spacious and thoughtfully designed, featuring a large master suite and generously sized guest rooms. Recent upgrades add even more value to this already exceptional home, including: AC replaced in 2022 with New air filter system and UV lights Full House Surveillance System & Alarm System. Complete outside surveillance system with playback 2023 LG mega sized front load washer and dryer Brand new 2025 LG fridge and microwave, GE range and glass cooktop Vinyl Flooring in all bedrooms 2020 Installation of 38 High Hats throughout the house The Rialto community amenities are second to none, offering a clubhouse, large pool, water splash park, fitness center, tennis and basketball courts, and more all perfect for an active lifestyle. You'll also enjoy being within one of the top school zones in the area, ensuring educational excellence for your family. With a prime location just minutes from shopping, dining, beaches, sports fields, Florida's Turnpike, and I 95, convenience is right at your doorstep. Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautiful home in one of Jupiter's most desirable communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11130564 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 212 Behring Way
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $925,000
  • Price sqft: $310
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2980
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 218
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 424
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOXAHATCHEE RESERVE NORTH LT 32
  • Parcel Number: 30424033050000320
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 151
  • Zoning Code: RR(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7102 Rockwood Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$999,000.00 ($256.02 / sqft )

7102 Rockwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT Opportunity! 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home in the heart of Jupiter is currently rented at $5500/month through August. The main level features a designer kitchen with two tone cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3902 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158277
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Via Santa Cruz, Jupiter, FL 33458
$855,000.00 ($272.81 / sqft )

123 Via Santa Cruz Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move right into this spacious, open floor plan 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the heart of Abacoa. Freshly painted throughout, this home features brand new kitchen cabinets, fresh landscaping, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161967
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Via Rosina, Jupiter, FL 33458
$999,000.00 ($318.76 / sqft )

207 Via Rosina Virtual Tour More Like This

Low HOA ($145/mo!), fully renovated designer Belmont model in the community of Paseos, offering a private preserve side retreat on a corner lot. This beautifully customized CBS home features 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007898
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Florence Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$949,000.00 ($305.93 / sqft )

212 Florence Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 2 car garage in the highly desirable Tuscany neighborhood of Abacoa. Offering 2,356 sq ft under air, this property features a screened in pool and a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009749
  2. Provided by Dubin Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Spikerush Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,075,000.00 ($269.02 / sqft )

108 Spikerush Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Jupiter's ideal blend of lifestyle, location, and value at 108 Spikerush Road, a beautifully designed single family pool home set within one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods and sch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3996 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011353
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Via Castilla, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,075,000.00 ($307.67 / sqft )

123 Via Castilla Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full bath model ideally located in the highly desirable, low HOA, Paseos Neighborhood. The main level is complete with full guest bed and bath, living room, dining room, eat in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014642
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 St Michaels Court, Jupiter, FL 33458
$999,000.00 ($298.39 / sqft )

143 St Michaels Court Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY IN STONEBRIAR WITH 5 BEDROOMS, 3.5 BATHS! Thoughtfully upgraded and move in ready, this home features a Spanish tile roof (2019), screened patio (2020), and beautiful wood flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014763
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Kopsia Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,075,000.00 ($285.07 / sqft )

104 Kopsia Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Botanica! One of the most sought after Jupiter communities. Located in the heart of Jupiter. Family friendly "A" rated school district. 4 bedroom, 3bath CBS home with private pool, ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3771 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019995
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Sugarberry Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$985,000.00 ($282.64 / sqft )

133 Sugarberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to 133 Sugarberry Drive a spacious 4 bed, 4 bath FLORIDA home in the highly sought after Community of Botanica in Jupiter. Home IDEALLY located directly across from the heated community pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024597
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 102 Crab Cay Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$980,000.00 ($328.86 / sqft )

102 Crab Cay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the prestigious gated community of Rialto, this elegant one story Cambridge model lakefront residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and refined Florida living. With over

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026537
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin