Active
Property Photos
2044 Hythe C
  1. Image 1 For 2044 Hythe C
  2. Image 2 For 2044 Hythe C
  3. Image 3 For 2044 Hythe C
  4. Image 4 For 2044 Hythe C
  5. Image 5 For 2044 Hythe C
  6. Image 6 For 2044 Hythe C
  7. Image 7 For 2044 Hythe C
  8. Image 8 For 2044 Hythe C
  9. Image 9 For 2044 Hythe C
  10. Image 10 For 2044 Hythe C
  11. Image 11 For 2044 Hythe C
  12. Image 12 For 2044 Hythe C
  13. Image 13 For 2044 Hythe C
  14. Image 14 For 2044 Hythe C
  15. Image 15 For 2044 Hythe C
  16. Image 16 For 2044 Hythe C
  17. Image 17 For 2044 Hythe C
  18. Image 18 For 2044 Hythe C
  19. Image 19 For 2044 Hythe C
  20. Image 20 For 2044 Hythe C
  21. Image 21 For 2044 Hythe C
  22. Image 22 For 2044 Hythe C
  23. Image 23 For 2044 Hythe C
  24. Image 24 For 2044 Hythe C
  25. Image 25 For 2044 Hythe C
  26. Image 26 For 2044 Hythe C
  27. Image 27 For 2044 Hythe C
  28. Image 28 For 2044 Hythe C
  29. Image 29 For 2044 Hythe C
  30. Image 30 For 2044 Hythe C
  31. Image 31 For 2044 Hythe C
  32. Image 32 For 2044 Hythe C
  33. Image 33 For 2044 Hythe C
  34. Image 34 For 2044 Hythe C
  35. Image 35 For 2044 Hythe C
  36. Image 36 For 2044 Hythe C
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,825

Address: 2044 Hythe C, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Description

Gorgeous 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in the Heart of Boca Raton's Century Village! Located in a desirable 55+ Active Adult Community with age restrictions, this bright, remodeled unit offers an amazing lake view and is conveniently situated next to the elevator. Features include new flooring in the rooms and an upgraded kitchen with modern touches. Ready for move in! Enjoy fantastic amenities such as swimming pools, fitness center, game rooms, movies, tennis, buses, and more. Walk to the clubhouse and nearby shopping. Friendly neighbors awaitdon't miss this one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11134212 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2044 Hythe C
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $1,825
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1024
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 206
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Laundry, Park, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HYTHE AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND C PAR 2044
  • Parcel Number: 00424708120032044
  • Views: 132
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 108 Fanshaw C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,700.00

108 Fanshaw C Virtual Tour More Like This

Apartment for rent fresh renovated, lake view nice kitchen and bathroom Clean fresh look!!! Good opportunity!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551802
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Fanshaw D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,800.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

137 Fanshaw D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024206
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2017 Newcastle A  2017, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,850.00

2017 Newcastle A 2017 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BD/2BA 2nd floor condo with elevator in Newcastle at Century Village in Boca Raton, lake view, new vinyl floors, walk in closet, 55+ gated community, available now. Bright, open layout with brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543637
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Exeter B  2035, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,750.00

2035 Exeter B 2035 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath 2nd floor condo with Panoramic Water Views is available for Annual Rent. Features an Updated Kitchen with a new stove, Updated Tiled bathroom with a walk in shower, and a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10553951
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 332 Mansfield H, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,650.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

332 Mansfield H Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and airy penthouse corner condo featuring tile flooring throughout, including the bedroom. Enjoy a fantastic kitchen with abundant storage, updated A/C and hot water heater, and a custom closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142437
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2043 Cornwall C  2043, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,800.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

2043 Cornwall C 2043 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath second floor residence offered furnished or unfurnished, featuring serene water views from a bright enclosed balconyan ideal setting to relax or enjoy your morning coffee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157603
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Cornwall A  1015, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,795.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

1015 Cornwall A 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 br, 1 1/2 bath unit on the 1st floor in desirable cornwall section. Very nicely furnished. Remodeled kitchen with stainless appliances. Laminate floors and carpeting. Remodeled bathooms w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161356
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3085 Cornwall E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,699.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

3085 Cornwall E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional residence in Century Village Boca Raton, where refined design meets tranquil waterfront living. This beautifully updated home offers a serene water view that fills the space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162512
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's Internation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1072 Yarmouth D  1072, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,950.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

1072 Yarmouth D 1072 Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING RENOVATED! FIRST FLOOR WATERVIEW! Sparkling! Newly installed hurricane proof windows and doors just installed. Beautifully RENOVATED kitchen with the wall down, creating a GREAT room. Recentl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165526
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 277 Brighton G  G, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,850.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

277 Brighton G G Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath second floor condo in the highly desirable Century Village in Boca Raton. This corner unit has recently been refreshed with new flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168282
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin