Active
Property Photos
3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  1. Image 1 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  2. Image 2 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  3. Image 3 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  4. Image 4 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  5. Image 5 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  6. Image 6 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  7. Image 7 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  8. Image 8 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  9. Image 9 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  10. Image 10 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  11. Image 11 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  12. Image 12 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  13. Image 13 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  14. Image 14 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  15. Image 15 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  16. Image 16 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  17. Image 17 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  18. Image 18 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  19. Image 19 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  20. Image 20 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  21. Image 21 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  22. Image 22 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  23. Image 23 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  24. Image 24 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  25. Image 25 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  26. Image 26 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  27. Image 27 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  28. Image 28 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  29. Image 29 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  30. Image 30 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  31. Image 31 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  32. Image 32 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  33. Image 33 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  34. Image 34 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  35. Image 35 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  36. Image 36 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  37. Image 37 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  38. Image 38 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  39. Image 39 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  40. Image 40 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  41. Image 41 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  42. Image 42 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  43. Image 43 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  44. Image 44 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  45. Image 45 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  46. Image 46 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  47. Image 47 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  48. Image 48 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  49. Image 49 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  50. Image 50 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  51. Image 51 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  52. Image 52 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  53. Image 53 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  54. Image 54 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  55. Image 55 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  56. Image 56 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  57. Image 57 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  58. Image 58 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  59. Image 59 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  60. Image 60 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  61. Image 61 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  62. Image 62 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  63. Image 63 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  64. Image 64 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,550,000

Address: 3800 Ocean Drive 1751, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this spectacular oceanfront condo located within the prestigious Palm Beach Marriott Singer Island. This expansive 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence offers unobstructed panoramic views of both the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway.You will see sunrises and sunsets like you've never seen before. Step inside to find a modern open concept layout with designer finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring top of the line Viking appliances, a professional grade gas stove, custom cabinetry, and sleek stone countertops perfect for entertaining or enjoying a quiet meal with a view. Each bedroom is its own private retreat, with ensuite bathrooms, generous closet space, and floor to ceiling windows that capture the beauty of the waterfront surroundings. The primary suite boasts a spa inspired bath and direct balcony access, ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. As a resident of the Marriott, you will also enjoy all of the 5 star hotel amenities, including beach service, pools, spa, fitness center, concierge, restaurants, and valet parking.All of this with the privacy and comfort of a luxury home. Whether you're seeking a full time residence, a vacation escape, or an investment opportunity, this one of a kind condo delivers luxury, location, and lifestyle in equal measure.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11131974 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3800 Ocean Drive 1751
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $2,550,000
  • Price sqft: $910
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2801
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 213
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Club Available, Cafe/Restaurant, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2591
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RESORT AT SINGER ISLAND RESIDENTIAL CONDO UNIT 1751
  • Parcel Number: 56434222370001751
  • Unit Number: 1751
  • Views: 147
  • Zoning Code: RH(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4600 Ocean Drive 701, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,749,000.00 ($763.61 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished ( excluding artwork) beachfront residence offering truly direct unobstructed views of singer island's atlantic ocean..... Porcelain tile allover, spacious custom closets, impact windo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063481
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 9d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,675,000.00 ($827.66 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 9d Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW OFFERED FULLY FURNISHED. This ultra luxury Condominium Unit with a S.W. exposure, and views of both the Intracoastal Waterway and Ocean, offers a turn key property in a dream like setting. Profes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120241
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive P-1105, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,995,000.00 ($874.45 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive P-1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury oceanfront living in this fully furnished, turnkey residence on the 11th floor of the newly completed Peace Tower at Amrit Ocean Resort & Residences. This southeast corner unit offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135400
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5050 Ocean Drive 1203, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,495,000.00 ($733.39 / sqft )

5050 Ocean Drive 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of coastal luxury living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence, offering the rare combination of breathtaking ocean and Intracoastal views. Ideally situated in Singer I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136097
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1702, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,350,000.00 ($1,342.86 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy unparalleled resort style living and spa amenities on the beach this season! Upon entering this 17th floor residence, you're greeted with sweeping views of the Atlantic hues of blue Singer Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137764
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Inlet Way 304, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,495,000.00 ($1,068.52 / sqft )

106 Inlet Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sweeping south facing views of the Palm Beach Inlet's crystal clear waters and Atlantic Ocean from this bright, modern Penthouse residence in Ocean 18, a boutique luxury building in Palm Beach S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139897
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,395,000.00 ($1,237.73 / sqft )

106 Inlet Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEAN PALM BEACH INLET Exceptional, modern, contemporary boutique building with only 18 private residences create a perfect balance of modern clean lines and relaxed beach house feeling. Offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148129
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,949,000.00 ($816.22 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 17 C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of luxury living at Vistablue, Residence 17C, professionally designed by Decorators Unlimited. This private floor entry residence offers 3,029 square feet of refined coastal ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3613 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154214
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 1450, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,399,000.00 ($793.32 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 1450 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bath residence delivers true luxury living. Set on the 14th floor, the spacious terrace showcases breathtaking views of both the atlantic ocean and the intracoastal water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159863
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1804 P, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,500,000.00 ($976.56 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1804 P Virtual Tour More Like This

Best VALUE at the Amrit because are owners are ready to SELL! This stunning Singer Island retreat features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. This property is resort style living at it's finest with v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160534
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin