Active
Property Photos
1012 Diamond Head Way
  1. Image 1 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  2. Image 2 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  3. Image 3 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  4. Image 4 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  5. Image 5 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  6. Image 6 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  7. Image 7 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  8. Image 8 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  9. Image 9 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  10. Image 10 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  11. Image 11 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  12. Image 12 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  13. Image 13 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  14. Image 14 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  15. Image 15 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  16. Image 16 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  17. Image 17 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  18. Image 18 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  19. Image 19 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  20. Image 20 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  21. Image 21 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  22. Image 22 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  23. Image 23 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  24. Image 24 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  25. Image 25 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  26. Image 26 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  27. Image 27 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  28. Image 28 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  29. Image 29 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  30. Image 30 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  31. Image 31 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  32. Image 32 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  33. Image 33 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  34. Image 34 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  35. Image 35 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  36. Image 36 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  37. Image 37 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  38. Image 38 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  39. Image 39 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  40. Image 40 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  41. Image 41 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  42. Image 42 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  43. Image 43 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  44. Image 44 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  45. Image 45 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  46. Image 46 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  47. Image 47 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  48. Image 48 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  49. Image 49 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  50. Image 50 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  51. Image 51 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  52. Image 52 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  53. Image 53 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  54. Image 54 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  55. Image 55 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  56. Image 56 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  57. Image 57 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  58. Image 58 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  59. Image 59 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  60. Image 60 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  61. Image 61 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  62. Image 62 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  63. Image 63 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  64. Image 64 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  65. Image 65 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  66. Image 66 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
  67. Image 67 For 1012 Diamond Head Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,799,000

Address: 1012 Diamond Head Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

WOW! Tremendous complete renovation with custom features, such as Thermidor appliances, 5 foot porcelain floors, 12 foot ceramic tile in shower, top appointments from Collective Images, and a designers eye. Double gated Diamond Head of Eagleton Community. Brand new roof and all brand new impact glass. Totally reimagined floor plan. 12 14 foot ceilings, Stunning southern sunsets. over the pool deck with wide and long lake views on largest lake in PGA National. 4 bedroom and office or 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, loft, and desk nook /yoga spot. All bedrooms are en suite! Never lived in. Must be seen to appreciate. Gas utility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11133436 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1012 Diamond Head Way
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $1,799,000
  • Price sqft: $495
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 3636
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 543
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: DIAMOND HEAD LT 12
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52424210150000120
  • Views: 121
  • Zoning Code: PCD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13808 Dalrada Avenue Scarlett 6, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,699,780.00 ($366.89 / sqft )

13808 Dalrada Avenue Scarlett 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: The Scarlett plan offers ample living space and comfort. 4 Bedrooms plus loft upstairs and a convenient ground level Bedroom with en suite bath. Price includes Built In Kitchen and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4633 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093753
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Graemoor Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,850,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

7 Graemoor Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living in the heart of PGA National's prestigious Marlwood. Perfectly situated on the 13th hole of The Match Course, this elegant 5 bedroom, 3 full bath 2 half bath estate (including a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122295
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,900,000.00 ($375.49 / sqft )

12 Martinique Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Home in the Exclusive manned Gated enclave ''The Island''. This estate was built in1994 with 6 Bedrooms/5 1/2 Bathrooms & Den/Office or Fitness room and a loft upstairs. Open and Spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124066
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14410 64th Way N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,825,000.00 ($333.64 / sqft )

14410 64th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom‑built 5BR/4.5BA home on 1.25 acres with 4,654 SF of living space. Gated, with impact windows, no HOA, and agricultural/residential zoning ideal for personal or business use. It features a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5470 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11155480
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13400 Bernoulli Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,950,000.00 ($366.40 / sqft )

13400 Bernoulli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this extended Manchester model in sought after Alton community of Palm Beach Gardens. Built in 2023, this exceptional residence offers over 4,300 square feet of living space and features 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5322 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160599
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,680,000.00 ($417.70 / sqft )

10 Martinique Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGHLY MOTIVATED seller. Beautiful 4 bedroom/4.5 bath home PLUS two separate office/dens nestled in the gated community The Island in PGA National. This stunning home features 3,346 square feet of lux

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4022 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165598
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7595 155th Place N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,150,000.00 ($440.30 / sqft )

7595 155th Place N Virtual Tour More Like This

$400,000 REDUCTION.OWNER SAYS SELL. BRAND NEW luxury CBS home on a 1.16 acre corner lot on a paved road in Palm Beach Country Estates features 5 bedrooms plus a den, 4.5 baths, and an oversized 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4883 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166393
  2. Provided by Berman Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2093 Dickens Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,650,000.00 ($351.14 / sqft )

2093 Dickens Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Derby home in the ''Alton'' community located in a prime location on a large green space! This home features: 4 bedrooms, a den/office, 3 full baths PLUS 2 half bathrooms, includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169211
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13290 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,139,990.00 ($399.33 / sqft )

13290 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready Mondrian floor plan features Bonus Bedroom/Loft/Full Bath, Extended Owner's Suite, Enlarged Owners Wardrobe, and Summer Kitchen. The home also includes a gas tankless water heater.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5359 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013713
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Thornton Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,895,000.00 ($372.96 / sqft )

185 Thornton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on nearly half an acre backing the Palmer golf course, this two story estate offers 5BR, 4.5 BA + study and 4,134 SF under air. Located within the privately gated Preston community, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5081 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021267
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin