Active
Property Photos
2700 Sunbury Drive
  1. Image 1 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  2. Image 2 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  3. Image 3 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  4. Image 4 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  5. Image 5 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  6. Image 6 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  7. Image 7 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  8. Image 8 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  9. Image 9 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  10. Image 10 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  11. Image 11 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  12. Image 12 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  13. Image 13 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  14. Image 14 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  15. Image 15 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  16. Image 16 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  17. Image 17 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  18. Image 18 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  19. Image 19 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  20. Image 20 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  21. Image 21 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  22. Image 22 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  23. Image 23 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  24. Image 24 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  25. Image 25 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  26. Image 26 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  27. Image 27 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  28. Image 28 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  29. Image 29 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  30. Image 30 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  31. Image 31 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  32. Image 32 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  33. Image 33 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  34. Image 34 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  35. Image 35 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  36. Image 36 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  37. Image 37 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  38. Image 38 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  39. Image 39 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  40. Image 40 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  41. Image 41 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  42. Image 42 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  43. Image 43 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  44. Image 44 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  45. Image 45 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  46. Image 46 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  47. Image 47 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  48. Image 48 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  49. Image 49 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  50. Image 50 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  51. Image 51 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  52. Image 52 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  53. Image 53 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  54. Image 54 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  55. Image 55 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  56. Image 56 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  57. Image 57 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  58. Image 58 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  59. Image 59 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  60. Image 60 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  61. Image 61 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  62. Image 62 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  63. Image 63 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  64. Image 64 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  65. Image 65 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  66. Image 66 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  67. Image 67 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  68. Image 68 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  69. Image 69 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  70. Image 70 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  71. Image 71 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  72. Image 72 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  73. Image 73 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  74. Image 74 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  75. Image 75 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  76. Image 76 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  77. Image 77 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  78. Image 78 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  79. Image 79 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  80. Image 80 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  81. Image 81 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  82. Image 82 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
  83. Image 83 For 2700 Sunbury Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,090,000

Address: 2700 Sunbury Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

Discover this well maintained single story Key West ''Sandpiper'' home on a peaceful street in esteemed Windsor Park, Abacoa. Bright open layout boasts spacious great room, designer kitchen with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and large island for entertaining. Wood and ceramic tile flooring, crown molding, hurricane glass and plantation shutters add safety and style. Split bedroom plan offers a private primary suite plus a flexible third bedroom or office. Dual sliders lead to screened, covered patio lanai with heated pool/spa for relaxing and entertaining outdoors. Features new 2026 A/C, fresh paint, and recent water/pool heaters. Steps to resort pool & fitness center. Jupiter schools, dining, and outdoor walking trails and biking activities nearby!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11132142 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2700 Sunbury Drive
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $1,090,000
  • Price sqft: $360
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 3031
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 432
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR PARK AT ABACOA PL NO 1 LT 10
  • Parcel Number: 30424114160000100
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: MXD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1056 Community Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,189,000.00 ($274.47 / sqft )

1056 Community Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An Exceptionally Rare Opportunity in Abacoa! Discover one of only 13 mixed use residences built in 2018 offering the ultimate combination of modern luxury, business flexibility, and prime location. Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132890
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1131 Prescott Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,300,000.00 ($373.67 / sqft )

1131 Prescott Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Divosta home built 2015 complete with IMPACT windows & sliding doors. This model features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2 Car Garage & Covered Porch. The Master bedroom suite includes den/office area 14X10

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151099
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7102 Rockwood Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$999,000.00 ($256.02 / sqft )

7102 Rockwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT Opportunity! 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home in the heart of Jupiter is currently rented at $5500/month through August. The main level features a designer kitchen with two tone cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3902 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158277
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Peabody Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,199,900.00 ($331.19 / sqft )

126 Peabody Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF December 2025. Come see this spacious 4 bedroom plus den/office, 3 bathroom home situated on a corner lot across from the park and playground area in the lovely community of Cambridge a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160419
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1127 Dakota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,149,000.00 ($265.24 / sqft )

1127 Dakota Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a single family home in the highly sought after Windsor Park of Abacoa. This completely updated Divosta Cornerstone style home offers exceptional flexibility, including

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161662
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Andros Harbour Place, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,262,550.00 ($321.18 / sqft )

168 Andros Harbour Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a peaceful lakefront setting, this 4 or 5 bedroom home is priced to sell quickly. Interior upgrades include wood floors, custom kitchen cabinetry, quartz countertops and an enlarged butler'

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166912
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 429 Oriole Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,180,000.00 ($296.19 / sqft )

429 Oriole Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 5BR + den pool home with a light filled, move in ready floor plan. Updated kitchen with white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and JennAir gas range with statement h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3984 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167141
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,299,999.00 ($323.22 / sqft )

6062 Woodlake Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

An extraordinary reimagining of luxury living in Jupiter's coveted Whispering Trails. Set on a sprawling half acre homesite, this spectacular CBS pool home delivers nearly 2,900 square feet of bold de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4022 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169271
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Glencullen Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,160,000.00 ($260.09 / sqft )

148 Glencullen Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home offering 4 bedrooms plus a spacious office or den that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom, 3 full bathrooms, formal dining, a 2 car garage, and a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003597
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Via Rosina, Jupiter, FL 33458
$999,000.00 ($318.76 / sqft )

207 Via Rosina Virtual Tour More Like This

Low HOA ($145/mo!), fully renovated designer Belmont model in the community of Paseos, offering a private preserve side retreat on a corner lot. This beautifully customized CBS home features 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007898
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin