Active
Property Photos
2017 Newcastle A  2017
  1. Image 1 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  2. Image 2 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  3. Image 3 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  4. Image 4 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  5. Image 5 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  6. Image 6 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  7. Image 7 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  8. Image 8 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  9. Image 9 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  10. Image 10 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  11. Image 11 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  12. Image 12 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  13. Image 13 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  14. Image 14 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  15. Image 15 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  16. Image 16 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  17. Image 17 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  18. Image 18 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  19. Image 19 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  20. Image 20 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  21. Image 21 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  22. Image 22 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  23. Image 23 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  24. Image 24 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  25. Image 25 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  26. Image 26 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  27. Image 27 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  28. Image 28 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  29. Image 29 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  30. Image 30 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  31. Image 31 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  32. Image 32 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  33. Image 33 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  34. Image 34 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  35. Image 35 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  36. Image 36 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  37. Image 37 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  38. Image 38 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  39. Image 39 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  40. Image 40 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  41. Image 41 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  42. Image 42 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  43. Image 43 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  44. Image 44 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  45. Image 45 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  46. Image 46 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  47. Image 47 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  48. Image 48 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  49. Image 49 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  50. Image 50 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  51. Image 51 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  52. Image 52 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  53. Image 53 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  54. Image 54 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  55. Image 55 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  56. Image 56 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  57. Image 57 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  58. Image 58 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  59. Image 59 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  60. Image 60 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  61. Image 61 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  62. Image 62 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  63. Image 63 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  64. Image 64 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  65. Image 65 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  66. Image 66 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  67. Image 67 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
  68. Image 68 For 2017 Newcastle A  2017
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,850

Address: 2017 Newcastle A 2017, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Description

2BD/2BA 2nd floor condo with elevator in Newcastle at Century Village in Boca Raton, lake view, new vinyl floors, walk in closet, 55+ gated community, available now. Bright, open layout with brand new vinyl flooring throughout. Spacious kitchen with ample cabinet storage. Oversized primary walk in closet. Updated water heater. New Dishwasher. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the living area and private patio. 2nd floor unit with elevator access. Assigned parking plus guest parking. Gated community with resort style amenities including clubhouse, pools, fitness center, tennis, and social activities. Available for immediate occupancy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10543637 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2017 Newcastle A 2017
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Pickleball Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: NEWCASTLE AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND A PAR 2017
  • Parcel Number: 00424708150012017
  • Unit Number: 2017
  • Views: 93
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Hot Water, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 108 Fanshaw C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,700.00

108 Fanshaw C Virtual Tour More Like This

Apartment for rent fresh renovated, lake view nice kitchen and bathroom Clean fresh look!!! Good opportunity!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551802
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Fanshaw D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,800.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

137 Fanshaw D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024206
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Exeter B  2035, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,750.00

2035 Exeter B 2035 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath 2nd floor condo with Panoramic Water Views is available for Annual Rent. Features an Updated Kitchen with a new stove, Updated Tiled bathroom with a walk in shower, and a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10553951
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2044 Hythe C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,825.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2044 Hythe C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gorgeous 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in the Heart of Boca Raton's Century Village! Located in a desirable 55+ Active Adult Community with age restrictions, this bright, remodeled unit offers an amazing lake v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134212
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2043 Cornwall C  2043, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,800.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

2043 Cornwall C 2043 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath second floor residence offered furnished or unfurnished, featuring serene water views from a bright enclosed balconyan ideal setting to relax or enjoy your morning coffee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157603
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Cornwall A  1015, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,795.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

1015 Cornwall A 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 br, 1 1/2 bath unit on the 1st floor in desirable cornwall section. Very nicely furnished. Remodeled kitchen with stainless appliances. Laminate floors and carpeting. Remodeled bathooms w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161356
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3085 Cornwall E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,699.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

3085 Cornwall E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional residence in Century Village Boca Raton, where refined design meets tranquil waterfront living. This beautifully updated home offers a serene water view that fills the space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162512
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's Internation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1072 Yarmouth D  1072, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,950.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

1072 Yarmouth D 1072 Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING RENOVATED! FIRST FLOOR WATERVIEW! Sparkling! Newly installed hurricane proof windows and doors just installed. Beautifully RENOVATED kitchen with the wall down, creating a GREAT room. Recentl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165526
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 277 Brighton G  G, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,850.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

277 Brighton G G Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath second floor condo in the highly desirable Century Village in Boca Raton. This corner unit has recently been refreshed with new flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168282
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4048 Exeter C  4048, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,699.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

4048 Exeter C 4048 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated 2 bedroom condo in Century Village Boca Raton (55+ gated community). Beautiful lake view. Elevator building. Annual rental with an option to renew. Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000005
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin