Active
Property Photos
207 Via Rosina
  1. Image 1 For 207 Via Rosina
  2. Image 2 For 207 Via Rosina
  3. Image 3 For 207 Via Rosina
  4. Image 4 For 207 Via Rosina
  5. Image 5 For 207 Via Rosina
  6. Image 6 For 207 Via Rosina
  7. Image 7 For 207 Via Rosina
  8. Image 8 For 207 Via Rosina
  9. Image 9 For 207 Via Rosina
  10. Image 10 For 207 Via Rosina
  11. Image 11 For 207 Via Rosina
  12. Image 12 For 207 Via Rosina
  13. Image 13 For 207 Via Rosina
  14. Image 14 For 207 Via Rosina
  15. Image 15 For 207 Via Rosina
  16. Image 16 For 207 Via Rosina
  17. Image 17 For 207 Via Rosina
  18. Image 18 For 207 Via Rosina
  19. Image 19 For 207 Via Rosina
  20. Image 20 For 207 Via Rosina
  21. Image 21 For 207 Via Rosina
  22. Image 22 For 207 Via Rosina
  23. Image 23 For 207 Via Rosina
  24. Image 24 For 207 Via Rosina
  25. Image 25 For 207 Via Rosina
  26. Image 26 For 207 Via Rosina
  27. Image 27 For 207 Via Rosina
  28. Image 28 For 207 Via Rosina
  29. Image 29 For 207 Via Rosina
  30. Image 30 For 207 Via Rosina
  31. Image 31 For 207 Via Rosina
  32. Image 32 For 207 Via Rosina
  33. Image 33 For 207 Via Rosina
  34. Image 34 For 207 Via Rosina
  35. Image 35 For 207 Via Rosina
  36. Image 36 For 207 Via Rosina
  37. Image 37 For 207 Via Rosina
  38. Image 38 For 207 Via Rosina
  39. Image 39 For 207 Via Rosina
  40. Image 40 For 207 Via Rosina
  41. Image 41 For 207 Via Rosina
  42. Image 42 For 207 Via Rosina
  43. Image 43 For 207 Via Rosina
  44. Image 44 For 207 Via Rosina
  45. Image 45 For 207 Via Rosina
  46. Image 46 For 207 Via Rosina
  47. Image 47 For 207 Via Rosina
  48. Image 48 For 207 Via Rosina
  49. Image 49 For 207 Via Rosina
  50. Image 50 For 207 Via Rosina
  51. Image 51 For 207 Via Rosina
  52. Image 52 For 207 Via Rosina
  53. Image 53 For 207 Via Rosina
  54. Image 54 For 207 Via Rosina
  55. Image 55 For 207 Via Rosina
  56. Image 56 For 207 Via Rosina
  57. Image 57 For 207 Via Rosina
  58. Image 58 For 207 Via Rosina
  59. Image 59 For 207 Via Rosina
  60. Image 60 For 207 Via Rosina
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $999,000

Address: 207 Via Rosina, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

Low HOA ($145/mo!), fully renovated designer Belmont model in the community of Paseos, offering a private preserve side retreat on a corner lot. This beautifully customized CBS home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a powder room, a den/study, and a two car garage across 2,185 sq ft of living space (3,134 total). This beautifully customized CBS home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a powder room, a den/study, and a two car garage across 2,185 sq ft of living space (3,134 total). Thoughtfully upgraded for modern South Florida living, it combines soaring 12 foot ceilings in the main areas, luxury vinyl flooring, crown molding, and custom woodwork. The gourmet kitchen (2020) boasts quartz countertops, a 7.5' center island, solid wood soft close cabinetry, double pantry storage, matte black hardware and matching Black Slate appliances. Interior upgrades include designer renovated bathrooms, custom built ins, a striking slat wall media center with built in speakers, smart home features including Ring and Nest, and fresh interior paint (2026). Outdoor living shines with an extended marble tile patio (2024), redesigned landscaping, expanded yard space, and added privacy, complemented by fresh exterior paint. Paseos residents enjoy resort style amenities including a beach entry pool, tennis / pickleball courts, scenic walking nature trails throughout the neighborhood (super cool), two playgrounds, and a newly refurbished clubhouse, all just minutes from beaches, dining, shopping, and downtown West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Gardens, and Palm Beach Island.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007898 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 207 Via Rosina
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $999,000
  • Price sqft: $319
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3134
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Privacy
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Spanish Tile, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINES ON PENNOCK LANE PUD PL 2 LT 119
  • Levels: One, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 30424112160001190
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Views: 160
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1056 Community Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,189,000.00 ($274.47 / sqft )

1056 Community Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An Exceptionally Rare Opportunity in Abacoa! Discover one of only 13 mixed use residences built in 2018 offering the ultimate combination of modern luxury, business flexibility, and prime location. Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132890
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7102 Rockwood Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$999,000.00 ($256.02 / sqft )

7102 Rockwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT Opportunity! 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home in the heart of Jupiter is currently rented at $5500/month through August. The main level features a designer kitchen with two tone cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3902 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158277
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1127 Dakota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,149,000.00 ($265.24 / sqft )

1127 Dakota Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a single family home in the highly sought after Windsor Park of Abacoa. This completely updated Divosta Cornerstone style home offers exceptional flexibility, including

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161662
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 429 Oriole Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,180,000.00 ($296.19 / sqft )

429 Oriole Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 5BR + den pool home with a light filled, move in ready floor plan. Updated kitchen with white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and JennAir gas range with statement h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3984 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167141
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Glencullen Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,160,000.00 ($260.09 / sqft )

148 Glencullen Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home offering 4 bedrooms plus a spacious office or den that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom, 3 full bathrooms, formal dining, a 2 car garage, and a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003597
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Spikerush Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,075,000.00 ($269.02 / sqft )

108 Spikerush Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Jupiter's ideal blend of lifestyle, location, and value at 108 Spikerush Road, a beautifully designed single family pool home set within one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods and sch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3996 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011353
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Via Castilla, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,075,000.00 ($307.67 / sqft )

123 Via Castilla Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full bath model ideally located in the highly desirable, low HOA, Paseos Neighborhood. The main level is complete with full guest bed and bath, living room, dining room, eat in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014642
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 St Michaels Court, Jupiter, FL 33458
$999,000.00 ($298.39 / sqft )

143 St Michaels Court Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY IN STONEBRIAR WITH 5 BEDROOMS, 3.5 BATHS! Thoughtfully upgraded and move in ready, this home features a Spanish tile roof (2019), screened patio (2020), and beautiful wood flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014763
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Kopsia Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,075,000.00 ($285.07 / sqft )

104 Kopsia Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Botanica! One of the most sought after Jupiter communities. Located in the heart of Jupiter. Family friendly "A" rated school district. 4 bedroom, 3bath CBS home with private pool, ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3771 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019995
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Sugarberry Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$985,000.00 ($282.64 / sqft )

133 Sugarberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to 133 Sugarberry Drive a spacious 4 bed, 4 bath FLORIDA home in the highly sought after Community of Botanica in Jupiter. Home IDEALLY located directly across from the heated community pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024597
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin