Active
Property Photos
34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  1. Image 1 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  2. Image 2 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  3. Image 3 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  4. Image 4 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  5. Image 5 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  6. Image 6 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  7. Image 7 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  8. Image 8 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  9. Image 9 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  10. Image 10 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  11. Image 11 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  12. Image 12 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  13. Image 13 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  14. Image 14 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  15. Image 15 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  16. Image 16 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  17. Image 17 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  18. Image 18 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  19. Image 19 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  20. Image 20 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  21. Image 21 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  22. Image 22 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  23. Image 23 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  24. Image 24 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  25. Image 25 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  26. Image 26 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  27. Image 27 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  28. Image 28 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  29. Image 29 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  30. Image 30 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  31. Image 30 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  32. Image 31 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  33. Image 32 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  34. Image 33 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  35. Image 34 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  36. Image 35 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  37. Image 36 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  38. Image 37 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  39. Image 38 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  40. Image 39 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  41. Image 40 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  42. Image 41 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  43. Image 42 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  44. Image 43 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  45. Image 44 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  46. Image 45 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  47. Image 46 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  48. Image 47 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  49. Image 48 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  50. Image 49 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  51. Image 50 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  52. Image 51 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  53. Image 52 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  54. Image 52 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  55. Image 53 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  56. Image 54 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  57. Image 55 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  58. Image 56 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  59. Image 57 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  60. Image 58 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  61. Image 60 For 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $205,000

Address: 34 Colonial Club Drive 101, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

Experience Paradise Living at Colonial Club 55+ Your Tropical Intracoastal Retreat Awaits Escape to a serene slice of paradise in this beautifully renovated and spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom corner condo, perfectly positioned in one of the most peaceful and private settings within the highly sought after Colonial Club. Surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, mature palms, and calming coastal breezes, this residence features an expansive statuary style patio with tranquil garden views an ideal place to relax, entertain, or simply enjoy the beauty of your surroundings. Gorgeously Updated, Move In Ready Coastal Elegance Every detail of this home has been thoughtfully upgraded to blend tropical charm with modern comfort: Ceiling fixtures in kitchen and dining room Hurricane Impact Windows, New Screens Crown moldings, baseboards, and framed windows/doors throughout Shutters and slider blinds Custom kitchen island cabinetry Stainless steel appliances Two decorative stone accent walls in dining room 2 ton A/C (Dec 2022) Water heater (July 2024) OptiMax vinyl flooring Additional bedroom closet Barn door for A/C closet Two beautifully updated bathrooms, tiled from floor to ceiling Modern ceiling fans Updated high hat LEDs Additional electrical outlet and light outside the large bathroom Custom primary bedroom closet This residence is truly move in ready and offers a fresh, coastal, and stylish living experience. Ventless Washer & Dryers Resort Style Living on the Intracoastal Enjoy the best of waterfront living at the Colonial Club's exclusive Intracoastal clubhouse, where residents can relax at the heated saltwater pool, unwind by the outdoor BBQ area, or stroll along the scenic 1,500 foot seawall walkway installed in 2019. Perfect for morning walks, sunset views, and watching boats glide by. The Association has currently upgraded the pool and pavers paid fully from reserves. The three story buildings have been fully recertified for safety under the Florida Condominium Act Bill 4 D. A Certificate of Building Safety Recertification from the City of Boynton Beach assures that the property meets all current safety standards. Reserve funds are robust, with projections meeting the upcoming 2025 Structural Integrity Reserve Study (SIRS) requirements giving buyers confidence in both safety and financial stability.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11141620 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 34 Colonial Club Drive 101
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $205,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 177
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 641
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Colonial Club Section 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COLONIAL CLUB COND SEC 1 UNIT 101-B BLDG 34
  • Parcel Number: 08434533200341010
  • Style: Key West
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 121
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 8-110, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$215,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 8-110 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11157297
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Crossings Circle G, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$229,000.00

26 Crossings Circle G Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable, Best bang for your buck! ! Owner financing Available. Remodeled, Ready for new Owner to move in! 2 bed, 2 bath, open living area. All newer Appliances, Granite counter tops, Newer wood ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10455465
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Horizons E 206, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$219,999.00 ($269.94 / sqft )

350 Horizons E 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great turnkey 2 bedroom waterfront condo, hurricane windows all around, elevator building, tiled the same thru out, furnished nicely, newer kitchen, true central a/c, washer and dryer maint fee in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10902188
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 6-206, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$220,000.00 ($238.87 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 6-206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! location! location!Colonial Ridge is a small gated community located right off A1A which provides owners private beach access. This second floor end unit is ready for buyer to make it into t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064723
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Colonial Club Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$229,000.00 ($241.05 / sqft )

30 Colonial Club Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

A perfect Pied a Terre In Florida! This must see 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom gem is a tranquil retreat designed for effortless coastal living. Fully furnished with chic, modern dcor, it offers a seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082099
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 689 6th Court 4050, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$235,000.00 ($334.28 / sqft )

689 6th Court 4050 Virtual Tour More Like This

INTRACOASTAL VIEWS FULLY RENOVATED! Experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully renovated penthouse on the Intracoastal. Filled with natural light throughout, this bright and airy o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 703 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122610
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 658 6th Court L, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$225,000.00 ($199.12 / sqft )

658 6th Court L Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect location and opportunity to, Live the coastal life in this bright and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner condo on the second floor, east of Federal. This spacious unit features central A/C, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125222
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Crossings Circle E, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$189,900.00 ($176.98 / sqft )

23 Crossings Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bed, 2 full bath condo on second floor with large deck and a fenced courtyard area. Full washer and dryer inside unit. Granite counter tops in kitchen, Master Bathroom has marble tub, tile throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134366
  2. Provided by Destinations Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Colonial Club Drive  200, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$230,000.00 ($191.67 / sqft )

19 Colonial Club Drive 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this your happy home in this friendly and active Intracoastal community. Resort living at an affordable price. Enjoy sitting in the pool area and watch the boats go by. Move in ready. Bright a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136666
  2. Provided by Waterstone Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 Federal Highway E408, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$214,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

2016 Federal Highway E408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Top Floor Condo in a Premier Waterfront Community! Freshly painted and impeccably maintained, this highly desirable residence is located in Seagate of Gulfstream, a Milestone renovated,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140661
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin