Active
Property Photos
5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  1. Image 1 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  2. Image 2 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  3. Image 3 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  4. Image 4 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  5. Image 5 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  6. Image 6 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  7. Image 7 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  8. Image 8 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  9. Image 9 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  10. Image 10 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  11. Image 11 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  12. Image 12 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  13. Image 13 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  14. Image 14 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  15. Image 15 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  16. Image 16 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  17. Image 17 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  18. Image 18 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  19. Image 19 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  20. Image 20 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  21. Image 21 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  22. Image 22 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  23. Image 23 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  24. Image 24 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  25. Image 25 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  26. Image 26 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  27. Image 27 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  28. Image 28 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  29. Image 29 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  30. Image 30 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  31. Image 31 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  32. Image 32 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  33. Image 33 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  34. Image 34 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  35. Image 35 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  36. Image 36 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  37. Image 37 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  38. Image 38 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  39. Image 39 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  40. Image 40 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  41. Image 41 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  42. Image 42 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  43. Image 43 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  44. Image 44 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  45. Image 45 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  46. Image 46 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  47. Image 47 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  48. Image 48 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  49. Image 49 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  50. Image 50 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  51. Image 51 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  52. Image 52 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  53. Image 53 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  54. Image 54 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  55. Image 55 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  56. Image 56 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  57. Image 57 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  58. Image 58 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  59. Image 59 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  60. Image 60 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  61. Image 61 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  62. Image 62 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  63. Image 63 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  64. Image 64 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  65. Image 65 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  66. Image 66 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  67. Image 67 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  68. Image 68 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  69. Image 69 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  70. Image 70 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  71. Image 71 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  72. Image 72 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  73. Image 73 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  74. Image 74 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  75. Image 75 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  76. Image 76 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  77. Image 77 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  78. Image 78 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  79. Image 79 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  80. Image 80 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  81. Image 81 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  82. Image 82 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  83. Image 83 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  84. Image 84 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  85. Image 85 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  86. Image 86 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  87. Image 87 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  88. Image 88 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  89. Image 89 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  90. Image 90 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  91. Image 91 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  92. Image 92 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  93. Image 93 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  94. Image 94 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  95. Image 95 For 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,495,000

Address: 5050 Ocean Drive 1203, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Experience the epitome of coastal luxury living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence, offering the rare combination of breathtaking ocean and Intracoastal views. Ideally situated in Singer Island's most prestigious and exclusive address Ocean's Edge this boutique enclave of just 40 residences delivers the perfect balance of private oceanfront living and resort style amenities. A private elevator opens directly into your grand foyer, creating a dramatic and sophisticated arrival. Inside, the expansive great room is framed by floor to ceiling windows that flood the space with natural light and capture water views from every angle. The primary suite is a true sanctuary, featuring two oversized walk in closets with custom built ins and a spa inspired en suite bath complete with a Jacuzzi soaking tub and a spacious walk in shower. Step onto your wraparound balcony to take in panoramic views from sunrise over the Atlantic to sunset across the Intracoastal and enjoy the sparkling West Palm Beach skyline as evening falls. The third bedroom (or office) features its own full bath and closet, providing flexibility for guests or remote work. Each bedroom enjoys private balcony access, creating a seamless blend of indoor outdoor living and offering serene water vistas throughout. A sprawling west facing terrace extends the living space outdoors perfect for alfresco dining, sunset cocktails, or quiet evenings watching the water reflect the vivid colors of the Florida sky. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, appointed with top tier appliances and bespoke finishes including a Miele double oven and warming drawer, Miele espresso maker, Sub Zero refrigerator and wine cooler, and a Wolf five burner gas range with pot filler. Custom cabinetry, granite countertops, an instant hot water system, and a double stainless steel sink elevate both form and function. Residents of Ocean's Edge enjoy an unparalleled lifestyle, complete with 24 hour manned security, white glove concierge service, and a state of the art fitness center with his and hers locker rooms. Additional amenities include a spacious media room, an oceanfront club room with a catering kitchen and bar, and a heated south facing pool and spa offering all day sun all set against the backdrop of pristine, private beaches. Live each day as if on a perpetual vacation, surrounded by world class dining, premier shopping, championship golf, and the very best of South Florida's coastal lifestyle. Public Remarks: Ocean's Edge is not subject to building inspections, as they apply only to structures that are 25 years or older. Their 2 year concrete restoration was project was finished in October 2024. Last year, they completed their structural integrity reserve study and updated their standard reserve study, both of which are available on their owners' website. All assessments have been paid.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11136097 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5050 Ocean Drive 1203
  • Viewed: 158
  • Price: $2,495,000
  • Price sqft: $733
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 3402
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 197
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Business Center, Cabana, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Picnic Area, Sauna, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Gas, Insurance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3882
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEANS EDGE AT SINGER ISLAND CONDO UNIT 1203
  • Parcel Number: 56434222390001203
  • Unit Number: 1203
  • Views: 158
  • Zoning Code: RM-20(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4600 Ocean Drive 701, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,749,000.00 ($763.61 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished ( excluding artwork) beachfront residence offering truly direct unobstructed views of singer island's atlantic ocean..... Porcelain tile allover, spacious custom closets, impact windo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063481
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 9d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,675,000.00 ($827.66 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 9d Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW OFFERED FULLY FURNISHED. This ultra luxury Condominium Unit with a S.W. exposure, and views of both the Intracoastal Waterway and Ocean, offers a turn key property in a dream like setting. Profes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120241
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 1751, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,550,000.00 ($910.39 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 1751 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this spectacular oceanfront condo located within the prestigious Palm Beach Marriott Singer Island. This expansive 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131974
  2. Provided by Haber Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1702, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,350,000.00 ($1,342.86 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy unparalleled resort style living and spa amenities on the beach this season! Upon entering this 17th floor residence, you're greeted with sweeping views of the Atlantic hues of blue Singer Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137764
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Inlet Way 304, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,495,000.00 ($1,068.52 / sqft )

106 Inlet Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sweeping south facing views of the Palm Beach Inlet's crystal clear waters and Atlantic Ocean from this bright, modern Penthouse residence in Ocean 18, a boutique luxury building in Palm Beach S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139897
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,395,000.00 ($1,237.73 / sqft )

106 Inlet Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEAN PALM BEACH INLET Exceptional, modern, contemporary boutique building with only 18 private residences create a perfect balance of modern clean lines and relaxed beach house feeling. Offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148129
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,949,000.00 ($816.22 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 17 C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of luxury living at Vistablue, Residence 17C, professionally designed by Decorators Unlimited. This private floor entry residence offers 3,029 square feet of refined coastal ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3613 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154214
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 1450, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,399,000.00 ($793.32 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 1450 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bath residence delivers true luxury living. Set on the 14th floor, the spacious terrace showcases breathtaking views of both the atlantic ocean and the intracoastal water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159863
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1804 P, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,500,000.00 ($976.56 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1804 P Virtual Tour More Like This

Best VALUE at the Amrit because are owners are ready to SELL! This stunning Singer Island retreat features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. This property is resort style living at it's finest with v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160534
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Drive 905b, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,299,000.00 ($1,087.00 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Drive 905b Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT WATERFRONT at the Ritz Carlton Residences, Singer Island. This beautiful 2 bed, 2.1 bath, plus a den, offers panoramic views stretching from the Atlantic Ocean to the Intracoastal Waterway. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161148
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin